2013年11月2日星期六

BCP-340 examination of the latest BlackBerry certification exam questions and answers

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. IT-Tests.com's BlackBerry BCP-340 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. IT-Tests.com's BlackBerry BCP-340 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

IT-Tests.com BlackBerry BCP-340 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's BlackBerry BCP-340 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's BlackBerry BCP-340 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's BlackBerry BCP-340 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

IT-Tests.com's BlackBerry BCP-340 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. BlackBerry BCP-340 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In IT-Tests.com you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but IT-Tests.com can help you to pass the exam easily. IT-Tests.com's BlackBerry BCP-340 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the BlackBerry BCP-340 exam.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although BlackBerry BCP-340 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's BlackBerry BCP-340 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's BlackBerry BCP-340 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

Exam Code: BCP-340
Exam Name: BlackBerry (Support. BB 10 Devices & BB Device Svc. in Enterprise Envir)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass BlackBerry certification BCP-340 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the BlackBerry certification BCP-340 exam all knew that BlackBerry certification BCP-340 exam is not very simple. In order to pass BlackBerry certification BCP-340 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

BCP-340 (Support. BB 10 Devices & BB Device Svc. in Enterprise Envir) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/BCP-340.html

NO.1 What functions are available when a device has been enrolled under the BlackBerry Protect
program?
A. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Lock Device, or Wipe Device
B. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Lock Device, or change BBID password
C. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Rename Device, or Lock Device
D. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Lock Device, or change the device PIN
Answer: A

BlackBerry original questions   BCP-340 demo   BCP-340 questions   BCP-340   BCP-340   BCP-340 practice test

NO.2 Which option best describes how to add a user to a BlackBerry Device Service (BDS) domain?
A. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user" enter the user's full name
in the "Directory Display Name" field and click on "create a user with activation password"
B. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user", enter the user's full
name in the "Directory Display Name" field and click on "create a user without activation password"
C. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user" enter the user's email
address in the "Email Address" field and click on "create a user with generating activation password"
D. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user", enter the user's email
address in the "Email Address" field and click on "create a user without activation password"
Answer: D

BlackBerry exam simulations   BCP-340 answers real questions   BCP-340   BCP-340 original questions   BCP-340

NO.3 When searching for users with a specific software configuration assigned, the following
message is displayed: "The BlackBerry Administration Service cannot find the records you were
looking for. Verify the search criteria you specified and try again." What is the MOST likely cause and
corrective action to take?
A. The search modules threw an exception; log out and try the search again.
B. The search resulted in no matches; make sure search terms are valid and try again if the result
was unexpected.
C. The search was not able to connect to the configuration database to submit the search; verify
connectivity to the database server and try again.
D. The search module did not understand the criteria; make sure search terms are valid and try
again.
Answer: B

BlackBerry   BCP-340   BCP-340

NO.4 A device establishes connection against the BlackBerry environment by creating an
A. HTTP connection over Wi-Fi.
B. HTTP connection over Wi-Fi VPN, or IPPP .
C. SSL connection over Wi-Fi.
D. SSL connection over Wi-Fi, VPN, or IPPP .
Answer: D

BlackBerry exam prep   BCP-340   BCP-340   BCP-340

NO.5 The BlackBerry Administration Service does which of the following?
A. Provides a secure connection between the device and the server
B. Maintains a connection with the BlackBerry Infrastructure
C. Communicates commands, IT policies, and profiles to the device
D. Manages the user accounts and devices
Answer: D

BlackBerry   BCP-340   BCP-340   BCP-340

NO.6 What administrative tasks can be performed using the BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
Option?
A. Setup an enterprise activation password, specify a new password and lock a device and assign a
new device to a user account.
B. Setup an enterprise activation password, specify a new password and lock a device, delete all
device data and deactivate a device and assign a new device to a user account.
C. Setup an enterprise activation password, specify a new password and lock a device, delete all
device data and deactivate a device, assign a new device to a user account, send a PIN message to
the administrator.
D. Setup an enterprise activation password and assign a new device to a user account.
Answer: B

BlackBerry   BCP-340   BCP-340   BCP-340 dumps

NO.7 Which three components are used to contact a device?
A. BlackBerry Router, BlackBerry Dispatcher, and BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
B. BlackBerry Router, BlackBerry Management Web Service, and BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
C. BlackBerry Dispatcher, BlackBerry Enterprise Management Web Service, and BlackBerry Web
Desktop Manager
D. BlackBerry Dispatcher, BlackBerry Administration Service, and BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
Answer: C

BlackBerry   BCP-340   BCP-340

NO.8 A user requests an immediate password to activate a BlackBerry device but the user is not
found in the server by searching Administration Service, What should be done next?
A. Perform a quick user search to find the user
B. Add the user to the Activation Password group
C. Assign the Activation Password Software Configuration to the user
D. Create a BlackBerry enabled user with an activation password
Answer: D

BlackBerry   BCP-340 certification   BCP-340   BCP-340 exam dumps   BCP-340 dumps

NO.9 If users wish to perform a wired activation, which browser(s) is/are supported?
A. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit)
B. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit) or Safari 5 for Mac or later
C. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit) or Mozilla Firefox 10 or later
D. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit) or Google Chrome 12 or later
Answer: A

BlackBerry certification   BCP-340   BCP-340

NO.10 A new user in the company would like to use BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager to activate
and manage their device. What is the first step?
A. Create a BlackBerry Enabled account for them on the server
B. Set a password for the user
C. Generate an Enterprise Activation password
D. Create a BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager password for the user
Answer: A

BlackBerry braindump   BCP-340   BCP-340

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-585 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-561 PDF Practice Test. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and E20-891 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-343 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/BCP-340.html

没有评论:

发表评论