After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest ISEB certification BH0-010 exam practice questions and answers, passing ISEB certification BH0-010 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about ISEB certification BH0-010 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for ISEB certification BH0-010 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com has special training tools for ISEB certification BH0-010 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. IT-Tests's training courses for ISEB certification BH0-010 exam is developed by the study of IT-Tests.com experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
You have seen IT-Tests.com's ISEB BH0-010 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
IT-Tests.com ISEB BH0-010 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com ISEB BH0-010 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com ISEB BH0-010 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the ISEB BH0-010 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
When you select to use IT-Tests's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of IT-Tests.com can not only help you pass ISEB certification BH0-010 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
Exam Code: BH0-010
Exam Name: ISEB (BCS Certified Tester Foundation Level 2011 syllabus)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02
There are a lot of sites provide the ISEB BH0-010 exam certification and other training materials for you . IT-Tests.com is only website which can provide you ISEB BH0-010 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of IT-Tests.com, you can through your ISEB BH0-010 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by IT-Tests.com are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
BH0-010 (BCS Certified Tester Foundation Level 2011 syllabus) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/BH0-010.html
NO.1 The flow graph below shows the logic of a program for which 100% statement coverage and 100%
decision coverage is required on exit from component testing.
The following test cases have been run:
* Test Case 1 covering path A, B, D, G
* Test Case 2 covering path A, B, D, E, F, E, F, E, F, E, G
* Test Case 3 covering path A, C, D, E, F, E, G
Which of the following statements related to coverage is correct?
A. Statement coverage is 100%; decision coverage is 100%.
B. Statement coverage is less than 100%; decision coverage is 100%.B.Statement coverage is less than
100%; decision coverage is 100%.
C. Statement coverage is 100%; decision coverage is less than 100%.C.Statement coverage is 100%;
decision coverage is less than 100%.
D. Statement coverage and decision coverage are both less than 100%.D.Statement coverage and
decision coverage are both less than 100%.
Answer: A
ISEB braindump BH0-010 exam simulations BH0-010
NO.2 Which of the following is a purpose of the review kick off activity?
A. Explain the objectives
B. Select the personnel group
C. Document results
D. Define entry and exit criteria
Answer: A
ISEB exam simulations BH0-010 exam dumps BH0-010 BH0-010
NO.3 Which of the following statements are true in relation to component testing?
a) Stubs may be used.
b) May cover resource behaviour (e.g. memory leaks).
c) Tests the interactions between software components.
d) Defects are typically fixed without formally managing these defects.
A. a, c and d
B. a, b and d
C. b, c and d
D. a, b and c
Answer: B
ISEB BH0-010 certification BH0-010 dumps BH0-010 certification training BH0-010 dumps
NO.4 Which of the following are characteristic of test management tools?
a) They support traceability of tests to source documents.
b) They provide an interface to test execution tools.
c) They help to enforce coding standards.
d) They manipulate databases and files to set up test data.
A. a and c
B. b and c
C. a and b
D. b and d
Answer: C
ISEB test answers BH0-010 BH0-010 BH0-010
NO.5 Given the following sample of pseudo code:
01.Input number of male rabbits
02 Input number of female rabbits
03 If male rabbits > 0 and female rabbits > 0 then
04 Input Do you want to breed (Yes / No)
05 If breed = No
06 Print deep male and female rabbits apart
07 End if
08 End If.
Which of the following test cases will ensure that statement 6 is executed?
A. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = Yes
B. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = No
C. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 2, breed = Yes
D. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 0, breed = No
Answer: B
ISEB BH0-010 BH0-010
NO.6 Given the following decision table:
Which of the following test cases and expected results is VALID?
A. 23 year old in insurance class A Premium is 90 and excess is 2,500.
B. 51 year old in insurance class C Premium is 70 and excess is 500.
C. 31 year old in insurance class B Premium is 90 and excess is 2,500.
D. 43 year old in insurance class C Premium is 70 and excess is 1,000
Answer: A
ISEB test answers BH0-010 BH0-010 BH0-010 BH0-010
NO.7 A system under development contains complex calculations and decision logic, and it is assessed as
high risk because of the relative inexperience of the development team in the application domain. Which
of the following would be the MOST appropriate choice of test design technique for component testing?
