IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.
Do you want to pass the HP HP2-B76 exam better and faster? Then please select the IT-Tests.com. It can help you achieve your dreams. IT-Tests.com is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about HP HP2-B76 exam to test our reliability.
IT-Tests.com help you to find real HP HP2-B76 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B76 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the HP HP2-B76 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
Exam Code: HP2-B76
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08
Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.
If you want to through the HP HP2-B76 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the HP HP2-B76 exam is not easy. Perhaps through HP HP2-B76 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult HP HP2-B76 exam effortlessly.
IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP2-B76 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of HP certification HP2-B76 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but IT-Tests's information about HP certification HP2-B76 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the HP certification HP2-B76 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of IT-Tests, because IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B76 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B76 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of IT-Tests.com.
HP2-B76 (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B76.html
NO.1 What is an advantage of PCL 6 over PCL 5c?
A. PCL 6 supports color printing and PCL 5c does not.
B. PCL 6 is compatible with all PCL printers and PCL 5c is not
C. PCL 6 can use object-based commands instead of only HPGL commands.
D. PCL 6 has improved paper handling functions
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP2-B76 test HP2-B76 practice test HP2-B76 pdf
NO.2 Which feature from Job Retention do you use to make prints, without wasting paper through document
errors'?
A. Quick Copy
B. Stored Job
C. Secure Printing
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: D
HP HP2-B76 HP2-B76
NO.3 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: D
HP original questions HP2-B76 HP2-B76 exam simulations HP2-B76
NO.4 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the printing job
Answer: D
HP HP2-B76 questions HP2-B76
NO.5 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet.?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. it is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C
HP HP2-B76 certification training HP2-B76 pdf HP2-B76 practice test HP2-B76 test answers HP2-B76 practice test
NO.6 A graphic arts business is creating images for printing on an offset press. The business is using an HP
Pinter for printing the final proofs. EPS files are often sent to the business to be included in the images
Printed.
Which driver should be used?
A. PCL6
B. PCL5
C. PCL5e
D. PostScript
Answer: D
HP certification HP2-B76 HP2-B76 HP2-B76 exam simulations HP2-B76 exam
NO.7 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D
HP HP2-B76 certification HP2-B76
NO.8 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. sends once / RIP once
C. transmits once / RIP once
D. transmit once/RIP triple
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP2-B76 HP2-B76 HP2-B76 braindump HP2-B76 demo HP2-B76
NO.9 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL5
B. PostScript
C. PCL3
D. PCL6
Answer: B
HP HP2-B76 HP2-B76
NO.10 What is the most time consuming part of the laser printing electronic process?
A. I/O process
B. PS process
C. PCL process
D. page rendering
Answer: D
HP HP2-B76 practice test HP2-B76 exam prep
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-455 Questions & Answers and high-quality 700-104 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-273 VCE testing engine and 70-583 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J63 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B76.html
没有评论:
发表评论