In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, IT-Tests's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years SAP certification C-TPLM30-66 exam questions. Finally, IT-Tests's latest SAP C-TPLM30-66 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our SAP C-TPLM30-66 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of IT-Tests's SAP certification C-TPLM30-66 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add IT-Tests's products to your cart. IT-Tests.com will achieve your dream.
C-TPLM30-66 exam is a SAP certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some SAP certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in C-TPLM30-66 certification exam, but C-TPLM30-66 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now IT-Tests.com can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass SAP certification C-TPLM30-66 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.
Exam Code: C-TPLM30-66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance & Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-06
IT-Tests.com is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the SAP certification C-TPLM30-66 exam. IT-Tests's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty SAP certification C-TPLM30-66 exam. If you add the SAP certification C-TPLM30-66 exam product of IT-Tests.com to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests's product is developed by IT-Tests's experts' study of SAP certification C-TPLM30-66 exam, and it is a high quality product.
Compared with other training materials, why IT-Tests.com's SAP C-TPLM30-66 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The IT-Tests.com's SAP C-TPLM30-66 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's SAP C-TPLM30-66 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of SAP certification C-TPLM30-66 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find IT-Tests's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
C-TPLM30-66 (SAP Certified Application Associate - Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance & Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TPLM30-66.html
NO.1 A maintenance plan has a completion requirement. The plan contains five maintenance
items that produce five notifications.
Which system status must each notification have before the maintenance call is completed and the
next maintenance call can be generated?
A. REL (Released)
B. ATCO (All Tasks Completed)
C. TECO (Technically Completed)
D. NOCO (Notification Completed)
Answer: D
SAP study guide C-TPLM30-66 pdf C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 exam prep
NO.2 Which of the following Customizing settings is required to assign a notification to a
maintenance order operation?
A. Assignment of operations to all object list entries active
B. Assignment of order type to notification type
C. Maintain indicator for notification data on order header
D. Create default value profiles for general order data
Answer: A
SAP demo C-TPLM30-66 demo C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 original questions C-TPLM30-66
NO.3 Which task list can have both external and internal number assignment for the task list group
number?
A. Bill of material task list
B. Equipment task list
C. General task list
D. Functional location task list
Answer: C
SAP answers real questions C-TPLM30-66 exam C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 exam simulations
NO.4 What information does the value category provide in the maintenance order?
A. The costs details for individual technical objects
B. The costs by work center
C. The material costs by valuation category
D. A summary of costs for multiple cost elements
Answer: D
SAP C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 test answers C-TPLM30-66 answers real questions
NO.5 Which of the following are prerequisites for business completion?(Choose two)
A. The order must have actual costs.
B. The order must be fully settled.
C. The balance of the order must be zero.
D. The order must have planned costs.
Answer: B,C
SAP C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 exam simulations C-TPLM30-66
NO.6 A maintenance technician replaces a defective counter with a new counter.
Before the users can create a standard measuring document for the new counter, what step(s) must
they perform?
A. Create a new technical object to represent the new measuring point.
B. Create a special measuring document and set the Counter Replacement indicator.
C. Dismantle the old measuring point and create a new measuring point.
D. Create a new measuring point and change the measuring point from which the measurement
reading was transferred.
Answer: B
SAP C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 exam dumps C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66
NO.7 Which of the following always produces up-to-the-minute costing information for
maintenance orders?
A. A standard analysis from the Plant Maintenance Information System (PMIS)
B. A standard query in SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse
C. A maintenance order list
D. A shift report based on shift notes
Answer: C
SAP C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 exam prep C-TPLM30-66 pdf
NO.8 A user has planned an operation with labor costs and material costs; however, the material
cost element is not assigned to a value category.
Where do the material costs appear in the value categories for the order?
A. In the overhead value category
B. In a new, automatically created value category
C. In the unassigned value category
D. In the internal activity value category
Answer: C
SAP C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66
NO.9 Which of the following is a function of deadline monitoring (transaction IP30)?
A. Generate a Logistics Information System (LIS) report for scheduled maintenance items within a
specific period.
B. Convert maintenance notifications into maintenance orders within a specific period.
C. Convert maintenance calls into call objects within a specific period.
D. Generate a Logistics Information System (LIS) report for all overdue maintenance calls.
Answer: C
SAP demo C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 original questions C-TPLM30-66 answers real questions
NO.10 When the user creates a maintenance plan for a call object (order), which value in the
planning data determines the order type?
A. Priority
B. Maintenance activity type
C. Maintenance planner group
D. Main work center
Answer: C
SAP C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 demo C-TPLM30-66 test answers C-TPLM30-66
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-350 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-462 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-H29 VCE testing engine and HP2-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4040-124 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TPLM30-66.html
没有评论:
发表评论