2014年2月10日星期一

The best Symantec certification ST0-237 exam training mode released

IT-Tests.com is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Symantec certification ST0-237 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Symantec certification ST0-237 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Symantec ST0-237 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. IT-Tests.com is also recognized and relied by many people. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose IT-Tests, but you do not successfully pass the examination, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

Choosing to participate in Symantec certification ST0-237 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Symantec ST0-237 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Symantec certification ST0-237 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Symantec certification ST0-237 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-237 exam on www.IT-Tests.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried IT-Tests's products, you'll very confident of our products.

IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-237 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual ST0-237 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our ST0-237 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

IT-Tests.com help you to find real Symantec ST0-237 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-237 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the Symantec ST0-237 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

Symantec ST0-237 exam candidates all know the Symantec ST0-237 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by IT-Tests.com contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by IT-Tests.com definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that IT-Tests.com success rate of up to 100%. IT-Tests.com is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the Symantec certification ST0-237 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only Symantec certification ST0-237 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-237 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the Symantec certification ST0-237 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-237 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

Exam Code: ST0-237
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 12 Technical Assessment)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 300 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

ST0-237 (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 12 Technical Assessment) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-237.html

NO.1 After installing Veritas Enterprise Administrator, you start the VEA with the profile name that
you have specified.When you click the Console View, what does it display? (Select two.)
A. Active Events
B. Volume Summary
C. Alerts
D. Disk History
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ST0-237 certification training   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237 certification   ST0-237 test

NO.2 You have a system that has two disks-disk01 and disk02, which are mapped into the system
configuration during boot as disks c0t0d0s2 and c0t1d0s2, respectively. A failure has caused disk01
to become detached.What would you do to view the status of the failed disk01?
A. Use the vxdg list command
B. Use the vxdg -s list command
C. Use the vxprint command
D. Use the vxdisk list command
Answer: D

Symantec test   ST0-237 certification   ST0-237 exam simulations   ST0-237 braindump   ST0-237 study guide

NO.3 An incident responder is viewing a discover incident snapshot and needs to determine which
information to provide to the next level responder.Which information would be most useful in
assisting the next level responder with data clean-up?
A. Incident Details: Message Body content
B. Custom Attributes: Most Active User from Data Insight
C. Incident Details: File Owner metadata
D. Access Information: File Permissions
Answer: B

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-237   ST0-237 answers real questions

NO.4 Which valid automated response option should an administrator choose for Email Prevent?
A. modify the message subject or add specific RFC-2822 headers
B. add metadata to email headers of confidential email
C. modify the body of email messages containing confidential data
D. process confidential email re-routed to a specified email list
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.5 Which rule will you use to discover disabled controllers failures in the Storage Foundation
5.0 environment?
A. vxse_host
B. vxse_disk
C. vxse_disklog
D. vxse_dc_failures
Answer: D

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237 questions

NO.6 What is the minimum percentage of spare disks in a disk group?
A. 10%
B. 15%
C. 20%
D. 25%
Answer: A

Symantec original questions   ST0-237 braindump   ST0-237 practice test

NO.7 An information security officer has detected an unauthorized tool on desktops being used to
transmit data with encrypted communications.
Which Symantec Data Loss Prevention feature should the information security officer use to prevent
this tool from accessing confidential data?
A. removable storage monitoring
B. network protocol monitoring
C. application path filtering
D. application monitoring
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.8 When you attempt to start the RAID-5 volume, you are prompted with an error message
"VxVM ERROR V-5-1-1237 Volume r5vol is not startable; some subdisks are unusable and the parity
is stale." You want to remove this error and start the RAID-5 volume.
How will you ensure that you do not encounter this error again?
A. Use a single RAID-5 log plex in RAID-5 volumes.
B. Change the subdisks.
C. Use two or more RAID-5 log plexes in RAID-5 volumes.
D. Reattach the subdisks.
Answer: C

Symantec practice test   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.9 Which two locations can the administrator verify a newly created policy was loaded on a
detection server? (Select two.)
A. System > Servers > Overview
B. System > Servers > Server Detail
C. Manage > Policies > Policy List
D. System > Servers > Overview > Configure Server
E. System > Servers > Events
Answer: B,E

