2013年11月2日星期六

Latest training guide for SAP C_BOE_30

Since SAP C_BOE_30 certification is so popular and our IT-Tests.com can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose IT-Tests.com to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose IT-Tests. Selecting IT-Tests, you will be an IT talent.

IT-Tests.com SAP C_BOE_30 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all C_BOE_30 exam information. Select IT-Tests.com, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. IT-Tests.com is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

SAP C_BOE_30 is one of the important certification exams. IT-Tests's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass SAP Certification C_BOE_30 exam successfully. IT-Tests's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: C_BOE_30
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Enterprise XI 3.x)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 239 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

If you find any quality problems of our C_BOE_30 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. IT-Tests.com is professional site that providing SAP C_BOE_30 questions and answers , it covers almost the C_BOE_30 full knowledge points.

IT-Tests.com SAP C_BOE_30 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About SAP C_BOE_30 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

SAP C_BOE_30 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what SAP related certification you have. If you have SAP C_BOE_30 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, IT-Tests.com popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using IT-Tests.com training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends IT-Tests.com one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

C_BOE_30 (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Enterprise XI 3.x) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C_BOE_30.html

NO.1 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled List of Values (LOV) object?
(Choose four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Crystal Reports Job Server
C. Output File Repository Server
D. List of values Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A,C,D,E

SAP original questions   C_BOE_30 dumps   C_BOE_30 dumps   C_BOE_30

NO.2 Which two statements describe situations that will benefit from using server groups?
(Choose two.)
A. You intend to cluster the Central Management Server (CMS).
B. Datasources are located in geographically dispersed locations.
C. Some processing servers are configured for specific databases.
D. You are using a web farm.
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_BOE_30 test questions   C_BOE_30   C_BOE_30 certification   C_BOE_30   C_BOE_30

NO.3 A user schedules a Crystal Report. What step does the Crystal Reports Job Server take when the
Schedule time is reached?
A. Starts a JobServer thread to run the report
B. Spawns a JobServerChild process to run the report
C. Contacts the Crystal Reports Page Server for the location of the report
D. Runs the report immediately by opening the report from the Input File Repository Server (FRS)
Answer: B

SAP   C_BOE_30 demo   C_BOE_30 original questions   C_BOE_30   C_BOE_30 demo   C_BOE_30 test answers

NO.4 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled Program object? (Choose four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Program Job Server
D. Destination Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A,B,C,E

SAP   C_BOE_30 study guide   C_BOE_30 practice test

NO.5 Where do you configure the BusinessObjects Enterprise Web Component Adapter (WCA)?
(Choose two.)
A. wcaconfig.ini file in the InfoView directory
B. web.config file in the WebContent directory
C. Central Configuration Manager
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A,B

SAP   C_BOE_30 original questions   C_BOE_30 certification training   C_BOE_30 exam dumps   C_BOE_30 pdf

NO.6 Which three statements describe the role of the Web Intelligence Report Server?
(Choose three.)
A. Fulfills on demand Web Intelligence report requests
B. Updates the Central Management Server (CMS) with instance status
C. Processes scheduled Web Intelligence report requests
D. Creates report instances for Web Intelligence report reports
Answer: A,C,D

SAP exam prep   C_BOE_30 exam prep   C_BOE_30 test   C_BOE_30   C_BOE_30 exam dumps

NO.7 Where does the Web Intelligence Report Server send a Web Intelligence Report after it generates the
report to make it available to users on demand?
A. Web Intelligence Job Server
B. Output File Repository Server (FRS)
C. Web Application Server (WAS)
D. Report Application Server (RAS)
Answer: C

SAP   C_BOE_30 exam dumps   C_BOE_30

NO.8 When does Crystal Reports communicate with the BusinessObjects Enterprise infrastructure?
A. When opening a report from the Enterprise folders
B. When opening a successful report instance sent as an email attachment by the Crystal Reports Job
Server
C. When importing a Crystal Reports from the Input File Repository Server (FRS)
D. When scheduling a Crystal Reports from the Central Management Console (CMC)
Answer: A

