2014年3月5日星期三

Best Axis AX0-100 exam questions and answers

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Axis AX0-100 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With IT-Tests.com's Axis AX0-100 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about the Axis certification AX0-100 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Axis certification AX0-100 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but IT-Tests's information about Axis certification AX0-100 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Axis certification AX0-100 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of IT-Tests, because IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.

IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

If you find any quality problems of our AX0-100 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. IT-Tests.com is professional site that providing Axis AX0-100 questions and answers , it covers almost the AX0-100 full knowledge points.

The exam materiala of the IT-Tests.com Axis AX0-100 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Axis AX0-100 exam. IT-Tests.com speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Exam Code: AX0-100
Exam Name: Axis (Axis Network Video Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-05

AX0-100 (Axis Network Video Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/AX0-100.html

NO.1 Which is true regarding the use of a smoked (tinted) dome instead of a clear dome?
A. Decreases color fidelity
B. Decreases field of view
C. Disables infrared capabilities
D. Reduces light sensitivity
Answer: D

Axis   AX0-100   AX0-100 study guide

NO.2 A customer has a lot of motion blur on recordings from a fixed camera. What would be the most likely
setting to address the blurring?
A. Gain level
B. Brightness
C. Backlight compensation
D. Shutter speed
Answer: D

Axis study guide   AX0-100 exam prep   AX0-100 pdf

NO.3 Which technology can a Video Management Software (VMS) partner incorporate to reduce the impact
on recorded video during server maintenance?
A. Local storage at the camera
B. Meta data stream
C. AXIS Camera Application Platform (ACAP)
D. SNMP
Answer: A

Axis test answers   AX0-100 practice test   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.4 In many places 24 V AC has been popular as a power source but now 12 V and 24 V DC is increasing in
popularity because
A. There is more energy in DC.
B. It is easier to back-up DC with battery.
C. There is less power loss in cables with DC.
D. There is less risk for surge with DC.
Answer: B

Axis   AX0-100 test questions   AX0-100

NO.5 DRAG DROP
Match each function to the correct video surveillance system component. Drag each gray box from the left
column to the matching blue box in the right column.
Answer:

NO.6 Axis recommends shielded cables for outdoor installations primarily to ensure
A. Image quality.
B. Surge protection.
C. Life time of cable installations.
D. Conformity with SMPTE standard.
Answer: B

Axis questions   AX0-100 test questions   AX0-100 questions   AX0-100

NO.7 In setting up PTZ control for an Axis encoder, it's very easy to overlook a very important step in the
configuration process. After properly connecting the communication wires to the encoder, the next
recommended step in the setup is:
A. Downloading the correct Device ID from the Axis website
B. Setting the Baud Rate to match the analog PTZ' s
C. Setting the Device ID to match the analog ID
D. Uploading the correct PTZ driver
Answer: D

Axis demo   AX0-100 exam   AX0-100 exam prep   AX0-100   AX0-100 answers real questions

NO.8 Which setting would best adjust a hard yellow tint as shown in the pictures below?
A. Image contrast
B. White balance
C. Color saturation
D. Image brightness
Answer: B

Axis   AX0-100   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.9 Which is a benefit of using VLANs and IP subnets?
A. An encrypted communication link is established over the internet, allowing surveillance video to be
securely viewed off-site
B. The network provides end-to-end encryption to prevent malicious users from intercepting network
traffic
C. The network will only allow access from authorized devices, eliminating the risk that malicious users
disconnect cameras to intercept network traffic
D. Network surveillance video can be kept separate from other network traffic, reducing the risk that
malicious users will intercept it
Answer: D

Axis   AX0-100 exam dumps   AX0-100

NO.10 Which of the following allows customer to access between 2-4 channels of live and online stored video
at any time?
A. AXIS Camera Station
B. AXIS Video Hosting System (AVHS)
C. AXIS Camera Management
D. AXIS Media Control
Answer: B

Axis braindump   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.11 When initiating a surveillance project with a customer, which of the following should be considered first?
A. Understand which camera models to use
B. Understand the customer's technical knowledge
C. Understand the customer's goals and requirements
D. Understand the legal aspects for the installation
Answer: C

Axis exam   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.12 Which of the following statements are true for H.264? (Choose two)
A. The size of an l-frame depends on the preceding P-frame
B. Increased motion in a scene means increased bit rate
C. Group of Video (GOV) length is directly affected by the sizes of the I- and P-frames
D. A P-frame references preceding and succeeding P-frames
E. Longer GOV length means reduced bit rate
Answer: B,E

Axis certification training   AX0-100   AX0-100 exam

NO.13 Which of the following are outdoor rated products? (Choose two)
A. AXIS M3114-R
B. AXIS P3304-VR
C. AXIS P1344-E
D. AXIS P3344-VE
E. AXIS M1031-W
Answer: C,D

Axis   AX0-100   AX0-100 demo   AX0-100

NO.14 A company is looking for a dome designed to withstand vibrations inherent to transportation. Which of
the following cameras should be recommended?
A. AXIS P3344-VE
B. AXIS M3014
C. AXIS M3114-R
D. AXIS P1344
Answer: C

Axis   AX0-100 certification training   AX0-100 answers real questions   AX0-100 demo

NO.15 In a network surveillance installation, the purpose of a router is to
A. Forward the video stream between networks.
B. Forward the video stream to the correct receiver within a network.
C. Separate audio and video traffic to reduce audio latency.
D. Separate the video stream from the camera control signaling.
Answer: A

Axis   AX0-100   AX0-100 pdf   AX0-100 exam   AX0-100

NO.16 Which statement is true regarding H.264 and Motion JPEG?
A. The highest bandwidth savings using H.264 compared to Motion JPEG is at high frame rates
B. Bandwidth savings using H.264 has nothing to do with frame rate, only scene complexity
C. Bandwidth savings using H.264 has nothing to do with frame rate, only Group of Video (GOV) setting
D. The highest bandwidth savings using H.264 compared to Motion JPEG is at low frame rates
Answer: A

Axis test questions   AX0-100   AX0-100 exam dumps   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.17 What is the main purpose of the Arctic Temperature Control functionality.?
A. To protect the camera electronics
B. To protect the camera mechanics
C. To protect the camera lens
D. To protect the camera power
Answer: B

Axis   AX0-100   AX0-100 demo   AX0-100

NO.18 DRAG DROP
Match the protocol to its default port number. Drag each gray box from the left column to the matching
blue box in the right column.
Answer:

NO.19 Which of the following will allow a customer to have a PTZ camera automatically change between
three predefined positions?
A. Configure the camera's I/O ports to control the preset positions
B. Use the Guard Tour capability to switch between the preset positions
C. Switch between the predefined positions using a joystick
D. Use the auto tracking capability to switch between the preset positions
Answer: B

Axis   AX0-100   AX0-100 dumps   AX0-100

NO.20 Which is an impact on cameras that are operating above their specified temperature limit?
A. Noise is increased
B. Frame rate is reduced
C. Light sensitivity is decreased
D. Resolution is reduced
Answer: A

Axis   AX0-100   AX0-100 braindump   AX0-100 exam prep   AX0-100

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C2040-442 Questions & Answers and high-quality ICYB PDF Practice Test. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and IIA-CGAP study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TPLM30_65 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/AX0-100.html

没有评论:

发表评论