Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP2-H13 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP2-H13 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass HP HP2-H13 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We IT-Tests.com HP HP2-H13 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. IT-Tests.com website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through HP HP2-H13 certification exam, add the IT-Tests.com HP HP2-H13 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
Exam Code: HP2-H13
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the HP HP2-H13 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the HP HP2-H13 exam, then IT-Tests.com help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-H13 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of IT-Tests.com, come true you IT dream early.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the HP certification HP2-H13 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
Compared with other training materials, why IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
HP2-H13 (Selling HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-H13.html
NO.1 What is a brief, but accurate description of the HP ap5000 that you can provide a customer?
A. a compact and affordable Point of Sale solution
B. a touch enabled All-in-One Point of Sale solution
C. a powerful modular Point of Sale solution
D. a Retail Hardened Point of Sale solution
Answer: C
HP HP2-H13 exam prep HP2-H13 pdf HP2-H13 braindump
NO.2 Which feature of HP Thermal Receipt Printers extends the service life?
A. advanced exchange warranty
B. built-in liquid dam with drainage
C. ceramic auto-cutter and printhead
D. powered USB cable operation
Answer: C
HP HP2-H13 study guide HP2-H13 HP2-H13
NO.3 Your customer is refreshing their Point of Sale systems and wants to integrate them into their existing
environment. Which feature makes it possible to meet this customer's need?
A. extensive connectivity
B. retail hardened design
C. energy efficient design
D. industry standard technology
Answer: D
HP HP2-H13 HP2-H13 exam simulations HP2-H13
NO.4 What makes the ports on an HP Point of Sale system different from those on a PC?
A. aligned in order of importance
B. large, easy-to-read labels
C. labeled port covers
D. powered USB ports
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP2-H13 HP2-H13 HP2-H13 exam dumps
NO.5 A customer is considering using a PC configured as a Point of Sale solution. What is a unique HP Point
of Sale feature that would help this customer consider an HP POS solution?
A. systems engineered to support long lifecycles
B. lower purchase price for HP POS solution
C. easy integration with the customer's back office system
D. the 3-year standard warranty offered on HP POS
Answer: D
HP HP2-H13 demo HP2-H13 exam
NO.6 Which HP Point of Sale system simplifies peripheral selection?
A. ap5700
B. rp5700
C. ap5000
D. rp5000
Answer: A
HP demo HP2-H13 braindump HP2-H13 exam prep
NO.7 You are competing with IBM for the business of a large customer that requires a POS solution installed
in their Warehouse Sales Store facilities. One of the customer's decision criteria is the cost of supporting
and maintaining the solution after the sale. Which HP Point of Sale benefit should you emphasize with this
customer that gives you an advantage in this competitive situation?
A. integration with existing powered peripherals
B. support of next generation powered peripherals
C. strong global service and support organization
D. HP three-year warranty on the POS and peripherals
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP2-H13 test HP2-H13 exam HP2-H13 HP2-H13 certification training
NO.8 A customer is planning to install their point of sale system under the counter. You suggest they use the
HP rp5700 because it supports operation temperatures higher than most PCs can maintain. How is the
HP rp5700 vented to support this capability?
A. front and back
B. top and bottom
C. right and left sides
D. all six surfaces
Answer: A
HP HP2-H13 demo HP2-H13
NO.9 You are working with a customer who is environmentally conscious and is specifically interested in
energy consumption. Which benefit should you focus on to help justify a decision for the HP ap5000.?
A. designed and tested for a retail environment
B. Energy Star 5.0 and EPEAT Silver qualified
C. reduced heat with 64GB Solid State Drive
D. choice of energy-efficient peripherals
Answer: B
HP braindump HP2-H13 HP2-H13 braindump HP2-H13 HP2-H13 original questions
NO.10 Your customer is buying a modular HP Point of Sale system. They want a display that provides
information to their customers. Which HP peripheral meets this customer's needs?
A. two-line pole display
B. two-sided display panel
C. 10.4 " customer-facing monitor
D. integrated customer display
Answer: A
HP HP2-H13 dumps HP2-H13 HP2-H13
NO.11 How many keys is your customer able to configure on an HP POS keyboard?
A. 7
B. 14
C. 28
D. 56
Answer: C
HP HP2-H13 answers real questions HP2-H13 braindump HP2-H13 HP2-H13 pdf
NO.12 On which message should you focus when your customer asks you why they should buy HP-branded
peripherals?
A. simpler installation with HP Point of Sale products
B. standard HP warranty that can reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)
C. longer lifecycle due to improved reliability
D. easy ordering process and available financing
Answer: B
HP HP2-H13 HP2-H13
NO.13 Retailers must address several critical factors in order to build sustainable businesses. Which of these
factors can HP help with?
A. floor space
B. price
C. merchandising
D. brand equity
Answer: D
HP practice test HP2-H13 certification HP2-H13 pdf HP2-H13 braindump HP2-H13
NO.14 How is the on/off switch on the rp5700 Point of Sale system configured to help avoid accidental
shutdowns?
A. located in back with delay
B. located in front and covered
C. located in front and recessed
D. located on side with delay
Answer: C
HP HP2-H13 exam simulations HP2-H13 questions HP2-H13 test questions
NO.15 Which touchscreen monitor size is offered as an option for HP Point of Sale systems?
A. 11 inch diagonal
B. 13 inch diagonal
C. 15 inch diagonal
D. 17 inch diagonal
Answer: C
HP certification HP2-H13 demo HP2-H13 HP2-H13 dumps
IT-Tests.com offer the latest E20-385 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-464 PDF Practice Test. Our C4120-783 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM53_70 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-H13.html
没有评论:
发表评论