2014年3月4日星期二

The Best CompTIA JK0-016 Exam Training materials

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.

In order to pass CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam is a very important part. Our IT-Tests can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. IT-Tests.com is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Exam Code: JK0-016
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 700 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-04

IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only IT-Tests.com could be so perfect.

Some sites provide CompTIA JK0-016 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com . All CompTIA exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? This is because the exam information provided by IT-Tests.com will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. CompTIA JK0-016 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the CompTIA JK0-016 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

IT-Tests's training product for CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

JK0-016 (CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JK0-016.html

NO.1 A technician is setting up a wireless network using WEP and DHCP. The technician has set the
channel and SSID on the client workstation. Which of the following is the remaining step to complete the
configuration?
A.Enter the username and password.
B.Enter an IP address for the client.
C.Change the SSID.
D.Enter the encryption key.
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 study guide

NO.2 A network using RIP has taken several minutes to begin routing traffic around a failed piece of
equipment. Which of the following could be implemented to improve convergence time?
A.Replace RIP with static routes so dynamic updates are not sent.
B.Replace RIP with a distance-vector routing protocol such as RIP version 2.
C.Replace RIP with a link-state routing protocol such as OSPF.
D.Replace RIP with an exterior gateway protocol such as BGP.
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016 test   JK0-016 exam simulations   JK0-016 study guide

NO.3 Which of the following protocols permits secure polling of network devices?
A.SCP
B.SSH
C.SNMPv2
D.SNMPv3
Answer:D

CompTIA certification   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 test answers

NO.4 Everyday around lunch time there is network latency on the Windows proxy server 10.1.1.7. Which of
the following network utilities can a technician run in order to determine the severity of the latency?
A.arp -t 10.1.1.7
B.tracert -t 10.1.1.7
C.ping -t 10.1.1.7
D.nbtstat -t 10.1.1.7
Answer:C

CompTIA certification training   JK0-016   JK0-016 practice test   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 pdf

NO.5 A company is in the process of upgrading their network infrastructure to support new VoIP telephony
equipment. Which of the following is a primary feature to consider when selecting a new switch to support
the phones?
A.PoE
B.Modular chassis
C.Port mirroring
D.VPN capability
Answer:A

CompTIA certification   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.6 Which of the following is correct when converting 192 to binary?
A.11000000
B.00110000
C.00001100
D.00000011
Answer:A

CompTIA pdf   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.7 Which of the following is part of the IP protocol suite and is used to monitor network managed devices?
A.SMTP
B.LDAP
C.SMB
D.SNMP
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 certification   JK0-016

NO.8 Convert the following binary string to its dotted decimal address:
11000000.10101000.01100011.00011010
A.192.168.99.26
B.192.168.101.26
C.192.168.101.34
D.192.168.99.34
Answer:A

CompTIA dumps   JK0-016 questions   JK0-016

NO.9 A technician is troubleshooting connectivity issues on a clients machine. The technician needs to see
the current NetBIOS configuration and open connections, which of the following commands would allow
this information to be displayed?
A.nbtstat
B.netstat
C.msconfig
D.ipconfig
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016 study guide   JK0-016 braindump   JK0-016 dumps   JK0-016   JK0-016 demo

NO.10 Which of the following software types would BEST be used for identifying an attack?
A.IDS
B.Packet sniffer
C.IPS
D.Port scanner
Answer:A

CompTIA practice test   JK0-016 demo   JK0-016   JK0-016 questions   JK0-016

NO.11 Which of the following authentication methods allows for domain level authentication on a wireless
network?
A.WEP
B.RADIUS
C.TKIP
D.WAP
Answer:B

CompTIA exam   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 practice test

NO.12 Which of the following can operate at both layers 2 and 3 of the OSI model?
A.Hub
B.Repeater
C.Switch
D.Bridge
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016 exam dumps   JK0-016 test questions   JK0-016 certification   JK0-016 pdf

NO.13 Automatic private Internet protocol addressing (APIPA) assigns IP addresses from which of the
following ranges?
A.172.16.x.x
B.10.0.x.x
C.192.168.x.x
D.169.254.x.x
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 answers real questions   JK0-016 exam

