2014年2月9日星期日

Best SCO 090-077 exam questions and answers

Having SCO certification 090-077 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, SCO certification 090-077 exam requires excellent expertise. Our IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass SCO certification 090-077 exam. IT-Tests.com have a training tools of SCO certification 090-077 exam which can ensure you pass SCO certification 090-077 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a IT-Tests.com that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

You can now get SCO 090-077 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of SCO 090-077 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest SCO 090-077 training materials, because you have to find the best SCO 090-077 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the SCO 090-077 certification exam.

Exam Code: 090-077
Exam Name: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 ACE RECERTIFICATION V10A1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 58 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. IT-Tests.com's SCO 090-077 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select IT-Tests.com please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. IT-Tests.com SCO 090-077 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. IT-Tests.com SCO 090-077 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

090-077 (UNIXWARE 7 ACE RECERTIFICATION V10A1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/090-077.html

NO.1 In which file can you add or change default boot parameters?
A. /stand/bfs.blm
B. /stand/boot
C. /stand/smallfs.blm
D. /stand/stage3.blm
Answer: B

SCO test answers   090-077   090-077 exam simulations   090-077   090-077 exam

NO.2 How many detected hard disks can you create partitions and filesystems on during the installation of
the UnixWare 7 operating system?
A. Eight (8)
B. Six (6)
C. Four (4)
D. Two (2)
Answer: D

SCO demo   090-077 study guide   090-077

NO.3 Which file controls the re-use of a user ID?
A. /etc/skel/ageduid
B. /etc/default/idage
C. /etc/security/ia/ageduid
D. There is not a file that controls the re-use of a user ID. After a user is deleted it is not possible to re-use
an ID.
Answer: C

SCO exam prep   090-077 study guide   090-077 practice test

NO.4 How many partitions can you define on the first hard disk during the installation of the UnixWare 7
operating system?
A. One (1)
B. Two (2)
C. Three (3)
D. Four (4)
Answer: D

SCO exam simulations   090-077 braindump   090-077 exam simulations

NO.5 Which answer describes the correct order in which diskadd (1M) invokes commands to configure
additional disks?
A. fdisk (1M), mkfs (1M0, and disksetup (1M)
B. disksetup (1M), fdisk (1M), and mkfs (1M)
C. fdisk (1M), disksetup (1M), and mkfs (1M)
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

SCO   090-077   090-077 answers real questions

NO.6 Which of the following can you NOT use the Boot Command Processor (BCP) to accomplish?
A. Display or change default boot parameters
B. Enter single-user state
C. Load another UNIX kernel
D. Start the print service
Answer: D

SCO   090-077 test questions   090-077 exam simulations   090-077   090-077 test questions

NO.7 Which command do you use to create a set of emergency floppy diskettes?
A. diskadd (1M)
B. disksetup (1M)
C. emergency_disk (1M)
D. emergency_rec (1M)
Answer: C

SCO   090-077   090-077   090-077 exam prep   090-077 pdf

NO.8 Which serial communications ports does UnixWare 7 recognize by default ?
A. COM 1 only
B. COM 2 only
C. COM1 and COM2
D. COM1, COM2, COM3, and COM4
Answer: D

SCO   090-077 pdf   090-077 test answers   090-077   090-077 demo   090-077 practice test

NO.9 Which statement is false?
A. The vxfs filesystem supports the creation of 2 terabyte file sizes by default.
B. The vxfs filesytem supports the creation of up to 2 gigabyte file sizes by default.
C. The vxfs filesystem supports a 4 kilobyte logical block size.
D. The vxfs filesystem supports an 8 kilobyte logical block size.
Answer: A

SCO   090-077   090-077 test answers   090-077 test questions   090-077 test questions   090-077

NO.10 How many hard disk slices are created by default?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: A

SCO braindump   090-077 test   090-077 certification   090-077 exam dumps

NO.11 If it exists, in which hard disk slice is the PDINFO (Physical Disk Information) stored?
A. The boot slice
B. The dump slice
C. The var slice
D. The volume management public slice
Answer: C

SCO   090-077   090-077 certification training

NO.12 Which command can you use to display the attributes of any disk device?
A. devattr (1M)
B. displaypkg (1M)
C. diskcfg (1M)
D. dodisk (1M)
Answer: A

SCO   090-077   090-077 exam dumps   090-077 certification training   090-077   090-077

NO.13 Which command line creates a character special device file with a major number=19 and a minor
number=1?
A. mknod /dev/devicename c 19 1
B. mknod /dev/devicename c 1 19
C. mkdev /dev/devicename c 19 1
D. mkdev /dev/devicename c 1 19
Answer: A

SCO   090-077 exam simulations   090-077 answers real questions   090-077   090-077 exam prep   090-077 exam dumps

NO.14 Every UnixWare 7 system with TCP/IP has a network routing table within the kernel. Which field is NOT
contained in a routing table entry?
A. Netmask
B. Broadcast Address
C. Destination IP address
D. Network interface
Answer: B

SCO   090-077   090-077   090-077 braindump

NO.15 When running the fdisk (1M) command and selecting se whole disk for UNIX, which statement is true?
A. Any existing partitions are destroyed and the UNIX partition is marked active.
B. Any existing partitions are destroyed and you must manually activate the partition.
C. Any existing partitions are NOT destroyed and the UNIX partition is marked active.
D. Any existing partitions are NOT destroyed and you must manually activate the partition.
Answer: A

SCO dumps   090-077 study guide   090-077 pdf

NO.16 Which command can you use to check the accuracy of installed files and compare them to the
contents of the /var/sadm/install/contents file?
A. pkgadd (1M)
B. pkgchk (1M)
C. pkginfo (1M)
D. pkgtrans (1M)
Answer: B

SCO exam prep   090-077   090-077 demo   090-077 exam

NO.17 Which of the following actions occur when you choose se default disk operations?during the installation
of UnixWare 7?
A. A new boot sector installs, the disk is NOT scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is NOT
configured.
B. A new boot sector installs, the disk is scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is configured.
C. A new boot sector installs, the disk is scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is NOT
configured.
D. A new boot sector installs, the disk is NOT scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is
configured.
Answer: A

SCO   090-077 demo   090-077 questions

NO.18 Which two serial device files support software flow control?
A. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00h
B. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00s
C. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00t
D. /dev/term/00s and /dev/term/00t
Answer: D

SCO test answers   090-077 original questions   090-077   090-077 demo

NO.19 What is the maximum vxfs (VERITAS) filesystem size?
A. 2 terabytes
B. 1 terabyte
C. 2 gigabytes
D. 1 gigabyte
Answer: B

SCO   090-077 pdf   090-077   090-077

NO.20 Which three port monitors are provided on UnixWare 7 systems?
A. init (1M), liload (1M), and ttyadm (1M)
B. init (1M), liload (1M), and ttymap (1M)
C. init (1M), llistat (1M), and ttyadm (1M)
D. inetd (1Mtcp), listen (1M), and ttymon (1M)
Answer: D

SCO test answers   090-077 exam simulations   090-077 exam   090-077   090-077 test answers   090-077

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_TFIN52_64 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-052 PDF Practice Test. Our MSC-235 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 050-SEPROGRC-01 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/090-077.html

没有评论:

发表评论