2013年10月9日星期三

IT-Tests.com provides to OMG UM0-100 test materials

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare OMG UM0-100 certification exam. IT-Tests.com provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass OMG UM0-100 certification exam. . IT-Tests.com have a variety of OMG certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

IT-Tests.com can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests.com will provide good training tools for your OMG certification UM0-100 exam and help you pass OMG certification UM0-100 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

IT-Tests.com is a very good website for OMG certification UM0-100 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of OMG certification UM0-100 exam. IT-Tests's OMG UM0-100 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of OMG certification UM0-100 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find IT-Tests's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

OMG UM0-100 is one of the important certification exams. IT-Tests's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass OMG Certification UM0-100 exam successfully. IT-Tests's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Passing OMG certification UM0-100 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of IT-Tests.com is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the IT-Tests.com product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass OMG certification UM0-100 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

Exam Code: UM0-100
Exam Name: OMG (Omg-Certified uml professional fundamental exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 168 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

In order to pass the OMG UM0-100 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of OMG UM0-100 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the OMG UM0-100 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

UM0-100 (Omg-Certified uml professional fundamental exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/UM0-100.html

NO.1 What is true about a comment in UML 2.0? (Choose two)
A. is shown as a note symbol
B. must be attached to at most one element
C. contains only machine-readable symbols
D. can be attached to more than one element
E. connections are always shown with a dashed line
Answer: AD

OMG study guide   UM0-100 original questions   UM0-100   UM0-100 exam dumps

NO.2 In the exhibit, what is the meaning of size in these two diagrams?
A. Only one or the other should be used, not both, in order to avoid a name conflict.
B. The size end name on the association indicates data storage and the attribute does not.
C. There is one size property diagrammed both as an attribute and as an association end.
D. There are two size properties that have no name conflict as long as each size is private.
E. The size attribute in the class indicates that it will be stored within the class and the end name does
not.
Answer: C

OMG dumps   UM0-100   UM0-100 braindump   UM0-100 test questions   UM0-100   UM0-100 test answers

NO.3 What is a relationship in UML 2.0?
A. the state of being related
B. an element that has no derived union
C. an element that has no derived composition
D. an element that must have two owned elements
E. an element that specifies a connection between elements
Answer: E

OMG   UM0-100   UM0-100 test answers   UM0-100 demo   UM0-100 certification training

NO.4 What is true about every named element that is a member of a namespace?
A. It is owned by the namespace.
B. It has one unique name within the namespace.
C. It is identified by its name within the namespace.
D. It can be distinguished from other members in the namespace.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-100   UM0-100

NO.5 What are the association end names in the exhibit?
A. Person and Order
B. customer and Order
C. 1 and *
D. 1, *, customer, and Order
E. 1, *, customer, order, Person, and Order
Answer: B

OMG exam simulations   UM0-100 exam dumps   UM0-100

NO.6 What is an expression in UML 2.0?
A. comment placed on a diagram
B. symbol or symbols signifying a set of value
C. graphical addition to a diagramming element
D. language-specific string used to describe the meaning of a diagram
E. language-specific text string used to describe the contents of a diagram
Answer: B

OMG   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100 questions

NO.7 What does an association specify?
A. tuples that are not links
B. relationship among models
C. links between associated types
D. links between instances of associated types
E. links between instances of untyped classes
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-100   UM0-100 test answers   UM0-100 certification training

NO.8 What is true of the import example in the exhibit?
A. Webshop is imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary and Types.
B. Auxiliary and Types are imported into ShoppingCart, but neither can be further imported into WebShop.
C. Public members of WebShop are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary
or Types.
D. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into
WebShop.
E. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and those from Types are
further imported into WebShop.
Answer: E

OMG practice test   UM0-100 certification   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100

NO.9 What is the meaning of the subsets constraint in the diagram?
A. D is a subclass of B.
B. D contains a subset of instances of C.
C. The collection of b is a subset of the collection of d for each A.
D. The collection of d is a subset of the collection of b for each C.
E. The collection of c is a subset of the collection of b for each D.
Answer: D

