2013年8月2日星期五

Latest Blue Coat BCCPP of exam practice questions and answers free download

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, BCCPP exam has become a milestone in the Blue Coat exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Blue Coat BCCPP questions. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Blue Coat BCCPP certification exam, they focus on the study of Blue Coat BCCPP exam. IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Blue Coat BCCPP exam. IT-Tests.com will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.


If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting IT-Tests's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that IT-Tests.com is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our IT-Tests.com a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success.


IT-Tests's Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose IT-Tests's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.


If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Blue Coat BCCPP exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Blue Coat BCCPP exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com Blue Coat BCCPP exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com Blue Coat BCCPP exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Blue Coat BCCPP exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.


We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Blue Coat BCCPP is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. IT-Tests's latest training material about Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use IT-Tests'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.


Exam Code: BCCPP

Exam Name: Blue Coat (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Professional)

About the BCCPP exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. BCCPP exam training materials of IT-Tests.com are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.


If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.


BCCPP (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Professional) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/BCCPP.html


NO.1 What criterion is NOT used to determine location awareness of a ProxyClient
A. IP address range
B. Virtual NICs IP address range
C. The IP address of the closest AND concentrator
D. DNS server IP address
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPP practice test   BCCPP original questions   BCCPP test answers

NO.2 The Content-encoding header is used to declare the MIME type and compression method used in a
HTTP response.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Blue Coat dumps   BCCPP braindump   BCCPP   BCCPP certification training   BCCPP questions

NO.3 Which of the following statements are true about dynamic bypass list? (Choose all that apply)
(a)Configured polices will not be enforced on client request if the request matches an entry in the bypass
list.
(b)Dynamic bypass entries are lost when ProxySG is restarted
(c)If request made to a site in a forwarding policy is in the bypass list, the site is inaccessible
(d)Dynamic bypass parameters can be configured on Management Console and CLI.
A.All of the above
B.a, b and c only
C.b, c and d only
D.a, c and d only
Answer: B

Blue Coat exam   BCCPP   BCCPP test   BCCPP   BCCPP answers real questions

NO.4 Which method of controlling downloads of certain file types works fastest on ProxySG?
A. Apparent Data Type
B. MIME Type
C. File extension
Answer: C

Blue Coat test answers   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP exam simulations   BCCPP

NO.5 You can NOT use a self-signed certificate when intercepting SSL traffic.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPP exam prep   BCCPP study guide   BCCPP test questions   BCCPP

NO.6 A cookie without an expire value will___
A. last until the client cleats cookies from the browser
B. last until the client closes the browser session
C. last until the client logs off
Answer: B

Blue Coat demo   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP test questions

NO.7 Which of the following are true when attempting to deny access to file types?
A. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type request header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET response header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request
data.
B. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response
data.
C. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-encoding response header; File Extension objects
are matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response
data.
D. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request data.
Answer: C

Blue Coat study guide   BCCPP original questions   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP exam prep   BCCPP dumps

NO.8 Which of the following statements are true about Reverse Proxy deployment?(Choose all that apply)
(a)Forwarding hosts in the forwarding file must be defined as "server" style
(b)Default-scheme in forwarding file is supported
(c)Protocol conversion between HTTPS <- ->HTTP are automatic
(d)ProxySG should be set with default DENY policy
A.a, b and c only
B.a, c and d only
C.b, c and d only
D.All of the above
Answer: B

Blue Coat test questions   BCCPP braindump   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP

NO.9 Which of the following steps have to be performed to support Kerberos Authentication.? (Choose all that
apply)
(a)A virtual URL that resolves to the IP of the ProxySG.
(b)Registering the BCAAA as a Service Principal Name.
(c)Configuring IWA Realm.
(d)Configuring Explicit Proxy.
A.All of the above
B.None of the above
C.a, b and c only
D.b, c and d only
Answer: D

Blue Coat   BCCPP   BCCPP original questions   BCCPP

NO.10 Which of the following statements are true? (Choose all that apply)
(a)The SGOS object store utilizes a directory structure so that objects in cache can be accessed rapidly
(b)Information about a single object in cache be retrieved from the Management console or the
(c)There are two object caches, the object cache which resides on disk and the object cache which
resides in RAM
(d)The SGOS object store is separated by protocol (HTTP cache, FTP cache, etc.)
A.a, b and c only
B.a, c and d only
C.b, c and d only
D.All of the above
Answer: A

Blue Coat   BCCPP certification training   BCCPP

NO.11 url.regex=!\.html$ d\ DENY What is the effect of the above CPL code?
A. Deny any URL that ends with html
B. Deny any URL that does not end with html
C. Deny any URL that ends with htm or html
D. Deny any URL that does not end with htm or html
Answer: B

Blue Coat test questions   BCCPP   BCCPP exam simulations   BCCPP

NO.12 Which of the following are obvious advantages of having a ProxySG deployed in a Reverse Proxy
environment? (Choose all that apply? (a)The ProxySG has built in DOS protection to guard the actual
web server from denial-ofservice attacks
(b)Increased performance with caching provides an improved Web Experience
(c)Consistent default behavior of cache expiration and validation directives
(d)SSL termination on ProxySG allow SSL offloading, therefore eliminating bottleneck on the web server
side.
A.All of the above
B.a, band c only
C.a, band d only
D.b, cand d only
Answer: C

Blue Coat pdf   BCCPP demo   BCCPP exam dumps   BCCPP test questions

NO.13 Which of the following statements are true about ProxySG Protocol Detection feature? (Choose all that
apply)
(a)Protocol detection is performed on the server's response.
(b)Protocol detection is performed on the client's request.
(c)Enabling Detect Protocol option will automatically enable early intercept attribute in proxy services.
(d)Protocol detection is performed by looking at the TCP port number.
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.c and d only
D.ALL of the above
Answer: D

Blue Coat braindump   BCCPP test questions   BCCPP pdf   BCCPP   BCCPP exam dumps

NO.14 The ProxySG acts as both an ICAP client and ICAP server.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Blue Coat exam   BCCPP   BCCPP certification   BCCPP test questions

NO.15 Which of the following hostnames are NOT matched by the regular expression "www (0 9) (0-9)?
\ .foo\ .com")
A. www.foo.com
B. www01.foo.com
C. www1.foo.com
D. www11.foo.com
Answer: A

Blue Coat exam   BCCPP test answers   BCCPP practice test

IT-Tests.com is a very good website for Blue Coat certification BCCPP exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam. IT-Tests's Blue Coat BCCPP exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.


没有评论:

发表评论