IT-Tests.com help you to find real HP HP0-M51 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M51 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the HP HP0-M51 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
In order to pass the HP HP0-M51 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP0-M51 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP0-M51 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
Exam Code: HP0-M51
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Network Node Manager i 9.x Software)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-05
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. IT-Tests.com's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
You have seen IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the HP certification HP0-M51 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. IT-Tests's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about HP HP0-M51 and they can 100% ensure you pass HP HP0-M51 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP0-M51 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP0-M51 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M51 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
HP0-M51 (HP BSM Network Node Manager i 9.x Software) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M51.html
NO.1 Where can a ping sweep be used? (Select three.)
A. in networks with firewalls deployed
B. in a WAN network where there is no ARP cache
C. in the global discovery settings only
D. in auto discovery instead of a discovery seed
E. in networks with IPv6 deployed
F. in auto discovery in addition to a discovery seed
Answer: B,D,F
HP test answers HP0-M51 exam prep HP0-M51 HP0-M51 dumps
NO.2 By default, what is used to monitor interface status.?
A. ICMP Echo requests
B. SNMP MIB II values ifAdmin and ifOper status
C. SNMP CDP status
D. SNMP v2C getBulk requests
Answer: B
HP answers real questions HP0-M51 certification training HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51
NO.3 How can you set thresholds for trap volumes based on type and originating agent that help eliminate the
effects of SNMP trap storms?
A. by using iSPI Network Engineering Toolset Software
B. by using iSPI Performance for Metrics Software
C. by configuring Monitoring Settings in the Configuration workspace
D. by tuning parameters in the SNMPresolution.conf file
Answer: A
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 demo HP0-M51 certification training
NO.4 How many nodes does the NNMi Instant on license allow?
A. 50 (one node pack) nodes to be discovered for 60 days
B. 50 nodes to be discovered for NNMi SE and 250 nodes for NNMi AE for 60 days
C. 250 nodes to be discovered for 60 days
D. unlimited discovery for 60 days
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-M51 test questions HP0-M51 HP0-M51
NO.5 What must you do to view the list of users who are currently signed in to NNMi?
A. Select Tools > select Signed in Users.
B. Select Tools > select Users Admin - List Active User.
C. Select Reports > select Signed in Users.
D. Select Reports > select Users Admin - List Active User.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M51 demo HP0-M51 answers real questions HP0-M51 exam simulations
NO.6 What is one way to manage an unmanaged node?
A. Go to Configuration workspace > select Status Configuration > select Node > select Managed.
B. Go to Configuration workspace > select Monitoring Configuration > select Node Settings > right-click
on Nodes > select Management Mode > select Managed.
C. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Devices > change Device Management
Mode to Managed.
D. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Nodes > select Node > change Node
Management Mode to Managed.
Answer: D
HP certification training HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 test answers
NO.7 NNMi can be integrated with Directory Services for user access information. Which configurations are
possible for storage of user access information? (Select two.)
A. Single sign-on (SSO) between NNMi and other applications is dependent on how the NNMi user
access information is configured or where this information is stored.
B. NNMi accesses Directory Services for all user access information.
C. User names can be obtained from the ldap.properties file.
D. All NNMi user access information is stored in the nnm.properties file.
E. User names are stored in both NNMi and Directory Service. Passwords are stored in Directory Service.
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51
NO.8 Which NNMi feature helps service providers identify their customer's devices and provides strict
segregation of topology discovery and data?
A. Private Topology Viewer
B. Guest Seeded Discovery
C. Customer Tenant Model
D. Operator Level 3 Views
Answer: C
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 test answers HP0-M51
NO.9 Which function does the NNMi Console perform?
A. calculates Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity
B. rejects events that are undefined or disabled
C. consolidates topology and status information
D. performs event correlation and root cause analysis
Answer: C
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 study guide
NO.10 Which database is embedded within NNMi?
A. MySQL
B. Oracle
C. SQL Server
D. Postgres
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP0-M51 HP0-M51 certification training HP0-M51 exam simulations HP0-M51
IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_HANATEC131 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-656 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-536 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M51.html
没有评论:
发表评论