IT-Tests.com's CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the CompTIA IK0-002 exam. With the CompTIA IK0-002 exam training of IT-Tests.com, the door of the dream will open for you.
IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam.
IT-Tests.com CompTIA IK0-002 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. IT-Tests.com has more than 10 years experience in IT certification IK0-002 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. IT-Tests.com IK0-002 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
Exam Code: IK0-002
Exam Name: CompTIA (I-NET+ CERTIFICATION)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 221 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-04
IT-Tests.com CompTIA IK0-002 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about CompTIA IK0-002 exam questions for you.
Compared with other training materials, why IT-Tests.com's CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The IT-Tests.com's CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see IT-Tests.com's CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe IT-Tests.com will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as IT-Tests.com still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with IT-Tests.com you will still find the hope of light.
You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.
IK0-002 (I-NET+ CERTIFICATION) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/IK0-002.html
NO.1 Which command checks the current open TCP/IP connections?
A. netstat
B. Ping
C. ipconfig
D. winipcfg
Answer: A
CompTIA study guide IK0-002 IK0-002 certification training
NO.2 Which DNS record tells you mail servers?
A. PTR
B. RP
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: D
CompTIA demo IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002 test
NO.3 What do you call the first DNS server?
A. First
B. Master
C. Slave
D. Primary
Answer: D
CompTIA IK0-002 study guide IK0-002 certification training IK0-002
NO.4 What network device enables you to communicate with other systems using different protocol?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Bridge
D. Gateway
Answer: D
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 test questions IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.5 What are the best types of documents to distribute using Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)?
A. Memos
B. Orders and invoices
C. Reports
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002 exam
NO.6 What TCP/IP protocol can be used for directory access?
A. LDAP
B. HTTP
C. FTP
D. NNTP
Answer: A
CompTIA IK0-002 exam simulations IK0-002 braindump IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.7 What uses vector graphics to display web images?
A. Flash
B. Shockwave
C. Real Media D. QuickTime VR
Answer: A
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 exam prep IK0-002
NO.8 What is the default port for FTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: A
CompTIA test answers IK0-002 answers real questions IK0-002 IK0-002 demo
NO.9 Which device cannot be infected with a virus?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Gateway D. NIC
Answer: B
CompTIA exam prep IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002 study guide IK0-002 original questions IK0-002 exam simulations
NO.10 Your company has connection with the business partners. What is it called?
A. Intranet
B. Extranet
C. Internet
D. Private network
Answer: B
CompTIA exam prep IK0-002 IK0-002 exam IK0-002 demo
NO.11 Within a DNS record where can you find the name of the administrator.
A. PTR
B. SOA
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: B
CompTIA IK0-002 certification training IK0-002 dumps
NO.12 Your company has heterogeneous systems (different operating systems/machines). You want to have
a better security and you want your company to issue certificates for user communication. What server
should you implement?
A. Directory server
B. Certificate server C. Authentication server
D. Telnet server
Answer: B
CompTIA practice test IK0-002 IK0-002 pdf IK0-002 test questions
NO.13 What is the default port for Telnet?
A. 21
B. 23
C. 25
D. 80
Answer: B
CompTIA demo IK0-002 exam simulations IK0-002 IK0-002 exam simulations IK0-002
NO.14 Web graphics 40mm x 60mm. Which format do you load to achieve the fastest download when user
browses?
A. 72dpi
B. 98dpi
C. 100dpi
D. 300dpi
Answer: A
CompTIA demo IK0-002 certification training IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.15 Which one has speeds off 51.84Mbps?
A. T1
B. T3
C. OC1
D. OC3
Answer: C
CompTIA exam simulations IK0-002 practice test IK0-002
NO.16 Which supports encryption?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. PPP
D. SLIP
Answer: C
CompTIA demo IK0-002 IK0-002 exam IK0-002
NO.17 What UART chip is needed to provide a modem connection of 115200 bps?
A. 85.xx
B. 65.xx
C. 100.xx
D. 165.xx
Answer: D
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002 demo IK0-002 dumps
NO.18 How many 64 Kbps channels are in a ISDN?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 8
D. 12
Answer: B
CompTIA test questions IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002 exam dumps IK0-002 exam dumps IK0-002 pdf
NO.19 Which supports animation of graphics on web?
A. GIF87A
B. GIF89A
C. jpeg
D. png
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.20 Which is not a required HTML Tag?
A. <TEXTAREA>
B. <Body>
C. <Head>
D. <HTML>
Answer: A
CompTIA test answers IK0-002 exam dumps IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002 dumps
NO.21 Which command matches IP address to MAC address?
A. arp
B. ipconfig
C. winipcfg
D. nbtstat
Answer: A
CompTIA dumps IK0-002 IK0-002 demo IK0-002 dumps
NO.22 What is the default port for HTTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.23 When a new idea is being considered for adoption regarding the Internet, it is first posted as an:
A. FAQ
B. RFC
C. PDP
D. PDF
Answer: B
CompTIA test IK0-002 certification IK0-002
NO.24 How are cookies stored?
A. Unencrypted text file on client
B. Unencrypted text file on server
C. Encrypted text file on client
D. Encrypted text file on server
Answer: A
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002 test
NO.25 When a system is sent ICMP echo requests repeatedly, it is a
A. PING attack
B. SYN attack
C. SPOOFING
D. Telnet attack
Answer: A
CompTIA exam IK0-002 demo IK0-002 answers real questions IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.26 You have a Remote access server (RAS) used by your colleagues working at home. You are
concerned about the security. What should you do to have a better security measure?
A. Installing firewall
B. Change password
C. Use SSL for the connection
D. Enable call back
Answer: D
CompTIA braindump IK0-002 IK0-002 exam IK0-002 test questions
NO.27 What TCP/IP utility is used to see current contents of a packet on your computer?
A. tracert
B. protocol analyzer
C. ping
D. ipconfig
Answer: B
CompTIA IK0-002 exam dumps IK0-002
NO.28 What is the default port for SMTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: B
CompTIA dumps IK0-002 test answers IK0-002 pdf IK0-002
NO.29 Which executes on server side?
A. CGI
B. C++
C. JavaScript
D. VBG
Answer: A
CompTIA exam IK0-002 practice test IK0-002 questions IK0-002 certification IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.30 What do you need on your e-commerce system to process credit card transactions?
A. Online catalog
B. Virtual shopping carts/Checkouts
C. Merchant system
D. Intranet
Answer: C
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-821 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-687 PDF Practice Test. Our MB2-700 VCE testing engine and IIA-CIA-Part3 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-886 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/IK0-002.html
没有评论:
发表评论