We all well know the status of Symantec certification ST0-085 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Symantec ST0-085 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Symantec certification ST0-085 exam.
IT-Tests.com could give you the Symantec ST0-085 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
Exam Code: ST0-085
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Security Information Manager 4.7 Technical Assessment)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Symantec ST0-085 complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best ST0-085 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose IT-Tests.com, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
A lot of IT people want to pass Symantec certification ST0-085 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Symantec certification ST0-085 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Symantec certification ST0-085 exam. Because IT-Tests's specific training material about Symantec certification ST0-085 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.
IT-Tests.com provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of IT-Tests.com to help you pass your first time Symantec certification ST0-085 exam is very cost-effective.
ST0-085 (Symantec Security Information Manager 4.7 Technical Assessment) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-085.html
NO.1 What information must be obtained prior to product deployment and configuration of the Symantec
Security Information Manager appliance?
A.which on-box collectors are appropriate for installation
B.the number of nodes found in the customer's infrastructure
C.the number of security events per day the appliance will handle
D.the air-conditioning and power requirements
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.2 Which of the following are all on-box collectors?
A.PIX, UNIX Syslog and Data Leakage Prevention
B.Checkpoint, Snort and PIX
C.PIX, Snort and Symantec Web Gateway
D.Checkpoint, UNIX Syslog and Control Compliance Suite
Answer: B
Symantec pdf ST0-085 ST0-085 questions ST0-085 original questions
NO.3 What information is necessary to properly size a deployment?
A.hard drive space, events per second and geographic locations
B.events per second,collector types and incident-to-event ratio
C.hard drive space, incidents per second and collector types
D.events per second, geographic locations and event-to-incident ratio
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085 exam dumps ST0-085
NO.4 Which component sends events to the Event Service for processing?
A.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) collector
B.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box collector
C.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) off-box collector
D.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) agent
Answer: C
Symantec exam prep ST0-085 dumps ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.5 Which component escalates security events into incidents?
A.rules
B.events
C.incidents
D.tickets
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.6 Where do Symantec Security Information Manager collectors send events?
A.Event Disposition
B.Event Archive
C.Event Reporting
D.Event Logger
Answer: D
Symantec study guide ST0-085 ST0-085 practice test ST0-085 dumps
NO.7 Which tab on the Information Manager Console allows you to view threat and vulnerability information?
A.Rules
B.Dashboard
C.Reports
D.Intelligence
Answer: D
Symantec study guide ST0-085 ST0-085 exam prep ST0-085 answers real questions ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.8 What is the purpose of the critical business assets management feature?
A.It enables automatic identification and prioritization of security threats that impact business-critical
applications.
B.It obtains an overview of business assets.
C.It makes it possible to change collectors' configurations to meet business assets needs.
D.It provides a visual picture of where critical business assets are located.
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 braindump ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.9 Which database houses incidents and summary data?
A.Oracle
B.MySQL
C.MSSQL
D.IBM DB2
Answer: C
Symantec questions ST0-085 ST0-085 exam dumps ST0-085
NO.10 What does the Correlation Engine analyze events against once all rules are properly defined?
A.the rule criteria, create triggers, and correlate conclusions into incidents
B.false positives, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
C.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
D.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and send conclusions to the database
Answer: C
Symantec study guide ST0-085 dumps ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 exam prep ST0-085 exam simulations
NO.11 What are the specified minimum hardware requirements for installing and running the Symantec
Security Information Manager Console?
A.1 GB RAM and 1 GB disk space
B.1 GB RAM and 512 MB disk space
C.512 MB RAM and 1 GB disk space
D.512 MB RAM and 103 MB disk space
Answer: D
Symantec test answers ST0-085 exam dumps ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 certification
NO.12 What is the difference between Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box and off-box
collectors?
A.Off-box collectors are installed on the SSIM products and on-box collectors are installed on the
appliance.
B.On-box collectors are installed prior to SSIM software installation and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
C.On-box collectors are automatically installed with the SSIM software and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
D.Off-box collectors are installed on the appliance and on-box collectors are installed on assets.
Answer: C
Symantec original questions ST0-085 test answers ST0-085 exam dumps ST0-085 practice test ST0-085 exam
NO.13 Which OS listed does hardware used for the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) image
support?
A.SUSE
B.Centos
C.Redhat
D.SE Linux
Answer: C
Symantec dumps ST0-085 original questions ST0-085 ST0-085 questions
NO.14 On which two operating systems can the Symantec Security Information Manager Agent be installed?
(Select two.)
A.Solaris 9
B.Windows 2000
C.Centos
D.IBM AIX 5
E.HP-UX 11
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-085 test ST0-085 test ST0-085 braindump ST0-085 pdf
NO.15 What are the hard drive specifications for the hardware?
A.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 5)
B.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 10)
C.6 drives (RAID 5)
D.2 drives (mirrored)
Answer: A
Symantec demo ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 pdf ST0-085
NO.16 Symantec Security Information Manager Series Appliance installs which operating system by default?
A.Solaris
B.Windows
C.SUSE
D.Red Hat
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 test questions
NO.17 Which third-party software components support LDAP for users, roles, and configurations?
A.IBM Directory Server
B.Microsoft Active Directory Server
C.IBM DB2 8.1
D.IBM DB2 8.2
Answer: A
Symantec exam prep ST0-085 exam simulations ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.18 Which Symantec Security Information Manager component retrieves security content in near-realtime
from Symantec?
A.LiveUpdate
B.LiveUpdate and licensed DeepSight Integration Module simultaneously
C.Licensed DeepSight Integration Module
D.Security content retrieval is automatic.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085 exam dumps ST0-085 ST0-085 braindump
NO.19 What is Device-level aggregation?
A.parsing data with data sensors
B.grouping data to reduce traffic and database size
C.forwarding event data to the appliance
D.event and log sensoring
Answer: B
Symantec exam prep ST0-085 practice test ST0-085 braindump ST0-085
NO.20 Which of the following vendor hardware is recommended to use with Symantec Security Information
Manager (SSIM)?
A.IBM
B.NEC
C.Dell
D.Hitachi
Answer: C
Symantec certification training ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-J60 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB7-701 PDF Practice Test. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and HP0-J65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-343 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-085.html
没有评论:
发表评论