OMG dumps   UM0-100 braindump   UM0-100

NO.10 Constraints are shown using what symbols?
A. [ ]
B. ( )
C. { }
D. ?"
E. " "
Answer: C

OMG exam dumps   UM0-100   UM0-100 exam simulations   UM0-100

NO.11 A property is a feature that can be represented in what ways? (Choose two)
A. as an association
B. as an association end
C. as an attribute in a class
D. as an operation in a class
E. as an indication of whether the feature is public or private
Answer: BC

OMG   UM0-100 test   UM0-100 practice test   UM0-100   UM0-100

NO.12 What does the arrow end of a dependency relationship indicate?
A. more general classifier
B. element initiates communication
C. whole in a whole-part relationship
D. client element is affected by a change in the supplier element
E. supplier element is unaffected by a change in the client element
Answer: E

OMG exam simulations   UM0-100 exam dumps   UM0-100 pdf   UM0-100   UM0-100

NO.13 What does it mean when a classifier rectangle is labeled as an <<enumeration>>?
A. The list of all public and private features is provided.
B. The classifier is an iterator for traversing a collection.
C. The list of all public and private structural features is suppressed.
D. The classifier is a data type whose values are possibly listed in the bottom compartment.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-100   UM0-100

NO.14 What does an {ordered} designator do for a multiplicity?
A. specifies that values are sequentially ordered
B. specifies an inclusive interval of non-negative integers
C. indicates the correct sequence of messages in a sequence diagram
D. indicates that the upper bound must be greater than the lower bound for the multiplicity
Answer: A

OMG exam   UM0-100 exam dumps   UM0-100 certification training   UM0-100 test

NO.15 What are some of the important semantics of packages? (Choose three)
A. A class may be owned by multiple packages.
B. An element may be owned by at most one package.
C. The public contents of a package are accessible outside the package.
D. The public contents of a package are not accessible outside the package.
E. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are removed.
F. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are reassigned.
Answer: BCE

OMG   UM0-100   UM0-100 test answers

NO.16 What is true of the black diamond on the diagram? (Choose two)
A. A Line Item cannot be removed from its Order.
B. A Line Item may only be included in one Order at a time.
C. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances normally still remain.
D. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances are normally deleted.
E. A Line Item may only be included in more than one Order at a time.
Answer: BD

OMG test questions   UM0-100 dumps   UM0-100   UM0-100 exam prep   UM0-100 practice test

NO.17 What does a <<use>> dependency mean in a relationship between one element and another?
A. specifies how it uses another element
B. specifies how it realizes another element
C. specifies how one element implements another element
D. requires another element for its full implementation or operation
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-100   UM0-100 certification

NO.18 The instance diagram in the exhibit contains father and son without underlines. What is the meaning of
this?
A. The Don class is a superclass of the Josh class.
B. An association having end names father and son.
C. The diagram is a mixture of class and instance diagrams.
D. A link of an association having end names father and son.
E. The names are incorrectly specified, because underlined names are required.
Answer: D

OMG exam   UM0-100   UM0-100 study guide   UM0-100 demo

NO.19 What is an element in UML 2.0?
A. member of a set
B. instance of a class
C. constituent of a model
D. abstract metaclass with only one superclass
E. substance not separable by ordinary chemical means
Answer: C

OMG dumps   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100

NO.20 What statements are true of the <<permit>> dependency in the exhibit? (Choose two)
A. X can access only the baz property of W.
B. X can access the baz and quux properties of W.
C. X can access only the quux property of W.
D. W can access only the foo property of X.
E. W can access the foo and bar properties of X.
F. W can access only the bar property of X.
Answer: BF

OMG test questions   UM0-100   UM0-100 exam simulations   UM0-100   UM0-100

IT-Tests.com offer the latest NS0-504 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-489 PDF Practice Test. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-633 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/UM0-100.html

没有评论:

发表评论