2013年12月18日星期三

The Best HP HP2-B76 exam practice questions and answers

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP2-B76 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP2-B76 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B76 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the HP HP2-B76 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

Through the HP certification HP2-B76 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the HP certification HP2-B76 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money IT-Tests.com choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

Exam Code: HP2-B76
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in IT-Tests.com are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the HP HP2-B76 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of IT-Tests.com, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of IT-Tests.com is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

If you feel that you purchase IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B76 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B76 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B76 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

HP2-B76 (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B76.html

NO.1 Which feature from Job Retention do you use to make prints, without wasting paper through document
errors'?
A. Quick Copy
B. Stored Job
C. Secure Printing
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76 questions   HP2-B76

NO.2 What is an advantage of PCL 6 over PCL 5c?
A. PCL 6 supports color printing and PCL 5c does not.
B. PCL 6 is compatible with all PCL printers and PCL 5c is not
C. PCL 6 can use object-based commands instead of only HPGL commands.
D. PCL 6 has improved paper handling functions
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B76 questions   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.3 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76 dumps   HP2-B76 dumps   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.4 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet.?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. it is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B76 braindump   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.5 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL5
B. PostScript
C. PCL3
D. PCL6
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.6 A graphic arts business is creating images for printing on an offset press. The business is using an HP
Pinter for printing the final proofs. EPS files are often sent to the business to be included in the images
Printed.
Which driver should be used?
A. PCL6
B. PCL5
C. PCL5e
D. PostScript
Answer: D

HP exam   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.7 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP2-B76 test answers   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 certification   HP2-B76

NO.8 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the printing job
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.9 What is the most time consuming part of the laser printing electronic process?
A. I/O process
B. PS process
C. PCL process
D. page rendering
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76 questions   HP2-B76 dumps   HP2-B76

NO.10 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. sends once / RIP once
C. transmits once / RIP once
D. transmit once/RIP triple
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 practice test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-457 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-323 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Z1-061 VCE testing engine and DC0-260 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-480 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B76.html

没有评论:

发表评论