IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about SUN certification 310-810 exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass SUN certification 310-810 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the SUN 310-810 exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com SUN 310-810 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of SUN 310-810 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
We all well know the status of SUN certification 310-810 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get SUN 310-810 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first SUN certification 310-810 exam.
IT-Tests.com is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our IT-Tests's training tool. Our IT-Tests.com expert team use their experience for many people participating in SUN certification 310-810 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes SUN 310-810 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our IT-Tests's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With IT-Tests's training tool your SUN certification 310-810 exams can be easy passed.
Exam Code: 310-810
Exam Name: SUN (Sun Certified MySQL 5.0 Database Administrator Part 1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
If you're still studying hard to pass the SUN 310-810 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best SUN 310-810 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than SUN 310-810 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the SUN 310-810 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
310-810 (Sun Certified MySQL 5.0 Database Administrator Part 1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/310-810.html
NO.1 Which one of the following statements can be used to start MySQL 5.0 manually from the command
line on windows?
A. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqladmin -u root start
B. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld
C. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysql_start
Answer: B
SUN 310-810 study guide 310-810
NO.2 Which of the following package types are provided specifically for UNIX-style OS installations?
A. Essentials
B. RPM
C. Source
D. tar-packaged binary
Answer: BD
SUN 310-810 exam prep 310-810 original questions 310-810 exam simulations 310-810 braindump
NO.3 Which of the following statements are true for locks established by the InnoDB storage engine?
A. It sometimes escalates locks to page level.
B. It sometimes escalates locks to table level.
C. It sometimes escalates locks to page or table level.
D. It never escalates locks to page or table level.
Answer: D
SUN exam 310-810 310-810 exam 310-810
NO.4 Which of the following is true of a MySQL client and server?
A. They must be run on the same type of Operating System.
B. They must be run on the same hardware architecture.
C. They do not have to be run on the same type of Operating System.
D. They do not have to be run on the same hardware architecture.
Answer: CD
SUN 310-810 310-810 practice test 310-810 exam dumps
NO.5 Another user has issued LOCK TABLES pets READ You can...
A. Update table pets
B. SELECT from table pets
C. UPDATE and SELECT from table pets
D. None of the above
Answer: B
SUN braindump 310-810 310-810 310-810
NO.6 Where is the data stored for a table that is defined as using the FEDERATED Storage Engine?
A. The data will always be stored on the local host.
B. The data will always be stored on a remote host.
C. The data can be stored on any host depending on the definition of the table.
D. The data will always be stored on disk.
E. The data will always be stored in memory.
F. The data will be stored according to the storage engine of the referenced table.
Answer: CD
SUN 310-810 310-810 310-810
NO.7 Which of the following is true for the command-line programs mysqlcheck and myisamchk?
A. mysqlcheck must run on the server to perform checks and repairs and myisamchk can perform checks
and repairs on a remote server.
B. mysqlcheck can perform checks and repairs on a remote server, and myisamchk must run on the
server.
C. Both mysqlcheck and myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
D. Neither mysqlcheck or myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
Answer: B
SUN original questions 310-810 310-810 demo 310-810
NO.8 Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?
A. --shared-memory
B. --memlock
C. --no-networking
D. --skip-networking
Answer: D
SUN 310-810 310-810 braindump
NO.9 In a standard MySQL installation which of following files are stored below the data directory?
A. Format files for all the tables
B. Data and index files for MyISAM tables
C. InnoDB tablespace files
D. General server logs
E. MySQL upgrade script files
Answer: ABCD
SUN 310-810 310-810 certification 310-810
NO.10 Which of the following statements correctly describes the way to enable and use shared memory
connections to the MySQL database server?
A. Shared memory connections are available by default on all platforms, but must have TCP/IP
networking
disabled by using the --skip-networking option.
B. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and is enabled by default.
C. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and must be enabled by using the
--shared-memory command line option.
D. Shared memory is not a supported communication method for the MySQL database server.
Answer: C
SUN 310-810 310-810 test answers 310-810 310-810 310-810
NO.11 Which of the following statements are true regarding the data directory on a Windows binary
installation?
A. A script needs to be run to initialize it after installation.
B. It comes pre-initialized.
C. You can choose to pre-initialize it or initialize it manually during the installation.
Answer: B
SUN 310-810 310-810 certification 310-810 test answers
NO.12 Which of the following is true for how the InnoDB storage engine uses diskspace?
A. It stores its data, index and undo information all in its own tablespace.
B. It stores its data in .MYD files, in the respective database directory, and its index and undo information
in its own tablespace.
C. It stores its data and index in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database directory, and undo
information in its own tablespace.
D. It stores its data, index and undo information in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database
directory.
Answer: A
SUN 310-810 demo 310-810 test questions 310-810 dumps 310-810
NO.13 MySQL is a multi-threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is handled by it's
own thread.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
SUN 310-810 certification training 310-810 test questions
NO.14 When making connections to a MySQL server on a Unix platform, which of the following is true?
A. TCP/IP connections are faster than socket file connections.
B. Socket file connections are faster than TCP/IP connections.
C. TCP/IP and Socket file connections are equally as fast.
Answer: B
SUN exam dumps 310-810 pdf 310-810 310-810 answers real questions
NO.15 Of the following mechanisms available to connect a MySQL client to a MySQL database server, which
types of connections are only available on Windows based systems?
A. TCP/IP
B. Sockets
C. Shared Memory
D. Named Pipes
Answer: CD
SUN certification 310-810 exam prep 310-810 demo 310-810
NO.16 Which of the following best describes how MySQL utilizes the grant table buffers?
A. The grant table buffer loads grant table information into memory for fast access.
B. The grant table buffer loads what users are currently logged in and performing queries.
C. The grant table buffer holds requests waiting to check the grant table to perform access-control.
Answer: A
SUN 310-810 310-810 310-810 certification 310-810 original questions
NO.17 Which of the following are requirements for InnoDB binary portability?
A. Both machines must use the same operating system.
B. Database and table names must use lowercase format.
C. Both machines must use two's-complement integer arithmetic.
D. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format or contain no floating-point columns.
Answer: BCD
SUN 310-810 310-810 answers real questions 310-810 310-810 study guide
NO.18 Which of the following best describes the processing model for how the MySQL server handles
queries?
A. The server uses a one-tier processing model in which each storage engine optimizes and processes
each query issued against it.
B. The server uses a two-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier and a storage engine tier.
C. The server uses a three-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier, a formatting tier and a storage
engine tier.
Answer: B
SUN questions 310-810 310-810 310-810
NO.19 mysqldump can be instructed to dump...
A. Only table structures
B. Only data
C. Both table structures and data
Answer: C
SUN 310-810 310-810 test 310-810
NO.20 Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?
A. Connector/J
B. Connector/ODBC
C. C API
D. Connector/NET
E. Connector/MJX
Answer: C
SUN exam simulations 310-810 certification training 310-810
IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB5-700 Questions & Answers and high-quality LOT-408 PDF Practice Test. Our VCAW510 VCE testing engine and 000-N32 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C2040-442 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/310-810.html
没有评论:
发表评论