2014年3月4日星期二

CompTIA certification 220-801 exam test software

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of IT-Tests.com. Only with it can you show your skills. IT-Tests.com CompTIA 220-801 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

If you buy IT-Tests's CompTIA certification 220-801 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass CompTIA certification 220-801 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification 220-801 exam as a try to test the reliability of IT-Tests's products.

IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s CompTIA 220-801 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 458 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-04

CompTIA certification 220-801 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass CompTIA certification 220-801 exams. In order to pass CompTIA certification 220-801 exam, many people who attend CompTIA certification 220-801 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for CompTIA certification 220-801 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

If you are sure that you want to pass CompTIA certification 220-801 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of IT-Tests.com is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using IT-Tests's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass CompTIA certification 220-801 exam. IT-Tests.com is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the CompTIA certification 220-801 exam.

220-801 (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/220-801.html

NO.1 Which type of fire extinguishing technology should be used when encountering an electrical
fire?
A. Class B fire extinguishers
B. Overhead sprinkler system
C. Water-based fire extinguishers
D. Non-water based extinguishers
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-801 exam simulations   220-801 dumps

NO.2 Which of the following will provide the BEST protection against power failures and data loss?
A. Auto-switching power supply
B. Uninterruptible power supply
C. Line conditioner
D. Surge suppressor
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   220-801   220-801 exam   220-801 original questions   220-801

NO.3 Which of the following connector types is only used for Coaxial?
A. RJ-11
B. ST
C. F
D. RJ-45
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-801   220-801   220-801

NO.4 Which of the following is the speed limitation for CAT3 wiring?
A. 1 Mbps
B. 10 Mbps
C. 100 Mbps
D. 1000 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   220-801   220-801   220-801 exam dumps

NO.5 Which of the following ports MUST be open to connect to a PC using RDP.?
A. 21
B. 80
C. 443
D. 3389
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   220-801   220-801 exam simulations   220-801   220-801 questions

NO.6 Which of the following hard drive types would be considered the MOST likely to survive a
fall?
A. SCSI
B. Solid State
C. IDE
D. SATA
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   220-801   220-801   220-801 study guide

NO.7 Which of the following is the BEST protocol to use for securely transferring large files?
A. Telnet
B. SSH
C. SFTP
D. FTP
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-801   220-801   220-801

NO.8 Which of the following is the BEST way to explain RAID to a non-technical user?
A. RAID is a dynamic logical disk management system.
B. RAID uses multiple hard disks to increase performance and/or provide protection against data
loss.
C. RAID uses data striping to reduce hard drive write time and parity bits to reconstruct the data
from a
failed hard drive.
D. RAID stands for Redundant Array of Independent Disks .
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   220-801 test answers   220-801 original questions   220-801 test answers

NO.9 Which of the following types of RAM can be used in a dual channel configuration?
A. SDRAM
B. RAMBUS
C. DDR
D. DIMM
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   220-801   220-801 original questions

NO.10 Which of the following MUST be performed when installing a PCI sound card for use instead
of the
onboard sound?
A. Install drivers
B. Install additional memory
C. Configure the jumpers
D. Flash the BIOS
Answer: A

CompTIA   220-801   220-801 original questions   220-801 original questions   220-801

NO.11 Which of the following features of Windows allows a device to have a default IP address if a
DHCP
server is not available?
A. APIPA
B. ARP
C. IPv6
D. DNS
Answer: A

CompTIA certification training   220-801   220-801

NO.12 Which of the following cable types has the MAXIMUM transfer rate of 1 Gbps?
A. CAT3
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e
D. CAT6
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-801 practice test   220-801   220-801 exam dumps

NO.13 Which of the following tools are commonly used to remove dust and debris from inside a
computer?
(Select TWO).
A. Cotton and alcohol
B. Vacuum
C. Compressed air
D. Anti-bacterial surface cleaner
E. Feather duster
Answer: B,C

CompTIA answers real questions   220-801   220-801   220-801   220-801 demo

NO.14 A client wants a technician to install more RAM on their graphics workstation. The client has
provided a 4 GB SODIMM and had problems installing it.
Which of the following is the probable reason for this?
A. Graphic workstations require flash memory
B. The memory is incompatible for the workstation
C. Graphic workstations require solid state memory
D. The workstation has no available memory slots
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-801 test   220-801 exam prep

NO.15 Which of the following is representative of a class C address type?
A. 10.15.1.4
B. 169.254.125.15
C. 172.20.15.5
D. 192.168.1.15
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-801   220-801   220-801

NO.16 Which of the following wireless standards is backwards compatible with 802.11g?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.1q
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   220-801 practice test   220-801   220-801 test   220-801 test answers

NO.17 Which of the following are the MOST important factors to address when a technician is
choosing
the components for a CAD workstation? (Select THREE).
A. Large drive space allocation
B. Powerful sound card
C. Multiple network cards
D. Multiple large HD monitors
E. Powerful video card
F. Maximum RAM
G. Powerful processor
Answer: E,F,G

CompTIA study guide   220-801   220-801   220-801 exam

NO.18 Which of the following display connections has 15-pins?
A. RGB
B. VGA
C. DVI
D. HDMI
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   220-801   220-801 answers real questions   220-801   220-801

NO.19 Which of the following is the MAXIMUM transfer speed of USB 2.0?
A. 100 Mbps
B. 400 Mbps
C. 420 Mbps
D. 480 Mbps
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps   220-801   220-801 original questions   220-801   220-801 answers real questions

NO.20 Which of the following is a public IP address?
A. 10.0.0.1
B. 62.10.1.1
C. 172.16.0.1
D. 192.168.1.1
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-801   220-801 certification training

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-303 Questions & Answers and high-quality DC0-260 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-120 VCE testing engine and HP2-H28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 78-702 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/220-801.html

没有评论:

发表评论