2014年1月14日星期二

Best HP HP2-E42 exam questions and answers

IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E42 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E42 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the HP HP2-E42 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of IT-Tests.com is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, HP certification HP2-E42 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

IT-Tests.com have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass HP certification HP2-E42 exam successfully. In IT-Tests.com you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, IT-Tests.com will provide you a free one-year update service. IT-Tests's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting IT-Tests, passing HP certification HP2-E42 exam is much more simple for you.

IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP2-E42 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-E42 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-E42
Exam Name: HP (HP Visual Collaboration Technical)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 51 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13

More and more people choose HP HP2-E42 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E42 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, IT-Tests.com is the professional website which provide HP HP2-E42 exam questions and answers.

Having a HP HP2-E42 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the HP certification HP2-E42 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the HP certification HP2-E42 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass HP certification HP2-E42 exam successfully.

HP2-E42 (HP Visual Collaboration Technical) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E42.html

NO.1 Which function does the HPVC Router perform?
A. system administration and component management
B. efficient transport of A/V streams
C. trans-coding to legacy systems
D. phone bridging to the corporate telephone system
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E42 original questions   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 exam prep

NO.2 Which Visual Collaboration product can deliver HD720p60/1080p30?
A. Visual Collaboration Desktop
B. Visual Collaboration Room 220
C. Visual Collaboration Portal and Gateway
D. Visual Collaboration Room 100
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 exam dumps   HP2-E42 demo   HP2-E42 answers real questions

NO.3 From the Database Maintenance tab, you are unable to do what?
A. back up and restore the database
B. upload a previously saved copy of the database
C. upgrade the database
D. delete the current database
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-E42 exam prep   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 questions   HP2-E42 exam

NO.4 Before deploying the H.323 Gateway, what must you do first?
A. Add a Gateway account using the Admin page on the Portal.
B. Add a Gateway component using the Super account on the Portal.
C. Add a Gateway license using the Super account on the Portal.
D. Add a Gateway component using the Admin account on the Portal.
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-E42   HP2-E42   HP2-E42

NO.5 For the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration, where should you make network changes?
A. from the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration page
B. directly on the Portal server from the shell menu
C. from the Portal Management page
D. from the Visual Collaboration Management admin panel
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-E42 dumps   HP2-E42

NO.6 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-E42   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 exam simulations

NO.7 What do network settings in the Desktop configuration determine?
A. which servers, ports and proxies the Router will use when connecting to meetings
B. which servers, ports and proxies the Gateway will use when connecting to meetings
C. which servers, ports and proxies the Desktop will use when connecting to meetings
D. which bandwidth the servers, ports and proxies will use when connecting to meetings
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-E42 pdf   HP2-E42   HP2-E42   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 exam prep

NO.8 Which statements are true about the Management Portal? (Select two.)
A. It administers all devices and user accounts.
B. It is the primary Media Router and hosts the layer routing, databases and administration applications.
C. It provides up to 100 ports for connections and can be expanded as necessary.
D. It provides web proxy functionality, enabling web browsers usage for general web access.
Answer: A,B

HP dumps   HP2-E42 test questions   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 dumps

NO.9 What should you do when you cannot resolve an issue?
A. Attempt to format and recover the user s operating system.
B. Generate a Diagnostics report (zip file) and forward to the next level of support analyst.
C. Attempt to un-install and re-install the software.
D. Attempt to replace suspected faulty hardware.
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP2-E42 exam simulations   HP2-E42 exam   HP2-E42 study guide

NO.10 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page.?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 certification training   HP2-E42 exam dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest ADR-001 Questions & Answers and high-quality C_TADM51_70 PDF Practice Test. Our MSC-321 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-807 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E42.html

没有评论:

发表评论