2014年3月5日星期三

Adobe certification 9A0-064 the latest exam questions and answers

Through the Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money IT-Tests.com choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

IT-Tests.com is a very good website for Adobe certification 9A0-064 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam. IT-Tests's Adobe 9A0-064 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Exam Code: 9A0-064
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Flash Lite 2.0 Mobile Developer Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-05

IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

What is IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Adobe 9A0-064 exam training resources. But IT-Tests.com provide you the most actual information. IT-Tests.com have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Adobe 9A0-064 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-064 examination, please Login IT-Tests.com website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam exam practice questions and answers.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. IT-Tests.com is a great resource site. It includes Adobe 9A0-064 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Adobe 9A0-064 exam. IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

9A0-064 (Adobe Flash Lite 2.0 Mobile Developer Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-064.html

NO.1 What are device fonts? (Choose two.)
A. arial
B. _arial
C. sans
D. _times
E. _tahoma
F. _typewriter
G. sans
Answer: CF

Adobe   9A0-064 demo   9A0-064 braindump   9A0-064 exam dumps   9A0-064   9A0-064

NO.2 What is true when using the duplicateMovieClip method?
A. The _visible property is set to true upon duplication
B. A duplicated MovieClip can have a different parent than the source clip
C. Two movie clips can exist at the same depth provided they have different instance names.
D. A MovieClip that has a depth of 4 will appear to be in front (or on top) of a clip with a depth of 7
Answer:A

Adobe dumps   9A0-064   9A0-064

NO.3 When sending an MMS message from Flash Lite how is an image attached?
A. Using the Image class
B. Using the getURL() method
C. Using the loadMovie() method
D. The user must attach the image manually
Answer: D

Adobe original questions   9A0-064 certification training   9A0-064   9A0-064 original questions

NO.4 The childNodes property of the XMLNode object is what type of Object
A. XML
B. Array C. String
D. Object
Answer: B

Adobe study guide   9A0-064 test   9A0-064 test   9A0-064

NO.5 After creating a custom button named "mybutton" on the Stage, a yellow outline around the button
appears when it is selected. How can this be disabled?
A. _focusrect = false;
B. _focus = false;
C. focusrect = false;
D. mybutton._focusrect = false;
E. mybutton.focusrect = false;
F. fscommand( "setFocusRect", "false" );
G. fscommand2( "setFocusRect", "false" );
Answer:A

Adobe   9A0-064   9A0-064 exam   9A0-064

NO.6 In what form are the types of video (VideoMimeTypes) a device supports returned?
A. As a String
B. As an Array
C. As an Object
D. As a numeric code
Answer: B

Adobe original questions   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064 test answers

NO.7 Which method creates a MovieClip with the instance name of myMovie?
A. myMovie = new MovieClip (my_mc, 1);
B. this.attachMovie(my_mc, myMovie, 1)
C. myMovie.duplicateMovieClip(my_mc, 1);
D. myMovie.createEmptyMovieClip(my_mc, 1)
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-064   9A0-064 test

NO.8 When a button receives focus, how is the outline surrounding the button defined?
A. bounding box of the button's visible keyframes
B. exact shape of the contents in the "hit" keyframe
C. exact shape of the contents in the "up" keyframe
D. bounding box of the contents in the "hit" keyframe
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-064   9A0-064 pdf   9A0-064 braindump   9A0-064

NO.9 Which version of Flash Lite best supports right to left rendering of text, in Text fields using languages
such as Arabic and Hebrew?
A. Flash Lite 1.1
B. Flash Lite 2.0
C. Flash Lite 2.1
D. Text Fields in Flash Lite do NOT support right to left rendering of text
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064

NO.10 What method of code looping offers the best performance for Flash Lite?
A. a 'for' loop
B. a 'while' loop
C. a 'for...in' loop
D. a 'timeline' loop
Answer: B

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-064 exam   9A0-064 original questions

NO.11 In order to target as many devices as possible, for example, one device supports MIDI and another
includes MFI, what is the BEST way to include multiple sound formats in a Flash Lite SWF?
A. Use the sound bundler
B. Export all sound as MP3
C. Export all sound as ADPCM
D. Import all sounds and use the System.capabilities object to test
Answer:A

Adobe questions   9A0-064   9A0-064 test

NO.12 Where are variables that are loaded via a LoadVars object referenced?
A. within an Array
B. directly in a text field
C. on the timeline where they are loaded
D. in the properties of the LoadVars object where they are loaded
Answer: D

Adobe dumps   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064 study guide   9A0-064 practice test
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.13 Which two does the Sound object allow on a mobile device? (Choose two.)
A. Control the volume of a sound
B. Delete portions of a sound clip.
C. Control the envelope of a sound
D. Alter the sampling rate of a sound
E. Set the left right balance of a sound
Answer:AE

Adobe   9A0-064 demo   9A0-064

NO.14 What assigns the my_mc MovieClipss height to the value of 100 if the variable myProperty = _height?
A. my_mc.myProperty = 100;
B. my_mc[myProperty] = 100;
C. my_mc.myProperty = 100;
D. my_mc[myProperty] = 100;
Answer: B

Adobe pdf   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064 demo

NO.15 What is the correct ActionScript syntax for animating a MovieClip instance, my_mc, horizontally
across the stage?
A. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _y <= Stage.width{_y+1};
B. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{_x+1};
C. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{this._x++};
D. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{this._y++};
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064

NO.16 An XMLSocket() would be BEST suited for
A. An application where the data source rarely changes.
B. A low latency, near continuous communication application
C. A game that only needed name value pairs for high scores.
D. A high latency application that deals with large amounts of data.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-064 exam   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064 certification training

NO.17 What is the best and most efficient way to flip content 90 degrees and provide a landscape mode for an
application?
A. _root._rotate = 90;
B. _root.rotation = 90;
C. tellTarget( " " ) { _rotation = 90; }
D. fscommand2( "setDisplayMode", "portrait" );
E. fscommand2( "setDisplayMode", "landscape", 90 );
F. enclose everything in a movieclip and then apply _rotation = 90;
Answer: F

Adobe   9A0-064   9A0-064

NO.18 Examine the following code: var keyListener:Object = new Object(); keyListener.onKeyDown =
function():Void {
// code runs if any hotspot is pressed
trace("A hotspot was pressed!"); } Key.addListener(keyListener); In the code above, what would be
known as the broadcaster?
A. Key
B. keyListener
C. onKeyDown
D. None of the above
Answer:A

Adobe answers real questions   9A0-064   9A0-064

NO.19 On the BREW platform, Flash Lite is able to access the SMS system of the phone. How is the message
sent?
A. The SMS message is sent as an email message.
B. Flash Lite is not able to send SMS messages from BREW.
C. The SMS system is started and prefilled but the user must still click send.
D. The SMS message is sent silently from the Flash Lite player, without any additional user interaction.
Answer: D

Adobe dumps   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064 dumps

NO.20 Which sound features are supported for creating wallpapers in Flash Lite 2?
A. All of the above
B. The sound object
C. None of the above
D. Timeline based Sound
Answer: C

Adobe dumps   9A0-064   9A0-064

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-274 Questions & Answers and high-quality 156-315.13 PDF Practice Test. Our 250-407 VCE testing engine and HP0-J60 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANAIMP131 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-064.html

没有评论:

发表评论