Take advantage of the IT-Tests.com's SAP training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With IT-Tests.com SAP C_TSCM42_64 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. IT-Tests.com have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the SAP C_TSCM42_64 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With IT-Tests.com's SAP C_TSCM42_64 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
Exam Code: C_TSCM42_64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Production - Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15
If you attend SAP certification C_TSCM42_64 exams, your choosing IT-Tests.com is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? IT-Tests.com is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through IT-Tests.com the SAP C_TSCM42_64 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find SAP C_TSCM42_64 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend IT-Tests.com's SAP C_TSCM42_64 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. IT-Tests.com's SAP C_TSCM42_64 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the IT-Tests.com's exam material is real and effective.
SAP C_TSCM42_64 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the C_TSCM42_64 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
C_TSCM42_64 (SAP Certified Application Associate - Production - Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C_TSCM42_64.html
NO.1 The user you advise requests that you make it possible for the user to produce materials for
stock,for customer orders, projects, orders and cost centers with production orders.
Where can you make settings to ensure these options?
A. Serial number profile.
B. Settlement profile.
C. Valuation variant.
D. Production scheduling profile.
Answer: B
SAP C_TSCM42_64 dumps C_TSCM42_64 original questions C_TSCM42_64 dumps C_TSCM42_64
NO.2 Which of the following activities is necessary for the capacity availability check to be carried
out automatically when a production order is released?
A. Activate the availability check and assign a checking rule to the work center for the operation to
be checked.
B. Activate the availability check and assign the check control to the plant.
C. Activate the availability check and assign an overall profile in check control for the business
function order release.
D. Activate the availability check and assign an availability checking group to the material master
for the product to be produced.
Answer: C
SAP answers real questions C_TSCM42_64 exam C_TSCM42_64 pdf C_TSCM42_64 test answers C_TSCM42_64 exam dumps C_TSCM42_64 certification
NO.3 Which one of the following scheduling types cannot be assigned as default to an order type
(production order)?
A. Midpoint
B. Forward
C. Only capacity requirements
D. Backward
Answer: A
SAP study guide C_TSCM42_64 C_TSCM42_64 C_TSCM42_64
NO.4 An enterprise based in the USA produces an end product that is used with the unit of
measure"pound" (LB). The material is now to be marketed in the EU. A prerequisite for this is that
the material can be sold with the unit kilogram (KG).
Which of the following solutions does SAP ECC offer?
A. In the basic data customizing, you create a unit of measure group that converts pounds to
kilograms. You then assign this to the material master on basic data view 1.
B. You create a new material with a reference to the original material and assign the metric unit of
measure to the new material master.
C. In the material master, you create a conversion factor for converting pounds to kilograms on
basic data view 1.
D. There is no need to take any action. There is a general conversion in the central customizing of
units of measurements, so that automatic conversion of pounds to kilograms takes place.
Answer: D
SAP questions C_TSCM42_64 C_TSCM42_64 demo C_TSCM42_64 test questions C_TSCM42_64 C_TSCM42_64
NO.5 Which of the following requirements for a manufacturing plant can be supported by using
process
manufacturing? (Choose three.)
A. Master recipe-based manufacturing.
B. Material requirements planning for production resources.
C. Manufacturing without orders.
D. Variable calculation of material quantities (product output, material usage).
E. Manufacturing in charge quantities.
Answer: A,D,E
SAP questions C_TSCM42_64 C_TSCM42_64 test questions C_TSCM42_64 C_TSCM42_64 test C_TSCM42_64 braindump
NO.6 A customer has been using planning strategies 30 (production by lots) and 10 (anonymous
maketo-stock production) in SAP ECC. The customer wishes to move in part to planning strategy 40
(planning with final assembly). The issue of consumption has an effect here for the first time.
Which properties apply for consumption with planning strategy 40? (Choose two.)
A. Consumption can lead to an increase of the originally planned overall production quantity.
B. Consumption can result in the subsequent specification and adjustment of planning elements in
terms of quantity and date, by means of customer orders that arrive.
C. Consumption can reduce the originally planned production quantity.
D. Consumption creates a static and binding assignment, between the planned independent
requirements recorded in advance and the customer requirements that arrive, for the entire
procurement process.
Answer: A,B
SAP demo C_TSCM42_64 C_TSCM42_64
NO.7 In your company planning strategies are used in the SAP-ECC demand management that are
based on consumption. Which of the following statements about consumption is true? (Choose
two.)
A. A consumption situation is dynamic and is always restructured with the planning run.
B. Consumption can also take place between order reservations and planned independent
requirements, depending on the strategy.
C. Consumption always takes place on the material level between the planned independent
requirements and the planned orders.
D. The consumption parameters (consumption mode and consumption interval) can be set in the
material master or in the MRP group.
Answer: B,D
SAP C_TSCM42_64 study guide C_TSCM42_64 certification training C_TSCM42_64 practice test
NO.8 In the SAP ECC system, a material is produced with the help of production orders. Though
originally used for rate-based planning only, the planning table is to be used to plan this material.
On the initial screen of the planning table, you select this material and then receive a message
informing you that you cannot use the planning table for this material.
Which one of the following reasons for this message applies?
A. The series production indicator has not been set.
B. There is no valid production version for this material.
C. There are no planned orders or production orders present.
D. There are no requirements present.
Answer: B
SAP test questions C_TSCM42_64 demo C_TSCM42_64 certification
NO.9 The company that you advise does not want to manage certain value-intensive materials in
the warehouse stock. Instead, the user wishes to control material provision in such a way that these
materials are procured directly for the production and/or process order. How can you fulfill this
request? (Choose two.)
A. Using the special procurement key subcontracting in the material master for the component
B. Using the special procurement key direct procurement/external procurement in the material
master for the component
C. Using the item type non-stock item in the bill of material for the material in question
D. Using the procurement type external procurement in the material master for the component
E. Controlling the material in question as a co-product
Answer: B,C
SAP demo C_TSCM42_64 exam prep C_TSCM42_64 test questions C_TSCM42_64 test questions C_TSCM42_64
NO.10 The master data for an in-house production process is to be set up in the SAP ECC system. To
do this, you should create a suitable routing that plans for five operations in an initial sequence
(10,20, 30, 40, 50). There should be an option of relocating operations 30 and 40 to a second
sequence on other work centers if there are capacity bottlenecks. What sequence type would you
use to create the second sequence in the system?
A. Substitute sequence
B. Alternative sequence
C. Parallel sequence
D. Standard sequence
Answer: B
SAP C_TSCM42_64 C_TSCM42_64 certification training C_TSCM42_64 C_TSCM42_64
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-652 Questions & Answers and high-quality NS0-156 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C_TSCM42_64.html
没有评论:
发表评论