IT-Tests.com provide training tools included Riverstone certification 101-01 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting IT-Tests.com can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Riverstone certification 101-01 exam with high score.
In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Riverstone 101-01 exam, you will get what you want. IT-Tests.com will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
Although there are other online Riverstone 101-01 exam training resources on the market, but the IT-Tests.com's Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials to you. In addition, IT-Tests.com's Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials.
101-01 exam is a Riverstone certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Riverstone certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 101-01 certification exam, but 101-01 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now IT-Tests.com can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
Exam Code: 101-01
Exam Name: Riverstone (Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21
101-01 (Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/101-01.html
NO.1 Which TCP option (probe) is used on the Steelhead Mobile client for auto-discovery?
A. 0x4c
B. 0xc4
C. 0xd4
D. Steelhead Mobile client must use fixed-target rules
Answer: A
Riverstone 101-01 practice test 101-01 101-01
NO.2 What are the benefits of Application Streamlining?
A. Applications run up to 100 times faster
B. Reduces application chattiness by 65-98%
C. Accelerates the most important applications, such as CIFS. MAPI, NFS. HTTP/S, and MS-SQL Lotus
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Answer: D
Riverstone 101-01 101-01
NO.3 Assuming the Steelhead appliance has a 250 GB database capacity, by enabling PFS on a supported
Steelhead appliance which of the following would be true:
A. The database capacity will shrink due to the amount of space by PFS
B. The database capacity will grow due to the amount of space by PFS
C. The database capacity does not change
D. The database capacity will have to be reformatted
Answer: C
Riverstone exam dumps 101-01 demo 101-01 101-01 101-01
NO.4 What are basic components of the Interceptor appliance? (Select 3)
A. Load Balancing
B. Redirection
C. Peer Affinity
D. Optimization
E. Store SDR data
Answer: A,B,C
Riverstone exam prep 101-01 answers real questions 101-01 demo
NO.5 An employee who has just installed Steelhead Mobile onto her workstation notices that she never gets
any reduction. It always says 0%. The status of the mobile client appears to be:
Optimization Status : Firewalled
Controller Status : Connected
The reason she is seeing 0% reduction statistics is:
A. Location Awareness is in effect
B. The physical branch Steelhead appliance is her office is behind a firewall
C. The office firewall is stripping the IP options field
D. Her workstation is blocking TCP port 7801
E. The data center is currently firewalling all optimized connections
Answer: D
Riverstone 101-01 pdf 101-01 original questions
NO.6 When deploying a Steelhead appliance server-side out-of-path in the data center, what will be the IP
address seen by the destination server in the data center?
A. The client PC s IP address
B. The client-side Steelhead appliance s Primary IP address
C. The client-side Steelhead appliance s In-path IP address
D. The server-side Steelhead appliance s Primary IP address
Answer: D
Riverstone 101-01 test 101-01 exam dumps 101-01
NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
Which of the following correctly describes the combination of cable types used in a fail-to-wire
scenario for the interconnected devices shown in the exhibit? Assume Auto-MDIX is not enabled on any
device.
A. Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Crossover
B. Cable 1: Straight-through, Cable 3: Straight-through
C. Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Straight-through
D. Cable 1: Straight through, Cable 2: Crossover
Answer: C
Riverstone original questions 101-01 101-01 original questions 101-01 101-01 exam
NO.8 The key difference between the *Degraded* status and the *Critical* status is:
A. With degraded, only one alarm has been triggered, whereas with critical, two or more alarms were
triggered
B. With degraded, the Steelhead appliance is still optimizing traffic, whereas with critical the Steelhead
may or may not be optimizing
C. With degraded, there is no optimization due to a software problem, whereas with critical there is no
optimization due to a hardware problem
D. With both degraded and critical, optimization functions as normal however administrator attention is
required.
Answer: B
Riverstone dumps 101-01 test questions 101-01 exam simulations 101-01 exam dumps
NO.9 Which of the following status states of the Steelhead appliance are valid? (Select 3)
A. Degraded
B. Normal
C. Healthy
D. Critical
E. Failed
Answer: A,C,D
Riverstone 101-01 101-01 dumps 101-01 certification
NO.10 Steelhead appliance models vary according to which of the following attributes?
Number of concurrent TCP connections that can be optimized
Amount of disk storage available for Scalable Data Referencing
Level of encryption supported
Maximum possible in-path interfaces
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 1, 2, and 4
C. 2,3, and 4
D. 1, 3. and 4
E. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: B
Riverstone 101-01 101-01 exam 101-01 braindump 101-01 original questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-614 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Z0-061 PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/101-01.html
没有评论:
发表评论