2014年2月10日星期一

Exam 250-370 VCE

IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Symantec certification 250-370 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Symantec certification 250-370 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

IT-Tests.com's Symantec 250-370 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that IT-Tests.com's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of IT-Tests.com can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our IT-Tests.com site. The strength of IT-Tests.com is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

IT-Tests.com website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Symantec 250-370 exam, it also includes the Symantec 250-370 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. IT-Tests.com provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Symantec 250-370 exam training materials, you'll easily through Symantec 250-370 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

The 250-370 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 250-370 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In IT-Tests.com, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Symantec 250-370 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

Exam Code: 250-370
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 223 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

IT-Tests.com is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Symantec certification 250-370 exam. IT-Tests's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Symantec certification 250-370 exam. If you add the Symantec certification 250-370 exam product of IT-Tests.com to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests's product is developed by IT-Tests's experts' study of Symantec certification 250-370 exam, and it is a high quality product.

250-370 (Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/250-370.html

NO.1 In which two processes does Symantec NetBackup 7.0 rehydrate deduplicated data? (Select two.)
A. Optimized duplication
B. Duplicate copy to tape
C. Restore to an OpenStorage device
D. Replicated copy
E. Restore to a client
Answer: B,E

Symantec exam dumps   250-370   250-370   250-370 original questions   250-370 exam

NO.2 A collection of all backup data from a client is assembled into a single stream and written to tape or
disk.What is this called?
A. file metadata
B. backup policy
C. catalog .f file
D. backup image
Answer: D

Symantec original questions   250-370   250-370

NO.3 Which version of NetBackup client (at a minimum) is required to use Symantec NetBackup LiveUpdate?
A. 6.0 GA
B. 6.0 MP4
C. 6.5 GA
D. 7.0 GA
Answer: C

Symantec exam   250-370   250-370

NO.4 An administrator configures two standalone LTO4 tape drives on a Symantec NetBackup 7.0media
server with an existing tape library with an LTO4 drive.
How should the administrator configure the storage units?
A. place each standalone drive in its own storage unit
B. place the two standalone drives in a single new storage unit
C. place the two standalone drives in an existing storage unit with the other LTO4 drives
D. place the two standalone drives in a new storage unit group
Answer: B

Symantec   250-370   250-370   250-370 demo   250-370

NO.5 An administrator needs to back up a file system with millions of files in the shortest amount of time.
Which option should be used?
A. enable "Compression" in the policy
B. use the FlashBackup policy type
C. enable "Collect True Image Restore" in the policy
D. use the AFS policy type
Answer: B

Symantec   250-370 exam simulations   250-370 exam simulations   250-370   250-370 exam dumps

NO.6 Which two databases are used by Symantec NetBackup 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Media
B. Image
C. Volume
D. EMM
E. Device
Answer: B,D

Symantec   250-370   250-370   250-370   250-370   250-370 exam prep

NO.7 The Symantec NetBackup Startup and Shutdown commands on Windows are "bpup" and "bpdown"
In which directory can these commands be found?
A. install_path\NetBackup\bin
B. install_path\NetBackup\bin\admincmd
C. install_path\NetBackup\bin\support
D. install_path\NetBackup\bin\goodies
Answer: A

Symantec   250-370   250-370 exam   250-370 test

NO.8 In a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment, where does the image database reside?
A. within the EMM database
B. on the media server
C. on the master server
D. within the master server's Sybase database
Answer: C

Symantec test questions   250-370   250-370

NO.9 Which two calculations are required to size the Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalog for a new installation?
(Select two.)
A. divide number of files by retention period
B. multiply number of files per backup by number of backups per retention period
C. multiply number of backups per day by number of clients
D. multiply number of files by average length of file names
E. divide full backups by retention period
Answer: B,D

Symantec practice test   250-370 test   250-370   250-370 demo

NO.10 An administrator is checking the status of a standalone drive in the Device Monitor. The Controlcolumn
status is AVR and the Ready column status is No.
What does this indicate?
A. The drive is down.
B. The drive is up and under operator control.
C. The drive is up and it is empty.
D. The drive is up, but the tape in the drive is busy.
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   250-370 exam   250-370

NO.11 Which two components does OpsCenter Analytics replace? (Select two.)
A. backup reporter
B. open storage option
C. operations manager
D. shared storage option
E. Java console
Answer: A,C

Symantec dumps   250-370 certification training   250-370   250-370 certification

NO.12 A request is made to change volume residences.
Which two conditions must be met in the volume group that is associated with the changes?(Select two.)
A. All volumes in a volume group must have the same residence.
B. All volumes must have barcode labels.
C. All volumes must be assigned to scratch pool.
D. All volumes must be vaulted before adding volumes to the group.
E. All volumes must have the same media type.
Answer: A,E

Symantec exam dumps   250-370   250-370 questions   250-370 exam prep   250-370 questions

NO.13 Which command provides a list of disk pools required for restoring a client?
A. nbdevquery
B. bpimagelist
C. vmquery
D. bpdiskinfo
Answer: B

Symantec   250-370 exam dumps   250-370   250-370

NO.14 If frequency-based cleaning of a drive is desired, which parameter must be set in the Symantec
NetBackup 7.0 administration console?
A. Cleaning Frequency (Between mounts)
B. Cleaning Frequency (In GB)
C. Cleaning Frequency (Between backups)
D. Cleaning Frequency (In hours)
Answer: D

Symantec test answers   250-370 exam   250-370

NO.15 A company installed Symantec NetBackup 7.0 on existing Windows 32-bit servers with 2 GB of RAM.
When configuring the Media Server Deduplication Option (MSDP), an error occurs. What should be done
to resolve this error?
A. add additional memory to the Symantec NetBackup servers
B. uninstall Symantec NetBackup and upgrade the servers to Windows 64-bit
C. run nbdevconfig to configure the storage servers
D. cluster the existing Symantec NetBackup servers and reconfigure the MSDP
Answer: B

Symantec braindump   250-370   250-370   250-370 test   250-370

NO.16 Catalog configuration can be configured to email which file to aid in catalog recovery?
A. BMR file
B. master server config file
C. support script output
D. DR file
Answer: D

Symantec test answers   250-370 certification   250-370   250-370

NO.17 Which Symantec NetBackup 7.0 volume pool is created by default?
A. Data
B. Scratch
C. None
D. Catalog
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   250-370 test   250-370 exam simulations   250-370   250-370

NO.18 Which component of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 includes Symantec NetBackup encryption?
A. master server
B. bare metal restore
C. client
D. EMM server
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   250-370 demo   250-370 braindump   250-370 braindump   250-370 exam

NO.19 Which two types of storage will be used when a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 policy uses "Any Available"
for policy storage? (Select two.)
A. BasicDisk and AdvancedDisk storage units
B. Media Manager and NDMP storage units
C. storage units with the "On Demand Only" option disabled
D. storage unit groups
E. storage units with available media
Answer: C,E

Symantec   250-370 original questions   250-370   250-370 exam simulations   250-370

NO.20 An administrator needs to back up a Windows 2003 client and creates a backup selections list
thatincludes the System_State directive.
What happens when the backup runs?
A. The backup runs successfully.
B. The job is partially successful. All files are backed up except the system state.
C. The backup fails. None of the files are backed up because Shadow Copy Components is required for
Windows 2003 clients.
D. The backup fails. None of the requested files are backed up because Shadow Copy
Components is required for Windows 2003 clients.
Answer: A

Symantec   250-370   250-370   250-370 pdf

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C2040-951 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Z0-511 PDF Practice Test. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-275 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/250-370.html

没有评论:

发表评论