If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 642-994 certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Cisco 642-994 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Cisco certification 642-994 exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Cisco certification 642-994 exam and get Cisco 642-994 certification to enhance and change yourself.
IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because IT-Tests.com can provide to you the highest quality analog Cisco 642-994 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. IT-Tests.com guarantee that Cisco 642-994 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
Exam Code: 642-994
Exam Name: Cisco (Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Systems Implementation (DCUCI) )
You just need to get IT-Tests's Cisco certification 642-994 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Cisco certification 642-994 exam successfully. If you have a Cisco 642-994 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add IT-Tests's products to cart right now! IT-Tests.com can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Cisco 642-994 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Cisco 642-994 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-994 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-994 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Cisco 642-994 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose IT-Tests.com which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Cisco certification 642-994 exam.
642-994 (Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Systems Implementation (DCUCI) ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/642-994.html
NO.1 Which three of the following UCS components can be upgraded? (Choose three.)
A. SFPs
B. BIOS firmware
C. cluster firmware
D. Fabric Interconnect
E. Baseboard Management Controller (BMC)
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco braindump 642-994 test answers 642-994 demo 642-994
NO.2 The Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect supports which port channel protocol?
A. LACP
B. PAgP
C. MCPC
D. LACP or PAgP
Answer: A
Cisco questions 642-994 answers real questions 642-994 exam
NO.3 Which four options are system components of the Cisco UCS Manager? (Choose four.)
A. External Interface Layer
B. Application/Endpoint Gateways
C. PXE boot infrastructure
D. Data Management Engine
E. Managed Endpoints
F. Virtual Networking Layer
Answer: A,B,D,E
Cisco 642-994 642-994 642-994
NO.4 A service profile is created using vHBAs. What will happen if the profile is applied to a server with a
mezzanine card without storage capability?
A. The blade association will fail.
B. The storage adapter will not be visible to the operating system.
C. A virtual storage adapter will be created.
D. A WWNN or a WWPN will be autoselected from the default pool.
Answer: A
Cisco 642-994 certification 642-994 exam prep 642-994
NO.5 Server virtualization technology enables which three benefits when you are planning to build a
virtualized data center? (Choose three.)
A. better use of computing resources
B. higher server densities
C. seamless server migrations
D. I/O consolidation
E. better usage of storage resources
Answer: A,B,C
Cisco 642-994 exam prep 642-994 642-994 original questions
NO.6 Which three VM VLAN port groups must be created for Nexus 1000v connectivity? (Choose three.)
A. Priority
B. Management
C. Control
D. Packet
E. Service
Answer: B,C,D
Cisco answers real questions 642-994 test 642-994 test answers
NO.7 How many VLANs on the UCS must be configured when using FCoE.?
A. One per blade
B. One per VSAN
C. One per fabric
D. None are required
Answer: B
Cisco 642-994 642-994 642-994 642-994 642-994
NO.8 Which of the following must be considered when evaluating the data center environmental elements for
a UCS installation? (Choose three.)
A. weight distribution for floor loading
B. emergency electrical shutoff
C. backup power and distribution
D. proper clearance for air flow
Answer: A,C,D
Cisco 642-994 certification 642-994 642-994 642-994
NO.9 What is the maximum number of AC power supplies that can be installed in a Cisco UCS chassis?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: D
Cisco 642-994 642-994 642-994 exam simulations
NO.10 Which traffic is handled by the Cisco UCS 6100 Series Fabric Interconnect?
A. management traffic
B. data traffic
C. management and data traffic
D. control plane traffic
Answer: C
Cisco test 642-994 642-994
Although there are other online Cisco 642-994 exam training resources on the market, but the IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-994 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Cisco 642-994 exam training materials to you. In addition, IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-994 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Cisco 642-994 exam training materials.
没有评论:
发表评论