2014年4月8日星期二

Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam free exercises updates

IT-Tests.com is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our IT-Tests's training tool. Our IT-Tests.com expert team use their experience for many people participating in Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Guidance Software GD0-100 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our IT-Tests's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With IT-Tests's training tool your Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exams can be easy passed.

If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.

Our IT-Tests.com have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our IT-Tests.com is leading these many websites. The reason of making the IT-Tests.com stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com 100% guarantee you to pass Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. IT-Tests.com is a great resource site. It includes Guidance Software GD0-100 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Guidance Software GD0-100 exam. IT-Tests.com's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

You have seen IT-Tests.com's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

There are a lot of sites provide the Guidance Software GD0-100 exam certification and other training materials for you . IT-Tests.com is only website which can provide you Guidance Software GD0-100 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of IT-Tests.com, you can through your Guidance Software GD0-100 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by IT-Tests.com are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Exam Code: GD0-100
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam For ENCE North America)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 172 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-04-07

GD0-100 (Certification Exam For ENCE North America) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/GD0-100.html

NO.1 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1st , 1900
B. Jan 1st , 2100
C. Jan 1st , 2001
D. Jan 1st , 2000
Answer: D

Guidance Software pdf   GD0-100 exam simulations   GD0-100 demo

NO.2 If cluster number 10 in the FAT contains the number 55, this means:
A. That cluster 10 is used and the file continues in cluster number 55.
B. That the file starts in cluster number 55 and continues to cluster number 10.
C. That there is a cross-linked file.
D. The cluster number 55 is the end of an allocated file.
Answer: A

Guidance Software braindump   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.3 If cluster #3552 entry in the FAT table contains a value of ?? this would mean:
A. The cluster is unallocated
B. The cluster is the end of a file
C. The cluster is allocated
D. The cluster is marked bad
Answer: A

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 certification

NO.4 In Unicode, one printed character is composed of ____ bytes of data.
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 test questions   GD0-100 practice test   GD0-100

NO.5 How are the results of a signature analysis examined?
A. By sorting on the category column in the Table view. By sorting on the category
column in the Table view.
B. By sorting on the signature column in the Table view. By sorting on the signature
column in the Table view.
C. By sorting on the hash sets column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash sets
column in the Table view.
D. By sorting on the hash library column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash
library column in the Table view.
Answer: B

Guidance Software study guide   GD0-100 test answers   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam   GD0-100

NO.6 The default export folder remains the same for all cases.
A. True
B. False
Answer:

NO.7 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A global setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software practice test   GD0-100 original questions   GD0-100   GD0-100 braindump   GD0-100 certification training

NO.8 ROM is an acronym for:
A. Read Open Memory
B. Random Open Memory
C. Read Only Memory
D. Relative Open Memory
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 certification training   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam simulations

NO.9 Search results are found in which of the following files? Select all that apply.
A. The evidence file
B. The configuration Searches.ini file
C. The case file
Answer: C

Guidance Software test questions   GD0-100   GD0-100 questions

NO.10 If a floppy diskette is in the ?drive, the computer will always boot to that drive before
any other device. If a floppy diskette is in the ??drive, the computer will always boot to
that drive before any other device.
A. False
B. True
Answer:

NO.11 EnCase uses the _________________ to conduct a signature analysis.
A. Both a and b
B. file signature table
C. hash library
D. file Viewers
Answer: B

Guidance Software exam simulations   GD0-100 exam dumps   GD0-100 exam   GD0-100 exam prep

NO.12 You are an investigator and have encountered a computer that is running at the home of a
suspect. The computer does not appear to be a part of a network. The operating system is
Windows XP Home. No programs are visibly running. You should:
A. Pull the plug from the back of the computer.
B. Turn it off with the power button.
C. Pull the plug from the wall.
D. Shut it down with the start menu.
Answer: A

Guidance Software   GD0-100 certification   GD0-100 certification training   GD0-100   GD0-100 braindump

NO.13 Which is the proper formula for determining the size in bytes of a hard drive that uses
cylinders (C), heads (H), and sectors (S) geometry?
A. C X H + S
B. C X H X S + 512
C. C X H X S X 512
D. C X H X S
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 test questions   GD0-100 questions   GD0-100

NO.14 Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Identify files that are already known to the user.
C. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
D. Verify the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100 braindump   GD0-100 practice test   GD0-100 test answers   GD0-100 study guide

NO.15 Within EnCase, clicking on Save on the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. All of the above
B. The evidence files
C. The open case file
D. The configuration .ini files
Answer: C

Guidance Software exam   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam   GD0-100 study guide   GD0-100

NO.16 When an EnCase user double-clicks on a file within EnCase what determines the action
that will result? Select all that apply
A. The settings in the case file.
B. The settings in the FileTypes.ini file.
C. The setting in the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software answers real questions   GD0-100 answers real questions   GD0-100 questions

NO.17 A physical file size is:
A. The total size in sectors of an allocated file.
B. The total size of all the clusters used by the file measured in bytes.
C. The total size in bytes of a logical file.
D. The total size of the file including the ram slack in bytes.
Answer: B

Guidance Software certification training   GD0-100 pdf   GD0-100   GD0-100 original questions   GD0-100   GD0-100 braindump

NO.18 The acronym ASCII stands for:
A. American Standard Communication Information Index
B. American Standard Code for Information Interchange
C. Accepted Standard Code for Information Interchange
D. Accepted Standard Communication Information Index
Answer: B

Guidance Software certification training   GD0-100 test   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.19 EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. NTFS
B. EXT3
C. FAT
D. HFS
Answer: A,B,C,D

Guidance Software   GD0-100 certification training   GD0-100   GD0-100 demo

NO.20 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Bob@[a-z]+.com
A. Bob@New zealand.com
B. Bob@My-Email.com
C. Bob@America.com
D. Bob@a-z.com
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C2040-440 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-485 PDF Practice Test. Our 1z0-465 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-486 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/GD0-100.html

没有评论:

发表评论