Our latest training material about Riverbed certification 201-01 exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Riverbed certification 201-01 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Riverbed 201-01 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
If you want to choose passing Riverbed certification 201-01 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Riverbed certification 201-01 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Riverbed certification 201-01 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
IT-Tests.com Riverbed 201-01 Training Kit is designed and ready by IT-Tests.com IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . IT-Tests.com training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage IT-Tests.com Riverbed 201-01 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
If you are still hesitate to choose our IT-Tests, you can try to free download part of Riverbed 201-01 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our IT-Tests. So that you can know the high reliability of our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Riverbed 201-01 exam certification. Your choose of our IT-Tests.com is equal to choose success.
IT-Tests.com Riverbed 201-01 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com Riverbed 201-01 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com Riverbed 201-01 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Riverbed 201-01 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Exam Code: 201-01
Exam Name: Riverbed (Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate - Network Performance Management)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 195 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. IT-Tests.com Riverbed 201-01 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Riverbed 201-01 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
Riverbed certification 201-01 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass Riverbed certification 201-01 exams. In order to pass Riverbed certification 201-01 exam, many people who attend Riverbed certification 201-01 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Riverbed certification 201-01 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
201-01 (Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate - Network Performance Management) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/201-01.html
NO.1 What are the default credentials to log into the Cascade Shark appliance Web Interface?
A. admin/admin
B. root/sharkappliance
C. root/root
D. root/riverbed
E. admin/cacetech
Answer: A
Riverbed exam dumps 201-01 201-01 201-01 pdf 201-01 exam dumps 201-01
NO.2 Which of the following supports the largest number of Cascade analytics?
A. Express
B. Standard Profiler
C. Enterprise Profiler
D. B and C
E. A, B, and C
Answer: C
Riverbed 201-01 practice test 201-01 201-01 201-01 pdf
NO.3 To drill down and analyze a file within Cascade Pilot, you should. (Select 2)
A. Select a graphic object in a View chart, and drag a View on the object.
B. Select a graphic object in a View chart, and drag a View on the trace file.
C. Select the View, right-click, and apply it with the filter associated with a graphic object.
D. Right-click in the View chart, and select "Drill-down" to select the View.
Answer: A,D
Riverbed certification training 201-01 201-01 201-01 pdf
NO.4 On Cascade Profiler, which of the following are configurable from the Configuration> User Interface
Preferences interface? (Select 4)
A. Default Host Group Type to use on the User Interface and Reports
B. Whether hosts will be displayed by IP address or DNS/DHCP hostname
C. User ¯s Timezone to use for the User Interface and Reports
D. Option to control whether bandwidth is reported in Bits or Bytes
E. Host group definitions for mapping IP subnets into Custom host groups
Answer: A,B,C,D
Riverbed test questions 201-01 201-01 certification training 201-01 201-01
NO.5 If one has a Service Health dashboard widget included on a dashboard, will all newly created Services
automatically appear on that dashboard widget?
A. Yes, always.
B. It depends on whether all of the segments initialize their baseline.
C. It depends on what criteria was used when defining the dashboard widget.
D. It depends on which user defined and committed the Service.
E. It depends on how many Services have already been configured.
Answer: C
Riverbed pdf 201-01 certification training 201-01 201-01
NO.6 Some common protocols, which may be observed on a network with visibility tools, include:
A. HTTP over TCP/80 and HTTPS over TCP/445
B. HTTP over TCP/80 and HTTPS over TCP/443
C. HTTP over TCP/443 and HTTPS over TCP/80
D. HTTP over TCP/445 and HTTPS over TCP/80
E. HTTP over TCP/88 and HTTP over TCP/444
Answer: B
Riverbed original questions 201-01 201-01 exam prep 201-01 test
NO.7 In a Cascade deployment with Sensor and Profiler, what information does the Application Performance
Policy report show? (Select 4)
A. Number of connections per second
B. Average Response time
C. TCP resets
D. CPU and memory utilization of server
E. TCP retransmission
F. Number of jumbo frames
Answer: A,B,C,E
Riverbed certification 201-01 practice test 201-01 201-01 201-01 exam
NO.8 Configuring the Cascade appliance to use RADIUS for authentication/authorization involves which of
the following tasks (in no particular order): (Select 4)
A. User Name
B. Specify the IP address of the RADIUS server
C. Port number
D. Password
E. Authentication protocol
F. Shared secret of each RADIUS server
Answer: B,C,E,F
Riverbed 201-01 dumps 201-01 201-01 201-01 201-01
NO.9 What is the minimum number of physical boxes involved in a Cascade Enterprise Profiler?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: C
Riverbed 201-01 201-01 test 201-01 practice test 201-01 exam
NO.10 What are the ways Cascade Profiler can graphically depict response times in the GUI?
