2013年8月20日星期二

Latest training guide for Adobe 9A0-034

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Adobe 9A0-034 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.


You have seen IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.


Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 9A0-034 is a very important certified exam of Adobe. But 9A0-034 exam is not so simple.


Exam Code: 9A0-034

Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Acrobat Professional 6.0 Product)

IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-034 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials to pass the exam.


Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Adobe 9A0-034 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related Adobe 9A0-034 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.


IT-Tests's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam, please choose our IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam to get the certification.


9A0-034 (Adobe Acrobat Professional 6.0 Product) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-034.html


NO.1 You are creating an Adobe PDF document from a PowerPoint presentation. Which functionality in
the PowerPoint presentation is automatically included in the PDF document?
A. macros
B. text outlines
C. slide timings
D. action buttons
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034 questions   9A0-034 certification   9A0-034   9A0-034 original questions

NO.2 Which application supports one-button creation of Adobe PDF documents?
A. Microsoft Access
B. Netscape Navigator
C. Corel Word Perfect
D. Microsoft Internet Explorer
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034 exam simulations   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034

NO.3 Why would you create a form in Adobe Acrobat instead of HTML?
A. The form can be filled out in a Web browser.
B. JavaScript can be used to perform calculations.
C. The data collected by the form can be electronically submitted.
D. The electronic version of the form can be identical to the printed version.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034

NO.4 .You want to create a batch sequence that allows you to put keywords into a set of PDF
documents. Which sequence command should you choose?
A. Description
B. Open Options
C. Make Accessible
D. Accessibility Checker
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-034 exam simulations   9A0-034   9A0-034 braindump

NO.5 From which two applications can Adobe PDF documents be created and maintain layers?
(Choose two.)
A. CorelDRAW!
B. Microsoft Visio
C. AdobeInDesign
D. Autodesk AutoCAD
E. QuarkXPress 5.0 and above
Answer: B,D

Adobe   9A0-034 practice test   9A0-034   9A0-034 questions

NO.6 You are creating an Adobe PDF document from a Microsoft Word document. Users will print the
PDF document on laser and ink jet printers. You want to maintain print quality while minimizing the
file size. From Word, you choose Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings. Which option should
you choose from the Conversion Settings pull-down menu in the PDFMaker Settings panel?
A. Standard
B. High Quality
C. Press Quality
D. Smallest File Size
Answer: A

Adobe dumps   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034 braindump

NO.7 Which Windows-based application supports one-button creation of an Adobe PDF document from
the desktop?
A. Corel Draw
B. Adobe Premiere
C. Adobe Photoshop
D. Autodesk AutoCAD
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034 original questions   9A0-034   9A0-034 study guide

NO.8 In a Creative Professional workflow, the ISO standard PDF/X is used _____.
A. as a standard for archiving metadata
B. as an Internet standard for sending fax documents
C. for the creation of PDF documents with multimedia content
D. to assure that prepress information is correctly represented in a PDF document
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034 dumps   9A0-034 dumps   9A0-034 certification training

NO.9 When assigning an action to a form field, what triggers an On Mouse-up action?
A. tabbing out of the field
B. rolling on top of the field
C. clicking the mouse button in the field
D. clicking the mouse button and letting go in the field
Answer: D

Adobe exam prep   9A0-034   9A0-034 practice test   9A0-034 exam simulations   9A0-034 dumps   9A0-034

NO.10 Which product can be used to allow business users to create and save Adobe PDF documents
containing interactive forms?
A. Adobe Illustrator
B. Adobe Acrobat Elements
C. Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Standard
D. Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Professional
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034 test answers

NO.11 You want to create a single Adobe PDF document from documents that were created in multiple
applications. In Acrobat, you choose File > Create PDF > From Multiple Files. One of the selected
files is not converted. What could possibly cause this to happen?
A. The file is open in another application.
B. The file you are incorporating is already a PDF document.
C. The file name is too long. It must be 32 characters or less.
D. You are using a PC and the file was originally created on a Macintosh.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034

NO.12 You want to create an Adobe PDF document from a Microsoft Excel workbook. The workbook has
several worksheets and chart sheets. Which command should you choose in Excel to create a
single PDF document that contains all of the worksheets and chart sheets?
A. File > Properties
B. File > Page Setup
C. Adobe PDF > Convert to Adobe PDF
D. Adobe PDF > Convert Entire Workbook
E. Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034 test questions   9A0-034 answers real questions   9A0-034   9A0-034 braindump   9A0-034 exam prep

NO.13 Which Portable Document Format Exchange standard can the Acrobat preflight functionality use
(without using additional plugins) to validate an Adobe PDF document?
A. PDF/a
B. PDF/x-1
C. PDF/x-2
D. PDF/x-1a
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034 dumps   9A0-034 exam dumps   9A0-034 test   9A0-034 practice test

NO.14 Which file format is supported when you create an Adobe PDF document by choosing Create PDF
> From Multiple Files?
A. AI
B. TIFF
C. PSD
D. WPD
Answer: B

Adobe test answers   9A0-034 braindump   9A0-034   9A0-034 exam

NO.15 When you create a form in Adobe Acrobat Professional, what other technology can be utilized to
further enhance the functionality of the fields?
A. XML
B. HTML
C. VBScript
D. JavaScript
Answer: D

Adobe practice test   9A0-034   9A0-034

NO.16 What provides Adobe applications with a common framework that standardizes the creation,
processing, and interchange of document metadata across publishing workflows?
A. XMP
B. XML
C. XFDF
D. PDF/X
Answer: A

Adobe original questions   9A0-034 test   9A0-034   9A0-034 demo

NO.17 Which file format does Adobe Acrobat use to exchange metadata?
A. XMP
B. HTML
C. JavaScript
D. Rich Text Format
Answer: A

Adobe exam   9A0-034 certification training   9A0-034   9A0-034 test

NO.18 Which command should you use to zoom to see all edges of an Adobe PDF document?
A. View > Fit Width
B. View > Fit Page
C. View > Fit Visible
D. View > Actual Size
Answer: B

Adobe pdf   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034

NO.19 .You are printing a complex Adobe PDF document to a PostScript laser printer. You want to
minimize the amount of printer memory required to print the file. What should you do?
A. select Print As Image from the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
B. choose Send at Start from the Font and Resource Policy pop-up menu in the PostScript
Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
C. select Emit PS form Objects from the PostScript Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup
dialog box
D. choose Send for Each Page from the Font and Resource Policy pop-up menu in the PostScript
Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
Answer: D

Adobe exam prep   9A0-034 certification   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034 demo

NO.20 Which form field type supports a date format?
A. button
B. list box
C. text field
D. combo box
Answer: C

Adobe practice test   9A0-034 answers real questions   9A0-034

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Adobe's 9A0-034 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. IT-Tests.com has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Adobe 9A0-034 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!


没有评论:

发表评论