Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent SAP C-HANAIMP131 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win SAP C-HANAIMP131 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com SAP C-HANAIMP131 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
Now passing SAP certification C-HANAIMP131 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass SAP certification C-HANAIMP131 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the SAP certification C-HANAIMP131 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
The training tools of IT-Tests.com contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the SAP C-HANAIMP131 exam certification. Our IT-Tests's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-HANAIMP131 exam online.
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's SAP C-HANAIMP131 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's SAP C-HANAIMP131 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's SAP C-HANAIMP131 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's SAP C-HANAIMP131 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
SAP C-HANAIMP131 exam materials of IT-Tests.com is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of IT-Tests.com is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that IT-Tests.com SAP C-HANAIMP131 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
Exam Code: C-HANAIMP131
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate (Edition 2013) - SAP HANA)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-06
C-HANAIMP131 (SAP Certified Application Associate (Edition 2013) - SAP HANA) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-HANAIMP131.html
NO.1 Which information model can you use with measures from multiple fact tables?
A. Analytic privilege
B. Attribute view
C. Analytic view
D. Calculation view
Answer: D
SAP test questions C-HANAIMP131 C-HANAIMP131 study guide
NO.2 You want to enable the end user to decide at runtime how to restrict the data in an
information model.
Which of the following objects do you use?
A. Input parameter
B. Filter
C. Restricted measure
D. Variable
Answer: D
SAP C-HANAIMP131 original questions C-HANAIMP131 certification training C-HANAIMP131 braindump C-HANAIMP131
NO.3 Which type of connection does Direct Extractor Connection (DXC) use to transfer data to SAP
HANA?
A. RFC connection
B. Secondary database connection
C. http connection
D. ODBC connection
Answer: C
SAP exam simulations C-HANAIMP131 test questions C-HANAIMP131 study guide C-HANAIMP131 pdf
NO.4 What must you do to enable currency conversions with a fixed currency in an analytic view?
A. Set the Enable for Conversion option
B. Create a measure with the measure type Simple
C. Base the target currency on a currency column
D. Create the target currency using an input parameter
Answer: A
SAP C-HANAIMP131 C-HANAIMP131 certification
NO.5 Which of the following are characteristics of an operational data mart based on SAP
HANA?(Choose two)
A. It is based on analytic denormalized data models
B. It uses real-time replication of time-critical data
C. It runs directly on top of the operational data
D. It persists transformed data
Answer: B,C
SAP test questions C-HANAIMP131 C-HANAIMP131 certification training C-HANAIMP131 questions C-HANAIMP131 test answers
NO.6 Which tasks can you perform with the data provisioning view in the SAP HANA studio?(Choose
two)
A. Start replication of tables
B. Filter replicated data
C. Apply data transformations
D. Suspend replication of tables
Answer: A,D
SAP dumps C-HANAIMP131 dumps C-HANAIMP131 test questions C-HANAIMP131 study guide
NO.7 You would like to authorize a user to select and delete data from a specific column table. The
user should also be able to grant this authorization to other users.
Which privilege do you need to implement?
A. Analytic privilege
B. System privilege
C. Package privilege
D. Object privilege
Answer: D
SAP C-HANAIMP131 C-HANAIMP131 test questions C-HANAIMP131 answers real questions C-HANAIMP131 C-HANAIMP131
NO.8 What is the functionality of an aggregation node in a calculation view?(Choose two)
A. It calculates the sum, minimum, or maximum values for selected columns
B. It provides grouping of filter criteria
C. It provides deeper control over which columns are totaled
D. It determines the output structure of the calculation view
Answer: A,C
SAP original questions C-HANAIMP131 C-HANAIMP131 C-HANAIMP131
NO.9 Which of the following is included in a rapid deployment solution (RDS) implemented on SAP
HANA?(Choose three)
A. Conversion of all BEx queries to analytic views
B. Guides and educational material
C. A mix of onsite and offsite consulting
D. The SAP HANA database license
E. SAP best practices and templates
Answer: B,C,E
SAP C-HANAIMP131 demo C-HANAIMP131 answers real questions
NO.10 In a fuzzy search, when would you perform a freestyle search?
A. When you want to search with a low fuzziness threshold
B. When you want to search in only one column
C. When you want to search in multiple columns
D. When you want to search with a high fuzziness threshold
Answer: C
SAP C-HANAIMP131 C-HANAIMP131 questions C-HANAIMP131 pdf
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-484 Questions & Answers and high-quality 100-101 PDF Practice Test. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and 000-283 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-120 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-HANAIMP131.html
没有评论:
发表评论