NO.14 Which of the following is a utility that translates the IP address to its physical network address?
A.netstat
B.rarp
C.arp
D.nslookup
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam dumps   JK0-016 pdf

NO.15 Implementing a set of policies and procedures that define the corporate information is confidential and
training employees on these procedures can help prevent which of the following?
A.Patch management
B.Man-in-the-middle attacks
C.Smurf attacks
D.Social engineering
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam   JK0-016 dumps   JK0-016

NO.16 Which of the following network services is responsible for mapping names to IP addresses?
A.DHCP
B.DNS
C.IMAP4
D.Telnet
Answer:B

CompTIA certification   JK0-016 test   JK0-016 study guide   JK0-016 certification   JK0-016

NO.17 Which of the following is a topology used in networks for its scalability?
A.Bus
B.Star
C.Mesh
D.Ring
Answer:B

CompTIA study guide   JK0-016 certification   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.18 Remote users are having problems accessing files from a file server. Which of the following should a
technician check FIRST?
A.Connectivity
B.User accounts
C.Network resources
D.Access rights
Answer:A

CompTIA test questions   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.19 Which of the following is an advantage of 100Base-FX over 100Base-TX?
A.Ease of installation
B.Uses a more durable cable
C.Faster transmission speeds
D.Longer cable runs
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016 test   JK0-016

NO.20 At which of the following layers of the OSI model would a repeater operate?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 3
C.Layer 5
D.Layer 7
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016 exam prep   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.21 Which of the following network hardware allows the MOST network traffic collisions?
A.WAP
B.Hub
C.Switch
D.Router
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016 exam prep   JK0-016 study guide   JK0-016

NO.22 Which of the following mechanisms is used to calculate back-off time on an Ethernet link after a
collision?
A.Weighted Random Early Detect (WRED)
B.Spanning Tree
C.CSMA/CD
D.CSMA/CA
Answer:C

CompTIA test answers   JK0-016 certification training   JK0-016 practice test   JK0-016   JK0-016 test

NO.23 Which of the following is used to simplify the process of setting up a network and the administration of
the network?
A.DNS
B.ZEROCONF
C.WINS
D.SNMP
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 study guide

NO.24 Which of the following VPN protocols runs over port 1723 and allows encryption to be done at the data
level?
A.PPTP
B.SLIP
C.PPPoE
D.RAS
Answer:A

CompTIA demo   JK0-016 questions   JK0-016

NO.25 Which of the following routing protocols uses AS-Path as one of the methods to build the routing table?
A.OSPF
B.IS-IS
C.EIGRP
D.BGP
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 test questions   JK0-016

NO.26 Which of the following is the maximum number of wire pairs that can be used in an RJ-11 connector?
A.2
B.4
C.6
D.8
Answer:A

CompTIA original questions   JK0-016 certification training   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.27 SMTP resides at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A.Transport
B.Application
C.Network
D.Presentation
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016 exam dumps   JK0-016   JK0-016 questions

NO.28 A technician needs to connect a laptop via the small office, home office (SOHO) wireless access point.
When the technician does a site survey using the laptop the wireless network is not discovered.
Computers previously on the wireless network were connected, and the wireless card appears to be
working. Which of the following could be causing the issue?
A.The WEP key is not correct.
B.The wireless router does not have adequate AC power.
C.The SSID is set to not broadcast.
D.The laptop is running on Windows Service Pack 1.
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016 answers real questions   JK0-016 certification training   JK0-016

NO.29 Which of the following cable types allows for the maximum cable run distance?
A.Multi-mode fiber
B.Single-mode fiber
C.CAT3
D.Coaxial
Answer:B

CompTIA test   JK0-016 study guide   JK0-016 certification training   JK0-016

NO.30 A 66 block is typically connected to the telecommunication company through which of the following
types of cable?
A.CAT6
B.25 pair
C.Fiber optic
D.100 pair
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam   JK0-016 questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C4040-124 Questions & Answers and high-quality JN0-533 PDF Practice Test. Our VCAC510 VCE testing engine and 000-503 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TBIT44_73 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JK0-016.html

没有评论:

发表评论