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-237   ST0-237 certification training   ST0-237 test answers   ST0-237

NO.10 You are managing a Storage Foundation 5.0 server that has Storage Foundation Management
Server (SFMS) software installed. You force a placement policy to a file system using the Storage
Foundation Management Server (SFMS).
What is the outcome when a policy is forced to a file system?
A. The current policies of the file system are overwritten by the SFMS policies.
B. The file system will retain its policies and discard the SFMS policies.
C. The file system will incorporate the changes of both the policies.
D. The file system will apply the SFMS policies only in the case where its own policies cannot be
assigned.
Answer: A

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-237 braindump   ST0-237 answers real questions   ST0-237

NO.11 You need to create a new volume. The new volume will only use disks on controller 1. You
want to execute the vxassist command with the ctlr:c1 storage attribute. You want to ensure that
the command provides desired output.
What should you ensure to meet the required goal?
A. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the disk group.
B. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the plex.
C. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the disk.
D. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the volume.
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.12 Which is a limitation of using CDS disk layout under VxVM 4.0 or above?
A. The CDS format cannot contain a private region and a public region on a single partition.
B. The CDS format cannot be used with hardware RAID controllers.
C. The CDS format cannot be used in conjunction with OS-level partitioning.
D. The CDS format cannot be used for boot disks.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-237 exam prep   ST0-237 exam   ST0-237 demo   ST0-237 test answers

NO.13 You have a nonredundant concatenated volume named datavol in a disk group named datadg.
The volume has a file system on it. One of the underlying disks of the volume called datadg02 fails
temporarily due to a power failure. You fix the problem of the power failure, and ensure that the
disk is powered back again. You ensure that both the system and VxVM can see the disk again. Then,
you reattach the disk back to the disk media record.
Which command will you execute next to be able to run fsck on the file system?
A. vxvol -g datadg start datavol
B. vxrecover -s datavol
C. vxrecover -ns
D. vxvol -g datadg -f start datavol
Answer: D

Symantec test   ST0-237 pdf   ST0-237 braindump   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.14 A system administrator has a large amount of data that is not being accessed on the
company's storage devices. This excess amount of data is causing slow access to the active data. You
want to set up automatic relocation of data so that data expires as per its defined age.
What should you do?
A. Use the Data Movement Service (DMS) to set the threshold for automatic relocation of data.
B. Use the Quality of Storage Service (QoSS) to set the threshold for automatic relocation of data.
C. Use the Virtual Data Aging Service (VDAS) to set the threshold automatic relocation of data.
D. Use the Intelligent Volume Service (IVS) to set the threshold for automatic relocation of data.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-237 exam   ST0-237 practice test   ST0-237 test answers   ST0-237

NO.15 In System Overview, the status of a detection server is shown as 'unknown'. Examination of
the detection server reveals all Vontu services are running.
Which port is blocked and causing the server to be in the 'unknown' state?
A. 443
B. 8000
C. 8100
D. 8300
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-237 test answers   ST0-237

NO.16 An incorrectable I/O error has occurred on a RAID volume due to a disk failure that caused
the data on the disk to become unavailable. For the RAID volume, the subdisk becomes unavailable
and is considered stale and detached.What is the RAID level in the volume in this situation?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: D

Symantec test   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.17 You need to create a volume for the HR department. You need to mount a file system with a
high demand for I/O throughput. You are aware that spanning the volume across multiple disks will
increase the I/O performance.Which risk should you be aware of when spanning the volume across
multiple disks?
A. Write throughput degradation
B. Single disk failure causes volume failure
C. Requirement for disk redundancy
D. Poor I/O performance
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.18 A DLP administrator needs to forward data loss incidents to the company's Security
Information and Event Management (SIEM) system.Which response rule action provides the
administrator with the ability to accomplish this task?
A. All: Send Email Notification
B. All: Log to a Syslog Server
C. All: Add Note
D. All: Set Attribute
Answer: B

Symantec exam prep   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_TBIT44_731 Questions & Answers and high-quality 74-335 PDF Practice Test. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and MB6-872 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-488 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-237.html

没有评论:

发表评论