2013年8月2日星期五

Magento certification M70-101 the latest exam questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Magento M70-101 for the majority of candidates. With IT-Tests.com, you no longer need to worry about the Magento M70-101 exam. IT-Tests.com exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose IT-Tests.com, IT-Tests.com will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.


You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Magento certification M70-101 exam to test our quality. IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass Magento certification M70-101 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Magento certification M70-101 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.


With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Magento's M70-101 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. IT-Tests.com has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Magento M70-101 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!


IT-Tests's products can not only help you successfully pass Magento certification M70-101 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.


We are committed to using IT-Tests.com Magento M70-101 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our IT-Tests.com Magento M70-101 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.


Exam Code: M70-101

Exam Name: Magento (Magento Certified Developer Exam)

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Magento M70-101 exam. IT-Tests.com Magento M70-101 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.


M70-101 (Magento Certified Developer Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/M70-101.html


NO.1 For an attribute to be loaded on a catalog/product object, which two of the following conditions must be
satisfied? (Choose two)
A. The eav_attribute table must contain a row defining the attribute's properties and its entity type.
B. The attribute must have a backend model configured in the XML config.
C. The attribute must be part of the attribute set pertaining to the object being loaded.
D. There must be a record of the attribute on the catalog_product_super_atti:ibute table.
E. There must be a column added to the catalog_product_entity table.
Answer: A,C

Magento   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101 pdf   M70-101 exam simulations

NO.2 Which three of the following conditions are used to protect an admin route via ACL? (Choose three)
A. You have defined an ACL in your module configuration
B. At least one admin role must have permission for that route
C. You have extended the controller from Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action
D. You have defined a method _isAllowed which checks the permission
E. The route name must start with admin
Answer: A,C,D

Magento   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101

NO.3 Which of the following options would cause a poll/poll collection to load all entities that have been
posted during April, 2011?
A. $collection->addAttributeToFilter(*date_posted', array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => 2011-04-30') );
B. $collection->addFieldToFilter('date_posted', array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => '2011-04-30') );
C. $collection->addPostDateFilter('2011-04-01', '2011-04-30');
D. $collection->addFieldToSelect(('date_posted', Array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => '2011-04-30') );
Answer: B

Magento   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101 exam simulations

NO.4 You have a product collection and want to add a filter to get all products whose name starts with Test or
whose price is 0.00.
Which of the following statements would add that OR condition?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Answer: A

Magento   M70-101   M70-101 test answers

NO.5 Which one of the following API methods exists in Magento?
A. catalog_category.save
B. catalog_product, items
C. catalog_product_attribute_set.update
D. catalog_product.info
Answer: D

Magento   M70-101   M70-101 braindump

NO.6 How is the sort order in which total models collect their values specified?
A. The sort order is specified in the admin configuration under Sales > "Checkout Totals Sort Order".
B. The sort order is specified in the system configuration under global/sales/quote/totals/ [total_code] with
<before> and <after> nodes.
C. The sort order is defined by the module loading order as specified by the children of the modules/
[module_name]/depends configuration node.
D. The sort order is specified by the collect method in each total model.
Answer: A

Magento   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101 test questions

NO.7 Which one of the following classes must you extend in order to implement a custom indexer?
A. Mage_Eav_Model_Indexer_Abstract
B. Mage_Core_Model_lndexer_Abstract
C. Mage_Index_Model_Entity_Indexer_Abstract
D. Mage_Index_Model_Indexer_Abstract
Answer: D

Magento   M70-101 test   M70-101 exam dumps   M70-101

NO.8 Which one of the following EAV attribute types may be used for layered navigation in native Magento?
A. varchar
B. enum
C. option
D. union
Answer: C

Magento   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101

NO.9 What class does an adminhtml grid directly extend.?
A. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Widget
B. Varien_Data_Grid
C. Varien_Data_Widget
D. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Template
Answer: A

Magento braindump   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101 exam simulations

NO.10 What is the difference in the effect of calling the invoice capture () method versus the invoice pay ()
method?
A. No difference: pay () will always call capture ().
B. pay () will trigger the payment and capture!) will not.
C. capture () will trigger the payment and pay () will not.
D. The difference is determined by the payment method implementation.
Answer: C

Magento questions   M70-101 braindump   M70-101 exam dumps   M70-101 test questions

NO.11 The final price for the product on the product view page is__________.
A. taken from the catalog_product_index_price table
B. taken from the catalog_product_index_price_idx table
C. taken from the catalog_product_index_price_f inal_idx table
D. calculated on-the-fly on php-level
E. pre-calculated in the products price attribute
Answer: D

Magento answers real questions   M70-101 braindump   M70-101 pdf

NO.12 Which two EAV attribute frontend_input types make use of source models? (Choose two)
A. text
B. textarea
C. select
D. multiselect
E. date
F. gallery
Answer: C,D

Magento   M70-101 test questions   M70-101 pdf   M70-101

NO.13 Which method is called on a shipping carrier model to fetch a list of all available shipping methods,
along with the rates associated with them, for a quote address?
A. collectShippingRates()
B. getAllowedMethodsO
C. getShippingRates ()
D. getAvailableRates()
E. collectRates()
Answer: E

Magento test questions   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101

NO.14 You are creating a custom CMS module named Achme_Cms. Which one of the following is the correct
XML required to override a controller from the Mage_Cms module in your Achme_Cms module?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Magento test answers   M70-101 study guide   M70-101   M70-101 study guide

NO.15 Which table is used for calculating a new increment ID for an order?
A. sales_flat_order_increment
B. eav_entity_store
C. core_increment
D. core_config_data
Answer: B

Magento answers real questions   M70-101 questions   M70-101 certification training

If you buy IT-Tests.com Magento M70-101 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.


没有评论:

发表评论