2014年2月7日星期五

Free download HP certification HP0-D08 exam questions and answers

As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, Pass4Test has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. Pass4Test HP HP0-D08 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass HP0-D08 certification test on a moment's notice by Pass4Test exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, Pass4Test will let you see a miracle.

Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find Pass4Test questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while Pass4Test certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass HP HP0-D08 exam at the first attempt. In addition, Pass4Test exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, Pass4Test can provide you with the latest information.

Contrary to the low price of Pass4Test exam dumps, the quality of its dumps is the best. What's more, Pass4Test provides you with the most excellent service. As long as you pay for the dumps you want to get, you will get it immediately. Pass4Test has the exam materials that you most want to get and that best fit you. After you buy the dumps, you can get a year free updates. As long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest updates within a year. Pass4Test does its best to provide you with the maximum convenience.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find HP HP0-D08 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend Pass4Test's HP HP0-D08 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. Pass4Test's HP HP0-D08 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the Pass4Test's exam material is real and effective.

Exam Code: HP0-D08
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-07

Now, you should do need to get the exam question sets from year to year and reference materials that is related to HP HP0-D08 certification exam. Busying at work, you must not have enough time to prepare for your exam. So, it is very necessary for you to choose a high efficient reference material. What's more important, you should select a tool that suits you, which is a problem that is related to whether you can pass your exam successfully. Therefore, try Pass4Test HP HP0-D08 practice test dumps.

HP0-D08 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HP0-D08.html

NO.1 Click on the area that should be completed first when preparing the server profile to boot from SAN.
Answer:

NO.2 Where is the Insight Software performance management data sample rate changed?
A. HP Insight Control
B. HP Insight Dynamics
C. HP Management Agents
D. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam dumps   HP0-D08

NO.3 What are the globally assigned default utilization limits for CPU and memory for more than 15
consecutive minutes in a Capacity Advisor scenario?
Answer:

NO.4 Which CLI command should be used first to prepare the CMS for a full system backup?
A. mxsytc-scvutil manual
B. mxsytc-scvutil auto
C. mxsync-scvutil start
D. mxsync-scvutil stop backup
Answer: D

HP demo   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 practice test

NO.5 What types of performance management reports can be generated from HP SIM Reports->
Performance Management menu? (Select two.)
A. Export Performance Management Data
B. System Summary Report
C. Dynamic Analysis Report
D. System Comparision Report
E. Server Availability Report
Answer: B, E

HP original questions   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 pdf   HP0-D08

NO.6 What should you keep in mind when running Capacity Advisor reports?
A. Scenario-based reports use historical data to create the simulated workload data
B. Total system utilization is always greater than the sum of its workloads.
C. Simulated reports are more accurate than those from a direct specification, because the simulated
reports do not add workload on the system.
D. The time required to run a scenario report is significantly longer than the time required to run a
system-based report
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-D08 exam simulations   HP0-D08 dumps   HP0-D08 study guide

NO.7 Which software is available to provided advanced integration and management of 3rd party virtual
machine environments?(Select two.)
A.HP Insight Control
B.HP Insight Control for Linux
C.HP Insight Control for PROLiant
D.HP Insight Control for VMware vCenter.
E.HP Insight Control for Microsoft System Center
Answer: C, D

HP answers real questions   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 practice test

NO.8 What are best practice recommendations when finding sever blades with HP Insight Control server
deployment software and deploying operating systems to target server blades?
A. The logical server functionality works best with 16 or fewer characters.
B. When a server is discovered, always use the default name.
C. You may use dashes, capital letters or underscore characters in the names.
D. Avoid the use of dashes or underscores in the names.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D08 exam   HP0-D08

NO.9 When using Insight Control performance management, what is the default number of samples needed
to determine the status of a server?
A.1
B.5
C.8
D.12
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam simulations

NO.10 What functionality is required on the CMS for full Insight Control server migration functionality?
A. Network Time Protocol
B. Internet SCSI initiator
C. a mounted SMP-U CDROM
D. target OS installation file in RDP
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08 test answers   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 demo

NO.11 Which clusters are treated like virtual machine hosts when using Insight Dynamics capacity planning?
A.HP-UX Service guard
B. Vmware DRS
C. Service guard for Linux
D. Microsoft Cluster Server
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08 certification   HP0-D08 answers real questions

NO.12 Which Fibre Channel Boot Preferences setting should be used to enable the SAN boot option in a
Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager Server profile?
A. FC-boot
B. Primary
C. Use BIOS/EFI
D.BFS
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 questions   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 original questions

NO.13 What are feature of Insight Remote Support Standard (Insight RSS)?(Select two.)
A. base option of extended business hours [13*5] monitoring
B.HP Proprietary communications security protocols
C. automatic service dispatch based on customer preferences
D. included with Insight Control licenses
E. does not require HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: C, E

HP   HP0-D08 exam   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.14 When using Insight Control 6.0 server migration functionality, how can Windows and Linux 64-bit
migrations be performed?
A. Adding Insight Dynamics for ProLiant Licenses
B. Adding Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager licenses
C. Migrating to a 32-bit virtual machine using P2V, then using V2P to migrate to 64-bit on a physical
ProLiant
D. Using the native 64-bit code in the x64 Windows version to migrage
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-D08 test questions   HP0-D08

NO.15 What are advantage for using HP Virtual Resource Pools?(Select two.)
A. increased data center lifespan
B. increased total resource utilization
C. greater insight and control over energy
D. wire-once, dynamic assembly
E. greater resiliency and flexbility
Answer: B,E

HP certification training   HP0-D08 answers real questions   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 practice test

NO.16 When adding a new network to the Insight Orchestration network pool that will be using a Static IP
Address Space range of 192.168.1.6 to 192.168.1.6, what should the Network Address be sent to under
the Network Setting tab?
A.192.168.1.0
B.192.168.1.1
C.192.168.1.5
D.192.168.1.255
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.17 Where are HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager(VCEM) licenses applied in VCEM?
A. License page
B. License Manager
C.VC Domain page
D.VC Domain Group page
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-D08 practice test   HP0-D08

NO.18 How many c-Class blade enclosures are manageable when running HP Virtual Connect Enterprise
Manager 2.0 or later?
A.250
B.1000
C.2000
D.4096
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.19 A customer is using the Insight Control performance management and wants to add their virtual
machine environment of 3 VM hosts and 12 VM guests. How many Insight Control licenses do they need
to manage this environment?
A.3
B.12
C.15
D.16
Answer: A

HP exam   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 braindump   HP0-D08 test answers   HP0-D08 original questions

NO.20 A customer environment has two HP BladeSystem c7000 Enclosure, each fully loaded with ProLiant
BL495c server blades, two Virtual Connect Ethernet Modules, and two Virtual Connect Fibre Channel
Modules. How many Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager (VCEM) licenses need to be applied in order to
use VCEM functionality across the whole environment?
A.1 license
B.2 licenses
C.4 licenses
D.32 licenses
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-D08 exam   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

Pass4Test offer the latest 1z0-481 exam material and high-quality ACMA_6.1 pdf questions & answers. Our VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z24 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/HP0-D08.html

没有评论:

发表评论