2013年7月2日星期二

Cisco certification 642-995 exam training programs

IT-Tests.com is the leader in the latest Cisco 642-995 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Cisco 642-995 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.


In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Cisco certification 642-995 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.


Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 642-995 exam is a very important Cisco's certification exam. But if you want to get a Cisco certification, you must pass the exam.


According to the research of the past exams and answers, IT-Tests.com provide you the latest Cisco 642-995 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. IT-Tests.com can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Cisco certification 642-995 exam.


A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Cisco certification 642-995 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, IT-Tests.com can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. IT-Tests.com provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Cisco certification 642-995 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Cisco certification 642-995 exam to meet your need.


Exam Code: 642-995

Exam Name: Cisco (Unified Computing Troubleshoot)

642-995 (Unified Computing Troubleshoot) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/642-995.html


NO.1 What is the over-subscription ratio of a fully populated Cisco UCS 5108 chassis with four fabric
connections per I/O module?
A. 1:1
B. 2:1
C. 3:1
D. 4:1
Answer: B

Cisco   642-995 pdf   642-995

NO.2 During an attempted SAN boot, ROM BIOS fails and reports failure to find the configured LUN. Which
is the mostly likely cause?
A. The service profile has incorrectly configured Ethernet interfaces.
B. The service profile has incorrect LUN ID.
C. The Cisco UCS cluster is in NPV mode rather than switch mode.
D. The Cisco UCS cluster is in EHV mode rather than switch mode.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-995   642-995   642-995 exam simulations

NO.3 In a fully provisioned Cisco UCS 5108 chassis, how many fan modules are present?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: D

Cisco questions   642-995   642-995 original questions   642-995 pdf

NO.4 In order to perform a SAN boot, which entry should be located in the FCNS database?
A. Initiator
B. Target
C. Any E Ports in the data path
D. Both the Initiator and the Target
Answer: D

Cisco exam dumps   642-995   642-995   642-995

NO.5 Which policy type can be configured to monitor motherboard temperature?
A. threshold policies
B. maintenance policies
C. power control policies
D. BIOS policies
Answer: A

Cisco test answers   642-995   642-995 demo   642-995 certification

NO.6 Which tool can be used to view server temperature sensors?
A. SoL
B. dmidecode
C. IPMI
D. SPAN
Answer: C

Cisco exam dumps   642-995   642-995 original questions

NO.7 A Cisco UCS cluster has two four-link I/O module connections to a single chassis. Server 8 is
provisioned with an M72-KR mezzanine card, which is pinned to I/O module Port 4. If I/O module Port 4
fails, what happens to the Ethernet traffic flow that is transmitted by Server 8.?
A. The traffic flow fails over to the second fabric interconnect.
B. The traffic flow stops until an administrator takes corrective action.
C. The traffic will be re-pinned to a different port on the same I/O module.
D. The traffic will utilize the cluster ports to flow between the initiator and the target.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-995 test   642-995 exam simulations   642-995 dumps

NO.8 By default, how long are cleared faults retained in the fault log?
A. 10 minutes
B. 1 hour
C. 3 minutes
D. 24 hours
Answer: B

Cisco   642-995 braindump   642-995 certification training

NO.9 A chassis has all four I/O module ports connected but only one is being used. Which action will establish
full functionality to all four ports?
A. Enable the connecting ports on the upstream fabric interconnect.
B. Reacknowledge the chassis.
C. Reboot the affected servers.
D. Disable and re-enable the I/O module ports.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-995 practice test   642-995 original questions

NO.10 Which command can be run on an upsteam Cisco MDS switch to determine if a virtual Fibre Channel
interface has successfully logged into the fabric?
A. show zoneset active
B. show fcdomain domain-list
C. show vsan database
D. show npiv status
Answer: A

Cisco test answers   642-995   642-995 exam prep   642-995

NO.11 Which operation is most likely to cause the corruption of an I/O module?
A. improper firmware upgrade
B. improper transition to EHV mode
C. improper transition to Fibre Channel switch mode
D. FULL state backup
Answer: A

Cisco dumps   642-995   642-995   642-995 test   642-995

NO.12 What information is recorded in the system event log?
A. split-brain status
B. VLAN membership
C. over- and under-voltage
D. high-availability status
Answer: C

Cisco   642-995   642-995   642-995 demo   642-995

NO.13 After a memory upgrade, a customer ¯ s se r ve r f a il s t o boo t. W h i ch o f t he f o ll o w i ng cou l d cause a se r ve r
to be unable to boot?
A. a correctable ECC DIMM error
B. a non-correctable ECC DIMM error
C. a correctable ECC DIMM error that exceeds the error rate threshold
D. a degraded DIMM
Answer: B

Cisco certification   642-995   642-995 certification training   642-995 questions   642-995

NO.14 After connecting to an M71KR server adapter, which command displays the adapter ¯ s v if s WW N s?
A. show server-profile circuit server
B. show-vifs
C. show interface
D. show fex detail
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   642-995   642-995   642-995   642-995   642-995 exam dumps

NO.15 Which command displays the transport (Ethernet, Fibre Channel) used by a virtual interface?
A. show fex detail
B. show service-profile circuit server x/y
C. show pinning server-interface
D. show pinning border-interface
Answer: B

Cisco   642-995   642-995   642-995   642-995 test questions

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-995 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Cisco 642-995 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks IT-Tests.com which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.


没有评论:

发表评论