2014年3月4日星期二

CompTIA JK0-015 PDF

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. CompTIA JK0-015 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. CompTIA JK0-015 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In IT-Tests.com you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but IT-Tests.com can help you to pass the exam easily. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the CompTIA JK0-015 exam.

IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

IT-Tests.com is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a IT-Tests repeat customers. IT-Tests.com can provide the leading CompTIA training techniques to help you pass CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam.

Exam Code: JK0-015
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 1074 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-04

IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam.

JK0-015 (CompTIA E2C Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JK0-015.html

NO.1 Mitigating security risks by updating and applying hot fixes is part of:
A. patch management.
B. vulnerability scanning.
C. baseline reporting.
D. penetration testing.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.2 Which of the following is the MOST secure authentication method?
A. Smartcard
B. Iris
C. Password
D. Fingerprints
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015 certification training   JK0-015 dumps   JK0-015 test

NO.3 Which of the following tools was created for the primary purpose of reporting the services that are open
for connection on a networked workstation?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Password crackers
D. Vulnerability scanner
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 original questions   JK0-015

NO.4 When reviewing IDS logs, the security administrator notices many events pertaining to a "NOOP sled".
Which of the following attacks is occurring?
A. Man-in-the-middle
B. SQL injection
C. Buffer overflow
D. Session hijacking
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   JK0-015 certification training   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 test questions

NO.5 An administrator wants to crack passwords on a server with an account lockout policy. Which of the
following would allow this without locking accounts?
A. Try guessing passwords slow enough to reset the bad count interval.
B. Try guessing passwords with brute force.
C. Copy the password file offline and perform the attack on it.
D. Try only real dictionary words.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015 study guide   JK0-015   JK0-015 demo   JK0-015 questions   JK0-015 original questions

NO.6 Which of the following uses an RC4 key that can be discovered by eavesdropping on plain text
initialization vectors?
A. WEP
B. TKIP
C. SSH
D. WPA
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   JK0-015   JK0-015 study guide   JK0-015 dumps

NO.7 Which of the following algorithms provides better protection against brute force attacks by using a
160-bit message digest?
A. MD5
B. SHA-1
C. LANMAN
D. NTLM
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-015 test   JK0-015

NO.8 Cell phones with network access and the ability to store data files are susceptible to which of the
following risks?
A. Input validation errors
B. SMTP open relays
C. Viruses
D. Logic bombs
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 braindump   JK0-015

NO.9 Which of the following is MOST likely to be an issue when turning on all auditing functions within a
system?
A. Flooding the network with all of the log information
B. Lack of support for standardized log review tools
C. Too much information to review
D. Too many available log aggregation tools
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015 demo   JK0-015 answers real questions

NO.10 Which of the following is a malicious program used to capture information from an infected computer?
A. Trojan
B. Botnet
C. Worm
D. Virus
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   JK0-015 pdf   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.11 When establishing a connection between two IP based routers, which of the following protocols is the
MOST secure?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. SSH
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 test answers

NO.12 The security administrator needs to make a change in the network to accommodate a new remote
location. The new location will be connected by a serial interface, off the main router, through a
commercial circuit. This remote site will also have traffic completely separated from all other traffic. Which
of the following design elements will need to be implemented to accommodate the new location?
A. VLANs need to be added on the switch but not the router.
B. The NAT needs to be re-configured to allow the remote location.
C. The current IP scheme needs to be subnetted.
D. The switch needs to be virtualized and a new DMZ needs to be created
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015 exam simulations   JK0-015   JK0-015 test

NO.13 An administrator needs to limit and monitor the access users have to the Internet and protect the
internal network. Which of the following would MOST likely be implemented?
A. A heuristic firewall
B. DNS caching on the client machines
C. A pushed update modifying users' local host file
D. A content-filtering proxy server
Answer: D

CompTIA exam dumps   JK0-015   JK0-015 dumps   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 pdf

NO.14 USB devices with a virus delivery mechanism are an example of which of the following security threats?
A. Adware
B. Trojan
C. Botnets
D. Logic bombs
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-015 study guide   JK0-015 demo   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.15 Which of the following technologies is used to verify that a file was not altered?
A. RC5
B. AES
C. DES
D. MD5
Answer: D

CompTIA exam prep   JK0-015 certification   JK0-015   JK0-015 original questions   JK0-015

NO.16 A user reports that each time they attempt to go to a legitimate website, they are sent to an
inappropriate website. The security administrator suspects the user may have malware on the computer,
which manipulated some of the user's files. Which of the following files on the user's system would need
to be checked for unauthorized changes?
A. SAM
B. LMhosts
C. Services
D. Hosts
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015 answers real questions   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.17 Which of the following tools limits external access to the network.?
A. IDS
B. VLAN
C. Firewall
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   JK0-015 answers real questions   JK0-015

NO.18 Which of the following access control technologies provides a rolling password for one-time use?
A. RSA tokens
B. ACL
C. Multifactor authentication
D. PIV card
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   JK0-015 exam simulations   JK0-015   JK0-015 answers real questions   JK0-015

NO.19 Which of the following logical access control methods would a security administrator need to modify in
order to control network traffic passing through a router to a different network?
A. Configuring VLAN 1
B. ACL
C. Logical tokens
D. Role-based access control changes
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   JK0-015 test answers   JK0-015 certification   JK0-015 exam simulations

NO.20 Upon opening the browser, a guest user is redirected to the company portal and asked to agree to the
acceptable use policy. Which of the following is MOST likely causing this to appear?
A. NAT
B. NAC
C. VLAN
D. DMZ
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015 exam prep   JK0-015 demo   JK0-015

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-415 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Z0-027 PDF Practice Test. Our HP0-J65 VCE testing engine and E20-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K35 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JK0-015.html

没有评论:

发表评论