A. In Overall Traffic Graphs
B. In Connection Graphs
C. In Dashboard Line Graphs
D. In Overall Traffic Graphs and in Connection Graphs
Answer: D
Riverbed dumps 201-01 201-01 201-01
NO.11 Outgoing Mail Server (SMTP) Settings enable Cascade Profiler to: (Select 2)
A. receive mail from others.
B. send reports.
C. send disk failure notifications.
D. send alerts.
Answer: B,D
Riverbed 201-01 201-01 test questions 201-01 practice test 201-01 questions 201-01
NO.12 Within Cascade Pilot, how are views used to analyze a trace file? (Select 2)
A. Drag the trace file on the View to apply the View.
B. Right-click the View item and select "Apply with Filter".
C. Drag a View on the trace file to apply the selected View.
D. Select the View and the trace file, and double-click the trace file.
Answer: B,C
Riverbed 201-01 201-01 201-01 201-01
NO.13 How does the Cascade Profiler determine the optimization levels achieved for WAN Optimization
reports?
A. Compare the amount of traffic crossing a LAN interface to the corresponding traffic crossing an
optimized WAN interface.
B. Compare updates received via SNMP from Steelhead optimization devices with router devices.
C. The Cascade Profiler cannot determine optimization levels.
D. Through manual entry of levels achieved.
E. Compare updates received via flows from Steelhead optimization devices with router devices.
Answer: A
Riverbed 201-01 201-01 test answers 201-01 201-01 exam
NO.14 To organize hosts into logical arrangements what is important to configure on Cascade Profiler.?
A. Host Baseline Profiles
B. Custom Port Definitions
C. Host Groupings
D. Mitigation Configuration
Answer: C
Riverbed original questions 201-01 exam simulations 201-01 201-01 study guide
NO.15 What are the types of content blocks available to view Events
on the Cascade Profiler dashboard?
(Select 2)
A. Security Events
B. Performance and Availability Events
C. Current Events
D. Unacknowledged Events
E. Public Events
F. Private Events
G. Per User Events
H. Per IP Address Events
Answer: C,D
Riverbed exam simulations 201-01 201-01
NO.16 In the Cascade Profiler GUI, what format can be used for a Dashboard Content Block? (Select 3)
A. Connection Graph
B. Detailed Flow List
C. Table
D. Pie Chart
E. Line Graph
Answer: C,D,E
Riverbed pdf 201-01 201-01 201-01 test
NO.17 How do you configure a new user for the Cascade Shark appliance?
A. From the User Management section of the Web Interface
B. From the Basic Settings page of the Web Interface
C. From the Users menu of Cascade Pilot
D. From the Advanced Settings page of the Web Interface
Answer: A
Riverbed 201-01 original questions 201-01 practice test 201-01 201-01
NO.18 What are some reports Cascade Profiler provides to benefit WAN management?
A. WAN Optimization Benefits reports, Breakdown of business versus non-business application reports,
QOS reports by interface and/or application.
B. WAN Optimization of all TCP protocols with more specific optimization of over 50 TCP Applications.
C. WAN reporting of TCP Protocols.
D. QOS shaping, User-based policies that will block not compliant traffic, WAN optimization reporting.
Answer: A
Riverbed 201-01 201-01 201-01 certification training
NO.19 In the Cascade Profiler GUI, what do the QoS values mean?
A. They are based upon the 6-bit Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP).
B. They are based upon Host Group definitions, defined within the Cascade GUI.
C. They are based upon Application definitions, defined within the Cascade GUI.
D. They are based upon Port definitions, defined within the Cascade GUI.
Answer: A
Riverbed 201-01 exam 201-01 201-01 201-01
NO.20 Which of the following are differences between the Cascade Sensor and the Cascade Shark appliances?
(Select 2)
A. Cascade Shark appliance can monitor 10GE interface traffic but Cascade Sensor cannot.
B. Cascade Sensor can provide flow data to Cascade Profiler but Cascade Shark appliance cannot.
C. Cascade Shark appliance has much higher write-to-disk rates than the Cascade Sensor and is the
appropriate appliance when packet capture is the primary requirement.
D. Cascade Sensor can recognize the application type by its DPI signature database but Cascade Shark
appliance cannot.
Answer: C,D
Riverbed 201-01 exam dumps 201-01 pdf 201-01 answers real questions 201-01 201-01
IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-440 Questions & Answers and high-quality E20-018 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and 000-657 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-431 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/201-01.html
没有评论:
发表评论