When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. IT-Tests.com CompTIA CAS-001 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the CompTIA CAS-001 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks IT-Tests.com which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the CompTIA CAS-001 exam, you will get what you want. IT-Tests.com will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
IT-Tests's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam. Our CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofIT-Tests's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. IT-Tests.com is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use IT-Tests's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam.
Related study materials proved that to pass the CompTIA CAS-001 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, IT-Tests.com have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced CompTIA CAS-001 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the IT-Tests.com's CompTIA CAS-001 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
If you have decided to participate in the CompTIA CAS-001 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your CompTIA CAS-001 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through CompTIA CAS-001 exam.
Since CompTIA CAS-001 certification is so popular and our IT-Tests.com can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose IT-Tests.com to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose IT-Tests. Selecting IT-Tests, you will be an IT talent.
If you choose to buy the IT-Tests's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: CAS-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 349 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-04
CAS-001 (CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CAS-001.html
NO.1 Which of the following security practices are included in the Implementation phase of the Security
Development Lifecycle (SDL)? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Establish Design Requirements
B. Perform Static Analysis
C. Use Approved Tools
D. Execute Incident Response Plan
Answer: A,B,C
CompTIA exam prep CAS-001 CAS-001 test questions CAS-001 certification CAS-001 pdf CAS-001
NO.2 Which of the following is an XML-based framework developed by OASIS and used to exchange user,
resource and service provisioning information between cooperating organizations?
A. SOAP
B. SAML
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: C
CompTIA braindump CAS-001 practice test CAS-001 CAS-001 test questions
NO.3 Which of the following is frequently used by administrators to verify security policies of their networks
and by attackers to identify running services on a host with the view to compromise it?
A. Fuzzer
B. Port scanner
C. MegaPing
D. UDP scan
Answer: B
CompTIA certification CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001
NO.4 SDLC phases include a minimum set of security tasks that are required to effectively incorporate
security in the system development process. Which of the following are the key security activities for the
development/acquisition phase?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Prepare initial documents for system certification and accreditation
B. Conduct the risk assessment and use the results to supplement the baseline security controls
C. Determination of privacy requirements
D. Initial delineation of business requirements in terms of confidentiality, integrity, and availability
Answer: A,B
CompTIA CAS-001 exam dumps CAS-001 CAS-001 original questions
NO.5 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You need to conduct network reconnaissance,
which is carried out by a remote attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it
is not authorized/allowed.
What will you do?
A. Use a SuperScan
B. Use a netcat utility
C. Use a vulnerability scanner
D. Use an idle scan
Answer: C
CompTIA practice test CAS-001 demo CAS-001 practice test
NO.6 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want the clients and servers in your
organization to be able to communicate in a way that prevents eavesdropping and tampering of data on
the Internet. Which of the following will you use to accomplish the task?
A. EFS
B. WEP
C. SSL
D. MS-CHAP
Answer: C
CompTIA CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001
NO.7 The Security Development Lifecycle (SDL) consists of various security practices that are grouped under
seven phases. Which of the following security practices are included in the Requirements phase.?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Incident Response Plan
B. Create Quality Gates/Bug Bars
C. Attack Surface Analysis/Reduction
D. Security and Privacy Risk Assessment
Answer: B,D
CompTIA test CAS-001 CAS-001 study guide
NO.8 Which of the following stages are involved in the successful implementation of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Ongoing collaboration solution design
B. Federated identity management
C. Platform implementation
D. Product and service integration
Answer: A,C
CompTIA test questions CAS-001 CAS-001 exam dumps CAS-001
NO.9 Which of the following protocols is used extensively in communication and entertainment systems that
involve streaming media, such as telephony, video teleconference applications and web-based push to
talk features?
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. H.323
D. RTP
Answer: D
CompTIA CAS-001 demo CAS-001
NO.10 Which of the following is the most secure authentication scheme and uses a public key cryptography
and digital certificate to authenticate a user?
A. Form-based authentication
B. Basic authentication
C. Digest authentication
D. Certificate-based authentication
Answer: D
CompTIA study guide CAS-001 CAS-001 study guide CAS-001 test answers CAS-001
NO.11 Which technology can be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. DNS
B. QoS
C. H.323
D. RSTP
Answer: B
CompTIA test CAS-001 study guide CAS-001 original questions CAS-001 test questions CAS-001
NO.12 Which of the following components of a VoIP network is frequently used to bridge video conferencing
connections?
A. MCU
B. Videoconference station
C. IP Phone
D. Call agent
Answer: A
CompTIA exam CAS-001 CAS-001 original questions CAS-001 CAS-001 exam dumps
NO.13 In which of the following attacks does an attacker intercept call-signaling SIP message traffic and
masquerade as the calling party to the called party and vice-versa?
A. Call tampering
B. Man-in-the-middle
C. Eavesdropping
D. Denial of Service
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations CAS-001 original questions CAS-001 study guide CAS-001 exam CAS-001 CAS-001 braindump
NO.14 Which of the following terms is about communicating the user's need and ability to communicate, and
the medium through which that communication may occur?
A. Data sharing
B. Presence
C. Instant messaging
D. Audio conferencing
Answer: B
CompTIA CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001
NO.15 Collaboration platform offers a set of software components and services that enable users to
communicate, share information, and work together for achieving common business goals. What are the
core elements of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Product and service integration
B. Real-time communication
C. Change management
D. Team collaboration
E. Messaging
Answer: B,D,E
CompTIA CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001 test answers
NO.16 Which of the following is a declarative access control policy language implemented in XML and a
processing model, describing how to interpret the policies?
A. SAML
B. SOAP
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: D
CompTIA exam CAS-001 exam simulations CAS-001 CAS-001 dumps
NO.17 Which of the following are the functions of a network security administrator? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Backing up the files
B. Writing computer software
C. Maintaining and implementing a firewall
D. Developing, maintaining, and implementing IT security
Answer: A,C,D
CompTIA answers real questions CAS-001 demo CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001 demo
NO.18 You need to ensure that a session key derived from a set of long-term public and private keys will not be
compromised if one of the private keys is compromised in the future?
A. Perfect forward secrecy
B. Secure socket layer
C. Secure shell
D. Security token
Answer: A
CompTIA test questions CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001
NO.19 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want to allow some users to access a
particular program on the computers in the network. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Apply remote access policies
B. Apply NTFS permissions
C. Apply group policies
D. Apply account policies
Answer: C
CompTIA practice test CAS-001 test CAS-001 CAS-001 exam dumps CAS-001 exam dumps
NO.20 In which of the following activities an organization identifies and prioritizes technical, organizational,
procedural, administrative, and physical security weaknesses?
A. Social engineering
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. White box testing
D. Penetration testing
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations CAS-001 questions CAS-001 exam prep CAS-001
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 642-996 Questions & Answers and high-quality 74-409 PDF Practice Test. Our 050-SEPROGRC-01 VCE testing engine and MB5-705 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-533 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/CAS-001.html
没有评论:
发表评论