A. Decision testing.
B. Statement testing
C. State transition testing
D. Equivalence partitioning
Answer: A
ISEB BH0-010 BH0-010 test questions BH0-010
NO.8 Pair the correct test design techniques (i to v) with the category of techniques (x, y and z):
i) Exploratory Testing
ii) Equivalence Partitioning
iii)Decision Testing
iv)Use Case Testing
v) Condition coverage
x) Specification-based
y) Structure-based
z) Experienced-based
A. x =i and ii; y = iii and v; z = iv.
B. x =i, ii and iv; y = v; z = iii
C. x = ii and iv; y = iii and v; z = i.
D. x = iii and iv; y = v; z = i and ii.
Answer: C
ISEB answers real questions BH0-010 exam BH0-010 questions
NO.9 Which tasks would USUALLY be performed by a test leader and which by the tester?
a) Adapt planning based on test results.
b) Create test specifications.
c) Plan tests.
d) Write or review a test strategy
A. c and d by the test leader; a and b by the tester
B. a and b by the test leader; c and d by the tester.
C. a and d by the test leader; b and c by the tester
D. a, c and d by the test leader; b by the tester.
Answer: D
ISEB BH0-010 BH0-010 questions BH0-010 BH0-010
NO.10 Which of the following activities should be performed during the selection and implementation of a
testing tool?
A. Determine whether the organisation existing test process needs to change.
B. Conduct a proof of concept.
C. Implement the selected tool on a project behind schedule to save time. d) Identify coaching and
mentoring requirements for the use of the selected tool
D. a, b and c.
Answer: D
ISEB BH0-010 BH0-010 practice test BH0-010 certification BH0-010 practice test
NO.11 Which statement about combinations of inputs and preconditions is true for a large system?
A. It is easy to test them all in a short time
B. It is not practically possible to test them all
C. It is not possible to test any of them
D. It is essential to test them all in order to do good testing
Answer: B
ISEB test answers BH0-010 BH0-010 braindump BH0-010 answers real questions BH0-010 exam
NO.12 Four testers have each submitted an incident report in which each reported a problem with the User
log-on process. User log-on is a critical component of the system. The table below describes the four
defect reports submitted.
Which Tester has reported the incident MOST effectively, considering the information and priority they
have supplied?
A. Tester 3
B. Tester 1
C. Tester 2
D. Tester 4
Answer: D
ISEB BH0-010 BH0-010 exam
NO.13 Which of the following are structure-based techniques?
a) Decision table testing
b) Boundary value analysis
c) Multiple condition coverage
d) Use case testing
e) Decision testing
A. a and c.
B. b and d.
C. b and e.
D. c and e.
Answer: D
ISEB practice test BH0-010 BH0-010 pdf BH0-010 answers real questions BH0-010 pdf
NO.14 Given the following state table:
Which of the following represents an INVALID transition (N)?
A. Off fromisplay Channel 1?
B. Channel 2 from Display Channel 1?
C. Stby from Live?
D. Channel 2 from Live?
Answer: A
ISEB original questions BH0-010 answers real questions BH0-010 BH0-010 test questions
NO.15 Which one of the following is true of software development models?
A. There are always four test levels in the V-model.
B. In a Rapid Application Development (RAD) project, there are four test levels for each iteration.
C. In Agile development models, the number of test levels for an iteration can vary depending on the
project.
D. There must be at least four test levels for any software development model.
Answer: C
ISEB study guide BH0-010 pdf BH0-010
NO.16 Which of the following is an example of a product risk?
A. Software that does not perform its intended functions
B. Failure of a third party
C. Problems in defining the right requirements
D. Skill and staff shortages
Answer: A
ISEB exam BH0-010 BH0-010 BH0-010 test BH0-010 BH0-010
NO.17 A system specification states that a particular field should accept alphabetical characters in either upper
or lower case.
Which of the following test cases is from an INVALID equivalence partition?
A. Feeds
B. F33ds
C. FEEDS
D. fEEDs
Answer: B
ISEB exam simulations BH0-010 BH0-010 BH0-010 BH0-010 dumps
NO.18 In which activity of the Fundamental Test Process is the test environment set up.
A. Test implementation and execution.
B. Test planning and control
C. Test analysis and design
D. Evaluating exit criteria and reporting
Answer: A
ISEB original questions BH0-010 BH0-010 test answers BH0-010 practice test
NO.19 Given the following flow chart diagram:
What is the minimum number of test cases required for 100% statement coverage and 100% decision
coverage, respectively?
A. Statement Coverage = 1, Decision Coverage = 3.
B. Statement Coverage = 2, Decision Coverage = 3.
C. Statement Coverage = 2, Decision Coverage = 2.
D. Statement Coverage = 3, Decision Coverage = 3
Answer: C
ISEB BH0-010 BH0-010 questions BH0-010 answers real questions
NO.20 Which one of the following is a characteristic of good testing in any lifecycle model?
A. Each test level has the same test objective.
B. There should be more testing activities than development activities.
C. Test design can only begin when development is complete.
D. Testers should begin to review documents as soon as drafts are available.
Answer: D
ISEB study guide BH0-010 BH0-010 test answers
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Y0-200 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-614 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-623 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-620 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/BH0-010.html
没有评论:
发表评论