2013年9月15日星期日

Free download SAP certification C-TERP10-60 exam questions and answers

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. C-TERP10-60 exam is a very important SAP's certification exam. But if you want to get a SAP certification, you must pass the exam.

IT-Tests.com can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests.com will provide good training tools for your SAP certification C-TERP10-60 exam and help you pass SAP certification C-TERP10-60 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need IT-Tests.com's SAP C-TERP10-60 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the IT-Tests.com SAP C-TERP10-60 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

If you find any quality problems of our C-TERP10-60 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. IT-Tests.com is professional site that providing SAP C-TERP10-60 questions and answers , it covers almost the C-TERP10-60 full knowledge points.

Exam Code: C-TERP10-60
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Business Associate with SAP ERP 6.0)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15

C-TERP10-60 (SAP Certified Business Associate with SAP ERP 6.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TERP10-60.html

NO.1 A GR is used for goods received from which of the following scenarios:
(Chooseall that apply)
A. External procurement from a vendor
B. Stock transfer
C. Transfer posting
D. From a production order
Answer: A,D

SAP   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 test answers   C-TERP10-60

NO.2 The information integration component of NetWeaver include which of thefollowing (pick one):
A. SAP EP
B. SAP BI
C. SAP XI
D. Microsoft.Net
E. SAP PLM
Answer: B

SAP certification   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60

NO.3 Which of the following are Account Assignment categories for consumablematerials?
(Chooseall that apply)
A. COGS
B. Cost center
C. Project
D. Profit Center
E. Asset
F. Sales order
Answer: B,C,D,E,F

SAP   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60

NO.4 Which of the following are available in LIS? (Choose all that apply)
A. SIS
B. PURCHIS
C. TIS
D. PMIS
E. INVCO
Answer: A,B,C,D,E

SAP   C-TERP10-60 exam   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 pdf

NO.5 A purchasing group (choose all that apply):
A. Is assigned to a purchasing organization
B. Represent a individual or group of buyers
C. Are responsible for certain purchasing activities
D. Are assigned in the material master data
Answer: B,C,D

SAP demo   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 original questions

NO.6 The basis functions in SAP are provided by (choose the correct answer):
A. SAP XI
B. SAP EP
C. SAP Web AS
D. SAP BI
Answer: C

SAP dumps   C-TERP10-60 demo   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 test answers

NO.7 MySAP Business Suite includes.?(choose all that apply):
A. MySAP ERP
B. MySCM
C. MyCRM
D. Netweaver
E. MySAP SRM
Answer: A,B,C,D,E

SAP test answers   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60

NO.8 Goods receipt into stock in quality inspection can be preplanned in which of thefollowing. (Choose all
that apply)
A. In the Material master
B. On the GR
C. On the PO
D. On the Vendor Info record
Answer: A,C

SAP dumps   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 exam   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60

NO.9 Which of the following describe data and transactions in the SAP system?
(Choose all that apply)
A. A document is created for each transaction carried out in the system
B. Transaction codes determine the relevant master data
C. Master data ensure the redundancy of data in the system
D. Applicable organizational elements must be assigned for each transaction
Answer: A,D

SAP original questions   C-TERP10-60 original questions   C-TERP10-60 demo   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 original questions

NO.10 Enterprise Services Architecture (ESA) enables business innovation by (chooseall that apply):
A. Leveraging existing IT assets
B. Reducing total cost of ownership
C. Increasing time to implementation
D. Maximizing agility
Answer: A,B,D

SAP certification training   C-TERP10-60 test answers   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 certification   C-TERP10-60

NO.11 Material master records must be maintained for consumable materials.(True/False)
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

SAP   C-TERP10-60 questions   C-TERP10-60

NO.12 Which of the following are item categories for a BOM. (Choose all that apply)
A. Stock item
B. Class item
C. Variable-size item
D. Inventory item
Answer: A,B,C

SAP exam simulations   C-TERP10-60 exam prep   C-TERP10-60 answers real questions

NO.13 What of the following determines the views available when creating a material master? (Choose the
correct answer)
A. Info type
B. Item category
C. Material type
D. Movement type
Answer: C

SAP test questions   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 certification   C-TERP10-60 certification

NO.14 In material planning, the MRP views and the Warehouse Management views mustbe
created.(True/False)
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

SAP pdf   C-TERP10-60 pdf   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 original questions   C-TERP10-60

NO.15 The subareas of People Integration in NetWeaver include (choose all that apply):
A. Integration broker
B. Collaboration
C. Portal infrastructure
D. Multi-channel access
Answer: B,C,D

SAP pdf   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 646-365 Questions & Answers and high-quality EX0-101 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-124 VCE testing engine and 312-50v8 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N32 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TERP10-60.html

没有评论:

发表评论