2013年11月2日星期六

The best Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam training mode released

To choose our IT-Tests.com to is to choose success! IT-Tests.com provide you Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Autodesk certification Maya12-A examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose IT-Tests, you can 100% pass the exam.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam on other websites, but our IT-Tests.com has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With IT-Tests.com your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select IT-Tests.com you'll really know that you are ready to pass Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Autodesk Maya12-A test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam, we will full refund to you.

IT-Tests.com's Autodesk Maya12-A exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that IT-Tests.com's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of IT-Tests.com can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our IT-Tests.com site. The strength of IT-Tests.com is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

Exam Code: Maya12-A
Exam Name: Autodesk (Maya 2012 Certified Associate Examination)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 30 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

Maya12-A (Maya 2012 Certified Associate Examination) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/Maya12-A.html

NO.1 To composite two layers together you would use...
A. Composition settings
B. Garbage Mask
C. Remap Color
D. Blend & Comp
Answer: A

Autodesk questions   Maya12-A   Maya12-A exam simulations   Maya12-A test questions

NO.2 What is the syntax to add a single-line comment in a script?
A. //
B. <>
C. "
D. ==
Answer: A

Autodesk   Maya12-A exam   Maya12-A original questions   Maya12-A exam

NO.3 The shading network in a Normal 2DTexture Map is made up of which of the following?
A. One file texture node and a projection node that defines the texture's placement
B. One file texture node and the place2DTexture node that defines the texture's placement.
C. Two place 2DTexture nodes.
D. One place 2DTexture node and one place 3Dtexture node
Answer: B

Autodesk   Maya12-A study guide   Maya12-A study guide   Maya12-A   Maya12-A test questions

NO.4 When choosing an NISC Video Image preset, in addition to image width and height, which
other setting is changed
A. Pixel Aspect Ratio
B. Renderable Camera
C. File format becomes TGA
D. Device Aspect Ratio
Answer: A

Autodesk   Maya12-A practice test   Maya12-A test   Maya12-A

NO.5 "Swimming" is a potential problem with Projected textures. This is an effect where it looks like
the
animated object is moving or 'swimming' through the texture.
What can be done to fix this? Select all that apply.
A. If the object is just transforming and not deforming, parent the 3D Placement node to the
animated object
B. If the object is deforming, you can use a Texture Reference object or convert the file to a 2D
texture
C. If the object is deforming, you can bake the deformation by using Edit > Keys > Bake
Simulation
Answer: A,B

Autodesk   Maya12-A exam simulations   Maya12-A   Maya12-A test

NO.6 Which statement is most accurate?
DmapAutofocus...
A. adjusts the size of the square grid of pixels that's placed in front of the light for the first pass
Raytrace
Shadow calculation
B. is the attribute that controls the focal point used in depth of field calculation
C. controls the shadow anti-aliasing level used for the Raytrace Shadow calculation
D. is the attribute that automatically controls where the Dmap will be focused.
Answer: B

Autodesk   Maya12-A study guide   Maya12-A   Maya12-A answers real questions   Maya12-A   Maya12-A test questions

NO.7 What modes can you work in when modeling with Subdivision surfaces?
A. Polygon mode and NURBS mode
B. Standard mode and Polygon mode.
C. Standard mode and Coarser mode.
D. NURBS mode and Component mode.
Answer: B

Autodesk dumps   Maya12-A   Maya12-A dumps

NO.8 What does the nConstraint Membership Tool for nCloth allows users to do?
A. Add vertices to a selected dynamic constraint
B. Remove vertices from a selected dynamic constraint
C. Both of the above.
D. Neither of the above.
Answer: C

Autodesk certification   Maya12-A   Maya12-A   Maya12-A questions

NO.9 How is a Soft Body different from a Rigid Body?
A. Afield can't be connected to Soft Body particles.
B. Rigid Bodies can't be affected by a Dynamic constraint.
C. A Soft Body can be keyframed using the Set Active Key command.
D. Rigid Bodies don't deform.
Answer: D

Autodesk   Maya12-A certification   Maya12-A

NO.10 Which file format lets you exchange complex data between Maya and other software while
preserving the data's overall behavior?
A. OBJ
B. FBX
C. DXF
D. None of the above
Answer: B

Autodesk test questions   Maya12-A   Maya12-A braindump   Maya12-A dumps   Maya12-A pdf

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-B103 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-N35 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and MB6-889 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-959 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/Maya12-A.html

没有评论:

发表评论