2014年3月4日星期二

Best CompTIA ADR-001 test training guide

Some sites provide CompTIA ADR-001 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com . All CompTIA exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? This is because the exam information provided by IT-Tests.com will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

IT-Tests.com CompTIA ADR-001 Training Kit is designed and ready by IT-Tests.com IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . IT-Tests.com training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage IT-Tests.com CompTIA ADR-001 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the CompTIA ADR-001 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. ADR-001 study materials including the official CompTIA ADR-001 certification training courses, CompTIA ADR-001 self-paced training guide, ADR-001 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, ADR-001 online exam ADR-001 study guide. ADR-001 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

CompTIA ADR-001 is one of the important certification exams. IT-Tests's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass CompTIA Certification ADR-001 exam successfully. IT-Tests's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: ADR-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Mobile App Security+ Certification Exam (Android Edition))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-04

ADR-001 (CompTIA Mobile App Security+ Certification Exam (Android Edition)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ADR-001.html

NO.1 Which of the following techniques are useful in a secure software development process?
(Select TWO).
A. Cross platform compatibility testing with HTML5
B. Using hardware encryption to protect all data on the device
C. Static code analysis
D. Abuse/misuse case analysis
E. Implementation of two-factor authentication
Answer: C,D

CompTIA   ADR-001   ADR-001 certification   ADR-001   ADR-001 study guide

NO.2 When handling sensitive data with Android apps, which of the following storage strategies is
MOST secure?
A. Store data on device using encryption, with encryption key managed on the server
B. Prompt users to enable encryption
C. Store sensitive data locally in XML protected with file permissions
D. Store sensitive data on the server
Answer: D

CompTIA   ADR-001   ADR-001 certification   ADR-001   ADR-001 test

NO.3 Which of the following can be performed to find security design flaws in mobile apps prior to
writing code?
A. Threat modeling
B. Penetration testing
C. Static source code analysis
D. Dynamic validation testing
Answer: A

CompTIA   ADR-001 exam simulations   ADR-001 dumps   ADR-001   ADR-001 pdf

NO.4 Which of the following attempts to inhibit an application from being trojanized and
proliferating?
A. Tamper protection in code.
B. Encrypting config file.
C. Ensure appropriate permissions are deployed to every component.
D. Login credentials delivered over network with HTTPS.
Answer: A

CompTIA test answers   ADR-001 exam simulations   ADR-001 test   ADR-001 questions   ADR-001 test answers   ADR-001

NO.5 Which of the following methodologies is BEST for a developer to find input validation
weaknesses in their own mobile app source code?
A. Disassembly of mobile app executable
B. Threat modeling
C. Fuzz testing an app's attack surface
D. Single stepping an app through a debugger
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   ADR-001 practice test   ADR-001   ADR-001   ADR-001

NO.6 Which of the following accurately explains why many people criticize the use of a unique
hardware ID such as IMEI/MEID to identify users? (Select TWO).
A. The hardware ID can be traced to an individual user and help track activity over time and across
apps
B. The hardware ID unlocks encryption on the device
C. Companies encode email addresses directly into the hardware ID
D. Hardware ID values are easily predictable
E. Users cannot selectively block apps' access to it
Answer: A,E

CompTIA study guide   ADR-001   ADR-001   ADR-001 certification   ADR-001

NO.7 Which of the following is fundamental to MOST transport layer encryption implementations?
A. Device passcode
B. Obfuscation
C. HTTPS
D. Keychain
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   ADR-001 original questions   ADR-001   ADR-001 braindump

NO.8 Which of the following will LEAST likely be detected through source code analysis?
A. Improper certificate validation
B. Buffer overflow vulnerability
C. Improper build process
D. Hardcoded credentials
Answer: C

CompTIA test   ADR-001 study guide   ADR-001 exam dumps   ADR-001

NO.9 Which of the following is the MOST reliable form of input validation?
A. Positive validation of input data using regular expression processing
B. Base64 encoding of input data
C. Validating the bounds of input data using a character set
D. HTML or URI encoding of input data and ensuring Unicode support
Answer: A

CompTIA   ADR-001 test questions   ADR-001   ADR-001 demo

NO.10 Which of the following is a reason to take mobile app security seriously when developing a
social networking app that does NOT accept payments? (Select TWO).
A. PCI-DSS regulations
B. Consumer privacy expectations and regulations
C. HIPAA regulations
D. FIPS compliance
E. Company reputation
Answer: B,E

CompTIA   ADR-001   ADR-001   ADR-001   ADR-001

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Y0-200 Questions & Answers and high-quality VCPC510 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-336 VCE testing engine and HP2-B100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ADR-001.html

没有评论:

发表评论