2013年10月9日星期三

OMG Certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam pdf

IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam.

Our IT-Tests.com is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And IT-Tests.com can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam to measure the reliability of our IT-Tests.

IT-Tests.com's OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam. With the OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam training of IT-Tests.com, the door of the dream will open for you.

Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-300
Exam Name: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Advanced Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

IT-Tests.com provide training tools included OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting IT-Tests.com can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam with high score.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. OMG OMG-OCUP-300 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore IT-Tests.com is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now IT-Tests.com experts have developed a pertinent training program for OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

OMG-OCUP-300 (OMG-Certified UML Professional Advanced Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/OMG-OCUP-300.html

NO.1 In planning to describe (in UML) a middleware software package, a company recently acquired, which
class is most likely created to describe the package itself?
A. Manifestation
B. Device
C. DeploymentSpecification
D. ExecutionEnvironment
E. Artifact
Answer: D

OMG test answers   OMG-OCUP-300 dumps   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.2 How can UML be extended? (Choose two)
A. using Interface Definition Library (IDL)
B. using the Object Constraint Language (OCL)
C. using XML Metadata Interchange (XMI)
D. using profiles
E. reusing part of the UML infrastructure library and augmenting it with metaclasses and relationships
Answer: D,E

OMG test answers   OMG-OCUP-300 answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.3 What does the protocol conformance between two protocol state machines mean?
A. the specific state machine must abide by the behavior of the general state machine
B. all triggers in the two protocol state machines must be the same
C. the two protocol state machines must be the same
D. the general state machine must abide by the behavior of the specific state machine
E. the specific state machine must have the same number of states and transitions as the general
machine
Answer: A

OMG braindump   OMG-OCUP-300 original questions   OMG-OCUP-300 study guide   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 study guide

NO.4 In the exhibit, how many links are created by default when an instance of A is created?
A. two
B. four
C. none
D. eight
Answer: B

OMG practice test   OMG-OCUP-300 test   OMG-OCUP-300 original questions

NO.5 What is a protocol of an interface?
A. procedure that implements the communications-based behavioral features of the interface
B. kind of behavior that describes the implementation of the object that realizes the interface
C. kind of state machine that defines ordering constraints on the behavioral features of the interface
D. interaction specification associated with the interface
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 practice test   OMG-OCUP-300 original questions   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.6 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
B. p is a port providing a system service.
C. p is a hidden port.
D. p is a behavior port.
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 test   OMG-OCUP-300 exam

NO.7 A ReplyAction always follows what action?
A. AcceptCallAction
B. AcceptEventAction
C. ReadExtentAction
D. CreateLinkObjectAction
E. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-300 test   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.8 What is NOT possible when a classifier receives a request via one of its ports.?
A. A new port is created on the classifier.
B. A behavior of the classifier is invoked.
C. The request does not trigger any behavior and is not forwarded.
D. The request is forwarded to a part of the classifier.
E. The port routes the request to one of a number of parts depending on the content of the request.
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-300 exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-300 exam simulations

NO.9 Which statements are true about OCL? (Choose three)
A. OCL is a query language.
B. OCL is a programming and procedural language.
C. OCL is a typed language.
D. OCL is a procedural language.
E. OCL is a specification language.
F. OCL is a programming language.
Answer: A,C,E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 test   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 certification   OMG-OCUP-300 pdf

NO.10 What is true about an InformationItem in UML 2.0?
A. is not an abstraction
B. can have generalization
C. can have associations
D. is not instantiable
E. can have features
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 original questions

NO.11 The OCL dot operator may NOT traverse which classifier property?
A. operations
B. association ends
C. queries
D. attributes
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 original questions   OMG-OCUP-300 exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 certification

NO.12 What determines which value an object flow edge chooses to move from the source? (Choose two)
A. transformation
B. upper bound
C. ordering
D. effect
E. weight
F. selection
Answer: D,F

OMG exam   OMG-OCUP-300 pdf   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 certification

NO.13 What are the ways that the UML metamodel reuses the InfrastructureLibrary package? (Choose two)
A. specializes meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
B. stereotypes meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
C. exports and generalizes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
D. imports and specializes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
E. is instantiated from meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
Answer: D,E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 demo

NO.14 Which stereotype CANNOT be used to elaborate the semantic intent of an Artifact instance?
A. <<library>>
B. <<executable>>
C. <<script>>
D. <<source>>
E. <<specification>>
Answer: E

OMG test   OMG-OCUP-300 answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.15 What is true about a model in UML 2.0?
A. cannot contain another model
B. can represent only software systems
C. is a kind of package
D. is a kind of component
E. can represent all system structures
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 questions   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.16 Which UML 2.0 Superstructure package reuses the InfrastructureLibrary package?
A. Classes::Core
B. CompositeStructures::Core
C. Structures::Kernel
D. Classes::Kernel
E. Kernel::Classes
Answer: D

OMG exam prep   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 dumps

NO.17 In the exhibit, what is NOT true of ReclassifyObjectAction?
A. It has an output pin providing exactly one object.
B. It refers to any number of old classifiers.
C. It refers to any number of new classifiers.
D. It has an input pin taking exactly one object.
E. The default value for replacing all old classifiers is false.
Answer: A

OMG exam prep   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 exam prep

NO.18 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a hidden port.
B. p is a behavior port.
C. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
D. p is a port providing a system service.
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.19 What is wrong in this deployment diagram exhibit? (Choose two)
A. Icons are swapped.
B. Interface on Order should point up.
C. <<manifest>> arrow should have a dashed line.
D. <<manifest>> arrowhead should be hollow.
E. <<manifest>> arrowhead should be solid.
Answer: A,C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.20 When a component is deleted, what happens to objects in a component's namespace?
A. objects are deleted
B. only those objects that participate in shared aggregations are retained
C. objects continue to exist
D. contents of the component's namespace are promoted to its superclass
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 exam   OMG-OCUP-300 exam prep   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

IT-Tests.com offer the latest NS0-156 Questions & Answers and high-quality 642-997 PDF Practice Test. Our 00M-663 VCE testing engine and 70-687 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-730 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/OMG-OCUP-300.html

没有评论:

发表评论