2013年11月18日星期一

SAP certification P-SD-64 exam best training materials

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? IT-Tests.com is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through IT-Tests.com the SAP P-SD-64 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

IT-Tests.com has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality SAP P-SD-64 Exam P-SD-64 study guide, P-SD-64 exam, P-SD-64 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if SAP's P-SD-64 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. SAP P-SD-64 certification exam is carefully crafted by our IT-Tests.com IT experts. With the IT-Tests.com of SAP P-SD-64 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing P-SD-64 certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good SAP P-SD-64 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing SAP certification P-SD-64 exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the SAP certification P-SD-64 exam and get SAP P-SD-64 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Exam Code: P-SD-64
Exam Name: SAP (ORDER FULFILLMENT WITH SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.

Our IT-Tests.com have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our IT-Tests.com is leading these many websites. The reason of making the IT-Tests.com stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in SAP certification P-SD-64 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com 100% guarantee you to pass SAP certification P-SD-64 exam.

P-SD-64 (ORDER FULFILLMENT WITH SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/P-SD-64.html

NO.1 In which areas does the Business Content that is delivered with SAP Global Trade
Services (GTS)
enable your customer to perform strategic reporting? (Choose two)
A. Transport processing
B. Customs processing
C. Duty rate procedure
D. Transit procedure
Answer: B,D

SAP   P-SD-64 study guide   P-SD-64

NO.2 Sales documents are extracted from SAP ERP to SAP BW using the Logistics Cockpit.
How do you ensure that only changed documents are extracted?
A. Implement a User Exit.
B. Activate the supplied Business Add-In.
C. This requirement is met by standard functionality.
D. Reduce the frequency of extracts for sales, billing, and delivery documents.
Answer: C

SAP   P-SD-64   P-SD-64

NO.3 SAP credit management allows you to use predefined analyses in the SAP BW.
What is a key benefit of this strategic reporting.?
A. Automatic handling of the order to cash process in managing the credit limit.
B. Monitoring credit risks and analysis of customer payment and order behavior.
C. Immediate analysis of customers to trigger alerts in the invoicing process.
D. Monitoring of delivery processes to reduce the risk of supplying a bankrupt customer.
Answer: B

SAP certification   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 original questions

NO.4 How do you characterize the principle of the availability check?
A. First Come - First Served
B. Last In - First Out
C. First In - First Out
D. First Expired - First Out
Answer: A

SAP   P-SD-64 braindump   P-SD-64   P-SD-64   P-SD-64

NO.5 Your customer is unable to post goods issue, although material availability is
confirmed with ATP for that
date. Shipment scheduling is carried out in SAP ECC.
What is the reason?
A. The scheduling is progressive and planned receipts are evaluated at the beginning of the
day.
B. The scheduling is conservative and planned receipts are evaluated at the end of the day.
C. The scheduling is total conservative and planned receipts with confirmed material
availability after

NO.6 Which object do you use to switch on the ATP check?
A. Requirement class
B. Checking rule
C. Requirement type
D. Strategy group
Answer: A

SAP   P-SD-64 original questions   P-SD-64   P-SD-64

NO.7 00 p.m. are evaluated on the next day.
D. The scheduling is exact and planned receipts are evaluated at 12:00 p.m. of the day.
Answer: A

SAP   P-SD-64 exam simulations   P-SD-64 study guide   P-SD-64
12. Your customer is using ATP check including replenishment lead time which is not
maintained in
material master.
Which time indicators are used in this case?
A. In-house production: goods receipt processing time + pick/pack time
B. External procurement: purchasing department processing time + planned delivery time
C. In-house production: in-house production time + pick/pack time
D. External procurement: planned delivery time + loading time
Answer: B

SAP   P-SD-64 certification training   P-SD-64 exam

NO.8 Your customer created FI documents but forgot to maintain some foreign trade data.
Where can you add missing foreign trade data?
A. It is not possible anymore
B. In the accounting document
C. In the foreign trade cockpit
D. In the controlling document
Answer: C

SAP   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 certification

NO.9 How can foreign trade data be determined in a sales document?
A. They can only be determined during sales order creation.
B. They can only be maintained by master data maintenance.
C. They can be added later on in the accounting document.
D. They can be taken over from customized default values.
Answer: D

SAP dumps   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 demo   P-SD-64

NO.10 Your customer is regularly facing long time periods between the creation of the delivery
and the
creation of the invoice for export customers. They are asking you for an option to update the
export data
in export invoices.
What is a possible solution?
A. Activate customer BAdI in the invoice.
B. Configure standard copy control.
C. Define commodity codes.
D. Enable direct billing type access to the material export data.
Answer: B

SAP test answers   P-SD-64 exam prep   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 exam simulations   P-SD-64

NO.11 What are the advantages of an ATP check in SAP SCM compared to an ATP check in
SAP ERP?
(Choose two)
A. Higher system performance
B. Simultaneous access to identical products
C. Reduced master data maintenance
D. Elimination of stock shortage
Answer: A,B

SAP   P-SD-64   P-SD-64   P-SD-64

NO.12 Your customer is planning to replace the current Excel based capacity planning with an
SAP based ATP
solution.
How do you prevent overbooking of the plant?
A. Implement an ATP check against product allocations which are designed as production
capacity.
B. Implement an ATP check against replenishment lead time.
C. Implement a multi-level ATP check against component availability in PP.
D. Implement a rescheduling with ATP check.
Answer: A

SAP   P-SD-64 demo   P-SD-64 braindump   P-SD-64 answers real questions

NO.13 Your customer has added fields to the sales order item table. These should be included
into Sales
Information System (SIS) and SAP BW reports. How do you ensure data accuracy before
activating the
respective DataSource?
A. Prevent document updates
B. Lock setup table
C. Delete BW data
D. Deactivate RFC connections
Answer: A

SAP   P-SD-64   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 demo   P-SD-64 practice test

NO.14 A customer is still using the Logistic Information System (LIS) but considers
introducing SAP BW.
After analyzing the reports, what would be a reason to keep LIS for some of the reports?
A. The BW reports are unable to handle more than twelve dimensions.
B. These LIS reports already contain interactive visual analytical views.
C. The BW is unable to handle the required authorization concept.
D. The posting of data to LIS is event controlled and allows real-time reporting.
Answer: D

SAP practice test   P-SD-64 braindump   P-SD-64 study guide   P-SD-64

NO.15 Your customer has implemented sales order management using all available scenarios
in SAP ERP.
They plan to extend their business processes by using SAP CRM.
For which scenario do you advise them to use CRM?
A. Contract Management
B. Inquiry Management
C. Opportunity Management
D. Quotation Management
Answer: C

SAP   P-SD-64 demo   P-SD-64   P-SD-64

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-456 Questions & Answers and high-quality VCP-510 PDF Practice Test. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/P-SD-64.html

没有评论:

发表评论