2013年8月21日星期三

PEGACCA best Pegasystems certification exam questions and answers free download

IT-Tests.com is a website to provide a targeted training for Pegasystems certification PEGACCA exam. IT-Tests.com is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Pegasystems certification PEGACCA exam for just one time. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our IT-Tests, we can not only help you pass Pegasystems certification PEGACCA exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.


If you feel that you purchase IT-Tests.com Pegasystems PEGACCA exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that IT-Tests.com Pegasystems PEGACCA exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The IT-Tests.com Pegasystems PEGACCA exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !


Exam Code: PEGACCA

Exam Name: Pegasystems (PRPC Certified CPM Architect)

IT-Tests.com Pegasystems PEGACCA exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. IT-Tests.com has more than 10 years experience in IT certification PEGACCA exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. IT-Tests.com PEGACCA exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.


IT-Tests.com IT Certification has years of training experience. IT-Tests.com Pegasystems PEGACCA exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the PEGACCA exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, IT-Tests.com Pegasystems PEGACCA exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.


PEGACCA (PRPC Certified CPM Architect) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/PEGACCA.html


NO.1 Which one of the following is not a valid result type when using the CPM portal search
function? (Choose One)
A. Knowledge content rules
B. Service item work objects/cases
C. External data sources such as accounts or contacts
D. Workbaskets (work queues)
Answer: D

Pegasystems exam simulations   PEGACCA   PEGACCA test questions   PEGACCA questions
NO. 9 True or False, Flow-action-based dialog requires that a dialog rule be referenced from the
assignment and flow action within the workflow diagram.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Pegasystems certification   PEGACCA   PEGACCA
10. Which of the following is NOT a benefit of suggesting processes to a user during a customer
interaction? (Choose One)
A. Reduced user training time
B. Improved user productivity
C. Improved customer satisfaction
D. None. All of the above are benefits
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACCA   PEGACCA demo   PEGACCA   PEGACCA exam simulations

NO.2 Which one of the following CANNOT be configured using the CPM Configuration Tools Wizard?
(Choose One)
A. Dialog scripts
B. Suggested processes
C. Coaching tips
D. Association of knowledge content to a user screen
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACCA demo   PEGACCA   PEGACCA

NO.3 Which of the following steps is necessary in order to configure CPM portal search for an
external data source (such as account data from a legacy system)? (Choose One)
A. Enable PRPC work indexing on your system
B. Specify a search retrieval activity on the CPM data source rule
C. Modify the list view rule used for portal search to include your data source
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACCA test   PEGACCA   PEGACCA   PEGACCA

NO.4 When designing UI components, which of the following is NOT a best practice? (Choose One)
A. Know the standard screen resolution for end user desktops
B. Place required data entry so that the user can tab to complete them
C. Within process screens, use conditional displays
D. Use bold text and many colors to make important fields stand out
E. Avoid non-standard acronyms and abbreviations in captions
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACCA   PEGACCA   PEGACCA pdf

NO.5 True or False, To maintain backward compatibility with future CPM releases, you should not
override the workflows, flow actions, or sections used within CPM service items/processes.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Pegasystems test questions   PEGACCA test   PEGACCA   PEGACCA pdf

NO.6 The text that displays to the user as the task name within a CPM Interaction Driver category
list is
__________. (Choose One)
A. The HeaderTitle field value that is defined within the service item class
B. The short description of the starting workflow for the service item
C. The short description of the Intent Task rule
D. All of the above
Answer: C

Pegasystems exam   PEGACCA   PEGACCA study guide   PEGACCA

NO.7 Which of the following would you configure in order to specify the subset of properties that
can be included within dialog scripts. (Choose One)
A. Interaction driver rule
B. Decision table rule within the dialog class
C. Data source rule
D. Map value rule within the dialog class
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACCA demo   PEGACCA   PEGACCA   PEGACCA   PEGACCA

NO.8 Which of the following is NOT a best practice in CPM dialog management ________? (Choose
One)
A. Dialog rules should be contained in a separate RuleSet from other configuration such as flows
and flow actions
B. Dialog scripts should contain what to say; not what to do
C. Dialog scripts should include references to customer data
D. CSRs should be encouraged to configure personal dialog scripts
Answer: D

Pegasystems test questions   PEGACCA   PEGACCA study guide   PEGACCA

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, IT-Tests.com's Pegasystems PEGACCA exam material can help you to get what you want. To select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose a success.


没有评论:

发表评论