2013年11月1日星期五

HP certification HP2-Z09 exam test software

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. HP certification HP2-Z09 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about HP certification HP2-Z09 exam related technical knowledge.

IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP2-Z09 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In IT-Tests.com you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but IT-Tests.com can help you to pass the exam easily. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-Z09 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP2-Z09 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-Z09
Exam Name: HP (TippingPoint Advanced Technical Security Products)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

From IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of IT-Tests's latest HP certification HP2-Z09 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. IT-Tests.com latest HP certification HP2-Z09 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source IT-Tests.com of you carefully compare. The IT-Tests.com provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by IT-Tests.com team of experts to come up against HP certification HP2-Z09 exam.

IT-Tests.com HP HP2-Z09 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all HP2-Z09 exam information. Select IT-Tests.com, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. IT-Tests.com is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the HP HP2-Z09 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass HP certification HP2-Z09 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP2-Z09 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass HP certification HP2-Z09 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.

HP2-Z09 (TippingPoint Advanced Technical Security Products) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-Z09.html

NO.1 What does the Threat Management Center (TMC) allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Download TOS images.
B. Access knowledgebase articles.
C. Remotely log in to your IPS.
D. Download Digital Vaccines.
E. Download custom Digital Vaccines.
Answer: A, B, D

HP   HP2-Z09 certification training   HP2-Z09 certification training   HP2-Z09 questions

NO.2 By default, what is an IPS single super-user called?
A. By default, the single super-user is called root.
B. By default, the single super-user is called SuperUser.
C. By default, the single super-user is called admin.
D. There is no default user.
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 braindump

NO.3 Multiple user accounts can be created on an IPS device. Each can be assigned to one of three roles:
super-user, administrator, or operator. Which statements are true about these roles? (Select two.)
A. An administrator can reset the audit log.
B. A super-user can create new accounts and edit existing account passwords.
C. An operator is a view-only role.
D. Only the super-user can reboot an IPS.
Answer: B, C

HP answers real questions   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 test   HP2-Z09 original questions

NO.4 How can the TippingPoint Threat Management Center (TMC) be accessed? (Select three.)
A. directly by your SMS, if your SMS has a valid TMC username/password
B. by anyone with a browser and valid TMC username/password
C. using an FTP client
D. directly by your IPS
E. directly by your SMS, as your SMS does not need a TMC username/password
Answer: B, D, E

HP questions   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 certification   HP2-Z09

NO.5 An IPS can be managed and unmanaged from the SMS. How can you unmanage an IPS? (Select two.)
A. from the SMS Web interface
B. from the SMS client
C. from the IPS LSM Web interface
D. from the IPS CLI using conf t sms disable
Answer: B, C

HP answers real questions   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 questions   HP2-Z09 braindump

NO.6 A security administrator for a TippingPoint IPS suspects that an employee has logged into the IPS and
altered its configuration. How can the security administrator analyze and undo all of the unauthorized
changes?
A. by reviewing the IPS system log, searching for filter hits from the employee
B. by reviewing the IPS audit log, filtering by the employee ¯ s use r na m e and / o r I P add r es
C. by reviewing the configuration changes listed in the IPS alert log
D. by reviewing the IPS block log (the employee would have been blocked)
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z09 test questions   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 study guide   HP2-Z09 practice test

NO.7 Which statements about the Digital Vaccine are true.? (Select three.)
A. Installing a new Digital Vaccine will reboot the IPS.
B. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Disabled.
C. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Enabled.
D. Digital Vaccines can be automatically down loaded and installed on the IPS.
E. New Digital Vaccines are released at 2 p.m. EST.
Answer: B, D, E

HP   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 practice test   HP2-Z09 pdf

NO.8 Jack, Kevin, and Louise are responsible for various administrative functions on the TippingPoint
solution. Louise is the manager of the group and is defined on the SMS as a super-user. Jack and Kevin
are both defined as administrators. Jack is responsible for network operations and uptime, and Kevin is
responsible for security policy.
Which permissions should you grant? (Select two.)
A. Jack should only be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
B. Louise should be granted permissions to all segment groups, devices, and profiles.
C. Kevin should be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
D. Kevin should only be granted permissions to the appropriate profiles and segment groups.
Answer: A, D

HP demo   HP2-Z09 test   HP2-Z09

NO.9 What is the serial console speed of an IPS?
A. 9600
B. 19200
C. 115,200
D. user configurable
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-Z09 certification   HP2-Z09 original questions   HP2-Z09

NO.10 A security administrator at a university has been tasked with identifying the TippingPoint IPS that would
best meet the university's needs. The university has a complex network, with a mixture of both fiber and
copper wiring. IPS protection must be provided for three copper segments and two fiber segments. The
aggregate bandwidth (with expansion capacity) is not expected to exceed 3Gbps over the next four years.
Which TippingPoint IPS solution should the security administrator recommend?
A. 2 TippingPoint 330s and 1 TippingPoint 600E
B. TippingPoint 5000E or TippingPoint 5100N
C. TippingPoint SMS
D. TippingPoint 5100N only
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z09 certification   HP2-Z09 study guide   HP2-Z09 pdf

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 100-101 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-656 PDF Practice Test. Our VCPC510 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-Z09.html

没有评论:

发表评论