2014年1月14日星期二

Exam HP2-T12 questions and answers

If you use the IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T12 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our HP HP2-T12 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

Having a HP HP2-T12 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the HP certification HP2-T12 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the HP certification HP2-T12 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass HP certification HP2-T12 exam successfully.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy IT-Tests's HP HP2-T12 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T12 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T12 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

Exam Code: HP2-T12
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13

IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP2-T12 exams. Our HP certification HP2-T12 exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP2-T12 exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest HP certification HP2-T12 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. IT-Tests's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use IT-Tests's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

HP2-T12 (Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T12.html

NO.1 Which high-availability solution level is recommended for a mission-critical business
continuity model?
A. 99.8%
B. 99.9%
C. 99.99%
D. 99.999%
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP2-T12   HP2-T12 exam dumps   HP2-T12

NO.2 Where can you view the Automatic Server Recovery (ASR) settings? (Select two.)
A. RBSU
B. Inspect
C. iLO Administration page
D. Integrated Management Log (IML)
E. System Management Home Page
Answer: A,E

HP original questions   HP2-T12   HP2-T12 test   HP2-T12 test answers

NO.3 Which RAID technology supports the failure of any two drives in the same RAID set at the
same time?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID ADG (RAID 6)
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T12 test answers   HP2-T12   HP2-T12

NO.4 Which bus connects AMD Opteron processors together?
A. InfiniBand
B. Profusion
C. Northbridge
D. HyperTransport
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-T12 exam prep   HP2-T12 dumps   HP2-T12

NO.5 Which ProLiant server feature reboots the server after a hardware failure?
A. ADU
B. ASR
C. RBSU
D. ORCA
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-T12   HP2-T12 exam prep

NO.6 Which components can be included in a packaged cluster solution from HP? (Select three.)
A. DL380
B. DL760
C. ML370
D. MSA30
E. MSA50
F. MSA500
G. MSA1000
Answer: A,D,G

HP   HP2-T12 exam simulations   HP2-T12 certification training   HP2-T12

NO.7 Where are Advanced Memory Protection Options configured?
A. ACU
B. ADU
C. RBSU
D. ORCA
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T12 exam dumps   HP2-T12

NO.8 Which processor family does a ProLiant DL385 server use?
A. Intel Xeon
B. HP PA-RISC
C. AMD Opteron
D. Intel Itanium 2
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-T12 exam   HP2-T12 original questions

NO.9 Which ProLiant server family is intended for maximum internal storage?
A. BL
B. CL
C. ML
D. DL
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP2-T12   HP2-T12

NO.10 Which HP ProLiant 300 Series servers support mirrored memory? (Select two.)
A. DL360 G5
B. DL385 G2
C. ML330 G3
D. ML350 G5
E. ML370 G5
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-T12 exam   HP2-T12

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 00M-624 Questions & Answers and high-quality EX0-101 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-N44 VCE testing engine and IIA-CIA-Part2 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T12.html

没有评论:

发表评论