2014年3月3日星期一

Exam JK0-015 VCE

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the CompTIA JK0-015 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

IT-Tests.com is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam. Other websites may also provide information about CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from IT-Tests.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass CompTIA JK0-015 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We IT-Tests.com CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. IT-Tests.com website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through CompTIA JK0-015 certification exam, add the IT-Tests.com CompTIA JK0-015 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

With IT-Tests's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of CompTIA JK0-015 exam is developed by IT-Tests's research of previous real exams. IT-Tests's CompTIA JK0-015 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

Exam Code: JK0-015
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 1074 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-03

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

JK0-015 (CompTIA E2C Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JK0-015.html

NO.1 Which of the following access control technologies provides a rolling password for one-time use?
A. RSA tokens
B. ACL
C. Multifactor authentication
D. PIV card
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   JK0-015   JK0-015 test   JK0-015   JK0-015 demo

NO.2 Which of the following is MOST likely to be an issue when turning on all auditing functions within a
system?
A. Flooding the network with all of the log information
B. Lack of support for standardized log review tools
C. Too much information to review
D. Too many available log aggregation tools
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-015 demo   JK0-015 practice test

NO.3 An administrator needs to limit and monitor the access users have to the Internet and protect the
internal network. Which of the following would MOST likely be implemented?
A. A heuristic firewall
B. DNS caching on the client machines
C. A pushed update modifying users' local host file
D. A content-filtering proxy server
Answer: D

CompTIA test questions   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.4 Which of the following logical access control methods would a security administrator need to modify in
order to control network traffic passing through a router to a different network?
A. Configuring VLAN 1
B. ACL
C. Logical tokens
D. Role-based access control changes
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.5 Mitigating security risks by updating and applying hot fixes is part of:
A. patch management.
B. vulnerability scanning.
C. baseline reporting.
D. penetration testing.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 questions   JK0-015

NO.6 USB devices with a virus delivery mechanism are an example of which of the following security threats?
A. Adware
B. Trojan
C. Botnets
D. Logic bombs
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015 demo   JK0-015 practice test

NO.7 When reviewing IDS logs, the security administrator notices many events pertaining to a "NOOP sled".
Which of the following attacks is occurring?
A. Man-in-the-middle
B. SQL injection
C. Buffer overflow
D. Session hijacking
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 questions   JK0-015 test questions

NO.8 Which of the following is a malicious program used to capture information from an infected computer?
A. Trojan
B. Botnet
C. Worm
D. Virus
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 exam   JK0-015   JK0-015 test answers   JK0-015

NO.9 When establishing a connection between two IP based routers, which of the following protocols is the
MOST secure?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. SSH
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   JK0-015 exam simulations   JK0-015 certification   JK0-015   JK0-015 test questions

NO.10 Which of the following tools was created for the primary purpose of reporting the services that are open
for connection on a networked workstation?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Password crackers
D. Vulnerability scanner
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 braindump   JK0-015 questions

NO.11 Which of the following tools limits external access to the network.?
A. IDS
B. VLAN
C. Firewall
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 test answers

NO.12 Which of the following technologies is used to verify that a file was not altered?
A. RC5
B. AES
C. DES
D. MD5
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.13 Which of the following uses an RC4 key that can be discovered by eavesdropping on plain text
initialization vectors?
A. WEP
B. TKIP
C. SSH
D. WPA
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 pdf   JK0-015

NO.14 A user reports that each time they attempt to go to a legitimate website, they are sent to an
inappropriate website. The security administrator suspects the user may have malware on the computer,
which manipulated some of the user's files. Which of the following files on the user's system would need
to be checked for unauthorized changes?
A. SAM
B. LMhosts
C. Services
D. Hosts
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.15 The security administrator needs to make a change in the network to accommodate a new remote
location. The new location will be connected by a serial interface, off the main router, through a
commercial circuit. This remote site will also have traffic completely separated from all other traffic. Which
of the following design elements will need to be implemented to accommodate the new location?
A. VLANs need to be added on the switch but not the router.
B. The NAT needs to be re-configured to allow the remote location.
C. The current IP scheme needs to be subnetted.
D. The switch needs to be virtualized and a new DMZ needs to be created
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 exam prep

NO.16 Which of the following algorithms provides better protection against brute force attacks by using a
160-bit message digest?
A. MD5
B. SHA-1
C. LANMAN
D. NTLM
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015 test   JK0-015 test questions   JK0-015 exam   JK0-015 practice test

NO.17 Cell phones with network access and the ability to store data files are susceptible to which of the
following risks?
A. Input validation errors
B. SMTP open relays
C. Viruses
D. Logic bombs
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015 exam simulations   JK0-015 certification   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.18 An administrator wants to crack passwords on a server with an account lockout policy. Which of the
following would allow this without locking accounts?
A. Try guessing passwords slow enough to reset the bad count interval.
B. Try guessing passwords with brute force.
C. Copy the password file offline and perform the attack on it.
D. Try only real dictionary words.
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   JK0-015 certification   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 exam   JK0-015 exam dumps

NO.19 Which of the following is the MOST secure authentication method?
A. Smartcard
B. Iris
C. Password
D. Fingerprints
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 test answers   JK0-015 pdf   JK0-015 braindump

NO.20 Upon opening the browser, a guest user is redirected to the company portal and asked to agree to the
acceptable use policy. Which of the following is MOST likely causing this to appear?
A. NAT
B. NAC
C. VLAN
D. DMZ
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 test   JK0-015

IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-406 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-596 PDF Practice Test. Our HIO-201 VCE testing engine and 000-501 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JK0-015.html

没有评论:

发表评论