SAP   C_BOE_30 test answers   C_BOE_30   C_BOE_30

NO.9 You design a Crystal Report on your own computer. The report connects to an Oracle database using
ODBC. You wish to publish the report to your BusinessObjects Enterprise environment to enable users to
view it on demand. Which are requirements for viewing the report on demand? (Choose two.)
A. The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a system DSN matching the DSM created on the report
designer s machine.
B. The Crystal Reports Job Server must have a system DSN matching the DSM created on the report
designer s machine.
C. The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSM created on the report
designer s machine.
D. The Crystal Job Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSM created on the report
designer s machine.
Answer: A,B

SAP   C_BOE_30 study guide   C_BOE_30 test questions   C_BOE_30

NO.10 Where does the list of Values (LOV) Job Server store reports when it processes scheduled List of
Value objects?
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Repository Manager
D. Central Management Server (CMS) System Database
Answer: B

SAP certification training   C_BOE_30   C_BOE_30 questions

NO.11 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, a number of options are available from the initial Install
type screen. Select three of the options that appear on this screen. (Choose three.)
A. Expand
B. New
C. Custom
D. Silent Installation
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_BOE_30   C_BOE_30 study guide   C_BOE_30 test answers

NO.12 What is the recommended value for the Maximum Simultaneous Report parameter of the
Desktop Intelligence Report Server?
A. Two greater than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
B. Two less than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
C. The same value set for Number of Preloaded Report Jobs
D. No more than fifty per processor
Answer: A

SAP   C_BOE_30   C_BOE_30 test answers   C_BOE_30

NO.13 Your currently run you BusinessObjects Enterprise system on multiple servers. You want to add another
Crystal Reports Job Server service to the machine running the Crystal Reports Job Server service. Using
the Add Server Wizard in the Central Configuration Manager, which three tasks must you perform.?
(Choose three.)
A. Synchronize the server
B. Start the server
C. Create the server
D. Enable the server
Answer: B,C,D

SAP test answers   C_BOE_30 certification   C_BOE_30   C_BOE_30   C_BOE_30

NO.14 In which two locations can you create List of Values (LOV) objects? (Choose two.)
A. Business View Manager
B. Crystal Reports
C. Central Management Console
D. List of Values Job Server
Answer: A,B

SAP   C_BOE_30 dumps   C_BOE_30

NO.15 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, what is the minimum disk space required for the drive
holding the TEMP directory?
A. 100 MB
B. 500 MB
C. 700 MB
D. 1000 MB
Answer: C

SAP   C_BOE_30 exam dumps   C_BOE_30 questions   C_BOE_30 test answers

NO.16 What is a requirement for a client running the Central Management Console?
A. The Publishing Wizard must be installed
B. All BusinessObjects Enterprise servers must be installed
C. Network connectivity to the Central Management Server (CMS)
D. Network connectivity to the Production Database
Answer: C

SAP questions   C_BOE_30   C_BOE_30   C_BOE_30

NO.17 Which characteristic of the Web Intelligence Job Server enables it to provide stability and efficiency for
running large or complex reports?
A. Runs jobs as individual processes
B. Runs jobs using a sync-safe threads
C. Uses them ark-and-sweep garbage collection algorithm
D. Uses hash tables and smart pointers
Answer: A

SAP   C_BOE_30   C_BOE_30   C_BOE_30 dumps

NO.18 Which three .NET InfoView login page properties can you configure? (Choose three.)
A. Central Management Server (CMS) name that shows on the login page
B. Default user name that appears on the login page
C. Application name that appears in the title bar of the web browser
D. Authentication type that displays on the login page
Answer: A,C,D

SAP test answers   C_BOE_30   C_BOE_30 test answers

NO.19 When a scheduled Crystal Report runs successfully, which server notifies the Central Management
Server (CMS) of the instance status?
A. Crystal Reports Page Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Crystal Reports Job Server
D. Web Application Server
Answer: C

SAP braindump   C_BOE_30   C_BOE_30 study guide   C_BOE_30

NO.20 Which Crystal Reports Page Server setting should you use to prevent users from running on-demand
reports containing queries that return excessively large record sets?
A. SQuestionL_MAX_ROWS
B. Limit SQuestionL Cursor Fetch Size
C. Preview Sample Data
D. Database Records to Read When Previewing or Refreshing a Report
Answer: D

SAP   C_BOE_30   C_BOE_30 exam

IT-Tests.com offer the latest BAS-013 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-652 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-B103 VCE testing engine and HP2-N40 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-959 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C_BOE_30.html

没有评论:

发表评论