Selecting the products of IT-Tests.com which provide the latest and the most accurate information about ISEB ITILF2011, your success is not far away.
IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the ISEB certification ITILF2011 exams. Our ISEB certification ITILF2011 exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the ISEB certification ITILF2011 exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest ISEB certification ITILF2011 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
ISEB ITILF2011 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the ISEB ITILF2011 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of ISEB ITILF2011 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
Exam Code: ITILF2011
Exam Name: ISEB (The ITIL Foundation - 2011)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 198 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02
ISEB certification ITILF2011 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass ISEB certification ITILF2011 exams. In order to pass ISEB certification ITILF2011 exam, many people who attend ISEB certification ITILF2011 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for ISEB certification ITILF2011 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
ITILF2011 (The ITIL Foundation - 2011) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ITILF2011.html
NO.1 Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?
A. Incident and financial management
B. Change and release and deployment management
C. Incident and event management
D. Knowledge and service level management
Answer: C
ISEB ITILF2011 ITILF2011 ITILF2011 test
NO.2 Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?
A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often
undocumented
B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments
Answer: A
ISEB ITILF2011 braindump ITILF2011 ITILF2011 certification ITILF2011
NO.3 Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?
A. Wisdom - Information - Data - Knowledge
B. Data - Information - Knowledge - Wisdom
C. Knowledge - Wisdom - Information - Data
D. Information - Data - Knowledge - Wisdom
Answer: B
ISEB original questions ITILF2011 answers real questions ITILF2011 ITILF2011 questions
NO.4 Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major
change that involved significant cost and risk to the organization?
A. Change proposal
B. Change policy
C. Service request
D. Risk register
Answer: A
ISEB test ITILF2011 ITILF2011 demo ITILF2011 practice test ITILF2011 answers real questions
NO.5 The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of "the four Ps". What are
these four Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, plans
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, plans, partners
Answer: C
ISEB ITILF2011 certification training ITILF2011 certification training ITILF2011 ITILF2011 study guide
NO.6 Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?
A. Allows higher volumes of successful change
B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages
C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make
their customers successful
Answer: D
ISEB ITILF2011 ITILF2011 certification
NO.7 Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?
A. Process owner
B. Change manager
C. Service manager
D. Process practitioner
Answer: D
ISEB ITILF2011 ITILF2011
NO.8 Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?
A. To identify patterns of business activity
B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services
D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist
Answer: B
ISEB ITILF2011 ITILF2011 practice test ITILF2011
NO.9 Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT
infrastructure?
A. Service level management
B. IT operations management
C. Capacity management
D. Incident management
Answer: B
ISEB ITILF2011 ITILF2011 braindump
NO.10 At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service
be defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A
ISEB ITILF2011 braindump ITILF2011 original questions ITILF2011 questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest BCP-340 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Z0-511 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-488 VCE testing engine and 312-50v8 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 600-199 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ITILF2011.html
没有评论:
发表评论