IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP2-E42 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP2-E42 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.
IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E42 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About HP HP2-E42 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from IT-Tests.com as a free try.
Exam Code: HP2-E42
Exam Name: HP (HP Visual Collaboration Technical)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 51 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the HP HP2-E42 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the HP HP2-E42 exam, then IT-Tests.com help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E42 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of IT-Tests.com, come true you IT dream early.
IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification HP2-E42 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification HP2-E42 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
If you are sure that you want to pass HP certification HP2-E42 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of IT-Tests.com is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using IT-Tests's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HP certification HP2-E42 exam. IT-Tests.com is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HP certification HP2-E42 exam.
In order to pass the HP HP2-E42 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP2-E42 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP2-E42 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
HP2-E42 (HP Visual Collaboration Technical) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E42.html
NO.1 Which statements are true about the Management Portal? (Select two.)
A. It administers all devices and user accounts.
B. It is the primary Media Router and hosts the layer routing, databases and administration applications.
C. It provides up to 100 ports for connections and can be expanded as necessary.
D. It provides web proxy functionality, enabling web browsers usage for general web access.
Answer: A,B
HP HP2-E42 practice test HP2-E42 exam dumps HP2-E42 certification HP2-E42 HP2-E42 questions
NO.2 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page.?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: B
HP HP2-E42 test questions HP2-E42 HP2-E42
NO.3 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: D
HP HP2-E42 exam simulations HP2-E42 HP2-E42 dumps
NO.4 Before deploying the H.323 Gateway, what must you do first?
A. Add a Gateway account using the Admin page on the Portal.
B. Add a Gateway component using the Super account on the Portal.
C. Add a Gateway license using the Super account on the Portal.
D. Add a Gateway component using the Admin account on the Portal.
Answer: D
HP exam prep HP2-E42 practice test HP2-E42 exam simulations HP2-E42 HP2-E42 original questions
NO.5 For the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration, where should you make network changes?
A. from the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration page
B. directly on the Portal server from the shell menu
C. from the Portal Management page
D. from the Visual Collaboration Management admin panel
Answer: B
HP braindump HP2-E42 HP2-E42 exam simulations
NO.6 Which Visual Collaboration product can deliver HD720p60/1080p30?
A. Visual Collaboration Desktop
B. Visual Collaboration Room 220
C. Visual Collaboration Portal and Gateway
D. Visual Collaboration Room 100
Answer: C
HP demo HP2-E42 study guide HP2-E42 dumps HP2-E42 test answers HP2-E42
NO.7 What should you do when you cannot resolve an issue?
A. Attempt to format and recover the user s operating system.
B. Generate a Diagnostics report (zip file) and forward to the next level of support analyst.
C. Attempt to un-install and re-install the software.
D. Attempt to replace suspected faulty hardware.
Answer: A
HP questions HP2-E42 HP2-E42 exam simulations HP2-E42
NO.8 Which function does the HPVC Router perform?
A. system administration and component management
B. efficient transport of A/V streams
C. trans-coding to legacy systems
D. phone bridging to the corporate telephone system
Answer: C
HP HP2-E42 questions HP2-E42 practice test HP2-E42 test questions
NO.9 What do network settings in the Desktop configuration determine?
A. which servers, ports and proxies the Router will use when connecting to meetings
B. which servers, ports and proxies the Gateway will use when connecting to meetings
C. which servers, ports and proxies the Desktop will use when connecting to meetings
D. which bandwidth the servers, ports and proxies will use when connecting to meetings
Answer: C
HP HP2-E42 practice test HP2-E42 answers real questions HP2-E42 test answers
NO.10 From the Database Maintenance tab, you are unable to do what?
A. back up and restore the database
B. upload a previously saved copy of the database
C. upgrade the database
D. delete the current database
Answer: A
HP HP2-E42 certification HP2-E42 HP2-E42 HP2-E42
IT-Tests.com offer the latest MSC-235 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-482 PDF Practice Test. Our 700-410 VCE testing engine and IIA-CIA-Part3 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N40 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E42.html
没有评论:
发表评论