2013年11月20日星期三

CompTIA CLO-001 for the latest training materials

IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam online as a try.

You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the CompTIA CLO-001 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. IT-Tests.com CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of IT-Tests.com website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the CompTIA CLO-001 exam, you'd better to buy IT-Tests.com's exam training materials quickly.

In the recent few years, CompTIA CLO-001 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the CompTIA CLO-001 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use IT-Tests.com's CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy IT-Tests.com's CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

IT-Tests.com is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the IT-Tests.com. IT-Tests.com have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . IT-Tests.com's CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the CompTIA CLO-001 exam. You can use IT-Tests.com's CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

Exam Code: CLO-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

IT-Tests.com provides a clear and superior solutions for each CompTIA CLO-001 exam candidates. We provide you with the CompTIA CLO-001 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of IT-Tests.com is highest in the worldwide.

CLO-001 (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CLO-001.html

NO.1 Which of the following consequences does IT outsourcing and cloud computing have in common?
A. Involvement of external staff
B. Improved flexibility
C. Reduced expense
D. Shorter time to market
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 test questions   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 test

NO.2 Which of the following is important to standardize?
A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 study guide   CLO-001 braindump

NO.3 Which of the following does the server virtualization layer do?
A. It allows the underling physical server hardware to be shared
B. It allows the virtual machines to be dependent on each other
C. It allows the virtual machines to be load balanced
D. It prohibits the use of virtual machines by unauthorized users
Answer: A

CompTIA test   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.4 Which of the following is the MOST important service management consequence of elastic capacity?
A. The need for better application development
B. The need for better security management
C. The need for good performance monitoring and management
D. The need to improve the fulfillment and provisioning process
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001 certification training   CLO-001   CLO-001 exam prep

NO.5 Which of the following IT processes is likely to become more important due to the adoption of cloud
computing?
A. Capacity management
B. Troubleshooting management
C. Project management
D. Request fulfillment management
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 test answers

NO.6 Digital identities for logging onto SaaS solutions should be issued by all the following EXCEPT:
A. A third-party identity provider.
B. The customer organization.
C. The SaaS provider.
D. A user.
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 questions   CLO-001   CLO-001 study guide   CLO-001 certification training

NO.7 Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001 exam prep   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.8 Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of:
A. IaaS.
B. SaaS
C. PaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   CLO-001   CLO-001 test

NO.9 Cloud computing _____________capital cost to variable cost.
A. increases
B. reduces
C. shifts
D. equates
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   CLO-001 answers real questions   CLO-001 practice test   CLO-001 practice test

NO.10 How can an organization successfully implement a SaaS strategy?
A. Manage the risks associated with bringing in external providers
B. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
C. Open up internal databases with Web service access for easier access
D. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines to increase security
Answer: A

CompTIA test questions   CLO-001 exam dumps   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.11 Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the
further use of that information by any party.
A. companies, others
B. companies, themselves
C. individuals, others
D. individuals, themselves
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001 practice test   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 certification

NO.12 Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common?
A. Pay as you go agreements
B. Short-term financial commitment
C. Tailor-made applications based on client needs
D. Vendor lock-in potential
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001 certification   CLO-001   CLO-001 demo   CLO-001   CLO-001 exam simulations

NO.13 Why is it important to consider the cloud ecosystem when developing applications.?
A. Cloud providers will do application development.
B. The development process needs to change.
C. The role of the IT department will change.
D. This can speed up the development process.
Answer: D

CompTIA certification   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.14 Which of the following actions should a company take if a cloud computing provider ceases to uphold
their contract?
A. Consult the company's exit plan.
B. Move the company data to the backup provider that was selected earlier.
C. Re-host all critical applications on the company's internal servers.
D. Evaluate the company's strategic options for an alternative provider
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   CLO-001   CLO-001 test questions   CLO-001

NO.15 Which of the following is a typical concern for business and IT leaders when adopting cloud
computing?
A. Current cost structure of IT
B. Quality of web-based user interfaces
C. Security of current IT solutions
D. Technical maintenance of current IT assets
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001 test   CLO-001 exam

NO.16 Which of the following is a reason for business users lo be interested in cloud computing?
A. Desire for vendor lock-in reduction
B. Desire for improved security
C. Desire for improved user experience
D. Desire for reducing compliance issues
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 study guide

NO.17 Which of the following is the primary way to access PaaS?
A. Web services
B. Websites
C. Web hosting providers
D. Data integrations
Answer: A

CompTIA answers real questions   CLO-001   CLO-001 pdf   CLO-001   CLO-001 original questions

NO.18 Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?
A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001 certification training   CLO-001 test   CLO-001 exam dumps

NO.19 Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?
A. HTML, IDM, JSON
B. HTML, IDM, XML
C. HTML, JSON, XML
D. DM, JSON, XML
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   CLO-001   CLO-001 pdf

NO.20 Which of the following is an important new skill for an IT organization to develop in the context of cloud
computing?
A. Provisioning services
B. Incident management
C. Technology upgrade monitoring
D. Security and risk management
Answer: A

CompTIA test   CLO-001 test answers   CLO-001   CLO-001

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-087 Questions & Answers and high-quality 646-365 PDF Practice Test. Our M70-301 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/CLO-001.html

没有评论:

发表评论