If you choose the help of IT-Tests, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select IT-Tests, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass ST0-199 certification exam. Now please add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart.
Symantec certification ST0-199 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass Symantec certification ST0-199 exams. In order to pass Symantec certification ST0-199 exam, many people who attend Symantec certification ST0-199 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Symantec certification ST0-199 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Symantec certification ST0-199 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Symantec certification ST0-199 exam online as a try.
We are committed to using IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-199 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-199 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
IT-Tests.com provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Symantec certification ST0-199 exam certificate? Hurry to add IT-Tests.com to your Shopping Cart. IT-Tests.com will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using IT-Tests.com can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
The Symantec ST0-199 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Symantec ST0-199 certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com ST0-199 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
Exam Code: ST0-199
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 Technical Assessment )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 121 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. IT-Tests.com is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-199 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Symantec ST0-199 examination, you will choose the IT-Tests.com.
ST0-199 (Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 Technical Assessment ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-199.html
NO.1 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41080
Answer: B
Symantec certification training ST0-199 exam prep ST0-199 ST0-199 ST0-199
NO.2 With Fastpass enabled, which two verdicts may be excluded for messages with a pass? (Select
two.)
A. Spam
B. Suspected Spam
C. Virus
D. Suspected Virus
E. Compliance
Answer: A,B
Symantec exam ST0-199 ST0-199 certification ST0-199 ST0-199 practice test
NO.3 What is an advantage of Symantec Content Encryption over TLS encryption?
A. ensures compliance with government-mandated regulations
B. TLS encryption provides better security than content encryption.
C. may be implemented without requiring SSL certificates for each scanner
D. ensures secure end-to-end delivery of sensitive messages
Answer: D
Symantec exam ST0-199 ST0-199
NO.4 An organization has an extremely large LDAP database. What is done in Symantec Messaging
Gateway 10.0 that will help prevent mail from backing up in the system during the initial directory
building process?
A. reduce the length of time that logs and quarantine items are kept in the database
B. configure the control center to download the complete directory of users each night
C. the appliance fails open during the initial phase of deployment to prevent email from backing up
during the initial directory building process
D. preload the directory data cache
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-199 exam ST0-199 study guide ST0-199 pdf
NO.5 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0
appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. DVD-ROM drive listed on hardware compatibility list
C. valid license file
D. machine account created in Active Directory
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-199 ST0-199 original questions ST0-199
NO.6 What happens to a message after it has been identified as a suspect virus and placed into the
suspect virus quarantine?
A. It is automatically deleted after 7 days.
B. It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C. It is stored in the Central Quarantine Server.
D. It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-199 ST0-199 ST0-199 exam dumps
NO.7 What is the maximum number of incident folders that may be created in Symantec
Messaging
Gateway 10.0?
A. 100
B. 1,000
C. 10,000
D. unlimited
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-199 answers real questions ST0-199 original questions ST0-199 test answers ST0-199 dumps ST0-199 exam simulations
NO.8 Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 is certified for non-virtual deployment on which hardware
devices?
A. Symantec 2950 series appliances
B. Symantec 3570 series appliances
C. Symantec 7100 series appliances
D. Symantec 8300 series appliances
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-199 ST0-199 ST0-199 demo
NO.9 Which two are functions of a Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 scanner? (Select two.)
A. provides quarantine storage for messages
B. downloads virus definitions
C. hosts a web server
D. filters the message stream
E. runs expunger agents for the quarantine
Answer: B,D
Symantec exam simulations ST0-199 ST0-199
NO.10 An administrator needs to determine which policies have triggered for a particular message.
Which
troubleshooting tool will help to identify issues with policy precedence and actions?
A. Incident Match log
B. Filtering Policy report
C. Filtering Precedence Exception report
D. Message Audit log
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-199 exam ST0-199 demo ST0-199
IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-409 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP0-J64 PDF Practice Test. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and C4040-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-199.html
没有评论:
发表评论