2013年11月18日星期一

SAP C_TFIN52_66 PDF

If you use the IT-Tests.com SAP C_TFIN52_66 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

If you have IT-Tests.com's SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

IT-Tests's senior team of experts has developed training materials for SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam.Through IT-Tests's training and learning passing SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam will be very simple. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, IT-Tests.com can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Exam Code: C_TFIN52_66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

We all well know the status of SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get SAP C_TFIN52_66 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the IT-Tests.com's SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of IT-Tests.com are currently the most popular materials on the internet. C_TFIN52_66 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

C_TFIN52_66 (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C_TFIN52_66.html

NO.1 Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L
account,
customer, or vendor)?
A. Item text
B. Assignment
C. Amount in document currency
D. Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs
Answer: B

SAP demo   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 test questions

NO.2 Your company currently uses internal number ranges for documents. You are rolling out your
system in a new country. It is a legal requirement in this country to have external document
numbering on vendor invoices (currently document type KR). You have copied the number ranges
from the existing company code to the new company code.
Which Customizing settings do you have to make to meet this requirement and have a minimal
effect on the existing system configuration?
A. Mark a new document number range as external and assign it to the document type KR.
B. Create a new external document type and assign the number range 51 to the new document
type.
C. Create a new document type and a new external number range interval as external. Assign the
new number range to the new document type.
D. Mark existing number range interval 51 as external for the new company code.
Answer: D

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 certification   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66

NO.3 You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to
Required
Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry?
What happens during posting?
A. The document is posted.
B. A warning message is shown.
C. An error message is shown.
D. The Text field is hidden.
Answer: C

SAP practice test   C_TFIN52_66 certification   C_TFIN52_66 pdf   C_TFIN52_66 demo   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66

NO.4 In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes
and
segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)
A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.
Answer: A,C

SAP certification   C_TFIN52_66 practice test   C_TFIN52_66 exam dumps

NO.5 Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager?
(Choose three)
A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant
Answer: B,D,E

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 study guide   C_TFIN52_66 practice test   C_TFIN52_66

NO.6 Which of the following accounts are updated directly?
A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts
Answer: B

SAP   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66

NO.7 To which of the following does an asset class apply?
A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts
Answer: C

SAP test answers   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 exam dumps   C_TFIN52_66 braindump

NO.8 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,D

SAP certification training   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 test

NO.9 You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts.
How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of
accounts?
A. Six – one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two – one for each house bank
D. Three – one for each bank account
Answer: A

SAP test answers   C_TFIN52_66 braindump   C_TFIN52_66 pdf

NO.10 For reports in Asset Accounting, which object do you have to use and, where necessary,
customize to determine the sort level and/or the summation level?
A. Depreciation area
B. Sort key
C. Sort variant
D. Valuation area
Answer: C

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 exam prep   C_TFIN52_66

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-460 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP3-C29 PDF Practice Test. Our MB2-866 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A19 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CCSA Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C_TFIN52_66.html

没有评论:

发表评论