2013年12月21日星期六

1Z0-228 best Oracle certification exam questions and answers free download

IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam online as a try.

IT-Tests.com have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Oracle 1Z0-228 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam. Safely use the questions provided by IT-Tests's products. Selecting the IT-Tests.com is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

Exam Code: 1Z0-228
Exam Name: Oracle (Peoplesoft Enterprise 9 General Ledger)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21

In the recent few years, Oracle 1Z0-228 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Oracle 1Z0-228 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-228 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-228 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase IT-Tests's products, we will do our best to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam disposably.

IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-228 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that IT-Tests.com's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of IT-Tests.com can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our IT-Tests.com site. The strength of IT-Tests.com is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

IT-Tests.com have the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Oracle 1Z0-228 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam. The certification of Oracle 1Z0-228 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.

1Z0-228 (Peoplesoft Enterprise 9 General Ledger) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-228.html

NO.1 The InterUnit Activity Report shows you the InterUnit ChartField for every ______ soecified.
A. SetID
B. Ledger
C. Legal entity
D. Business Unit
Answer: D

Oracle test answers   1Z0-228 certification training   1Z0-228 test answers   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 questions

NO.2 Which statement is FALSE about Standard Journals?
A. Standard Journal Entries (SJEs) allow you to automate the entry of similar or identical journal entries.
B. You must define a schedule for a Spread SJE type.
C. You can use a normal journal entry as a model for the SJE.
D. A Recurring journal entry is an SJE type entry that is reproduced in its entirety on a fixed schedule.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-228 study guide   1Z0-228   1Z0-228

NO.3 Identify two correct statements about the Combination Edit setup and process.
A. Summary Ledgers can use Combo Edits.
B. It does not matter whether you use ranges of values in trees or detail values when it comes to
efficiency and how often you must rebuild the COMBO_DATA_TBL.
C. Rules can invalidate a ChartField that has a blank ChartField value.
D. The COMBO_DATA_TBL can be rebuilt faster than the Master Selector tables.
E. The decisions on how to implement ChartField combination editing and the types of underlying tables
to use greatly affect the efficiency, speed, and ease of maintenance.
Answer: C, E

Oracle   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 answers real questions   1Z0-228 dumps   1Z0-228

NO.4 Your organization requires that all General Ledger journal entries for the Payables liability account have
a blank department on the entries. Identify the best approach to achieve this business requirement.
A. Use ChartField combination edits.
B. Manually change the erroneous journal entries.
C. Use Journal Entry Template to hide the department field.
D. Use page-level PeopleCode to enforce the business rule.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 questions   1Z0-228 original questions

NO.5 Identify the best description for the Journal Edit Hierarchy.
A. Journal overrides Ledger.
B. Business Unit overrides Ledger.
C. Business Unit overrides Source.
D. Source overrides Business Unit.
E. Journal Edit overrides based on User Preferences.
Answer: D

Oracle practice test   1Z0-228 pdf   1Z0-228 dumps   1Z0-228 pdf

NO.6 To which level is the Define Options and Defaults page for the Spreadsheet Journal Import template
set?
A. Line level
B. Workbook level
C. Journal level
D. Journal sheet level
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228

NO.7 What does altering the description on an existing tree node do?
A. changes the description for that node (with no effective date) only on that tree
B. creates an error message that the description of the tree nodes cannot be changed
C. creates a new effective-dated row, which allows you to input a new description only for that tree
D. allows you to change the current description (or create a new effective-dated description), which
updates all tress that use this node
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-228 questions   1Z0-228

NO.8 Which three statements are true about PeopleSoft trees?
A. The structure and development of your PeopleSoft trees directly impacts the efficiency of your
organizaiton's reporting, processing, and ongoing maintenance of fields.
B. The Insert Detail button on the tree allows you to actually add values to the detail value tables if the
value does not already exist (such as an Account to the GL_ACCOUNT_TBL record).
C. You can create only one tree per ChartField.
D. A tree in draft mode cannot be used in reporting until it has been saved in a valid state.
Answer: A, B, D

Oracle questions   1Z0-228 test questions   1Z0-228 exam   1Z0-228

NO.9 Which are the three categories of report variables that are available for use when creating PS/nVision
Layouts?
A. Tree
B. Source
C. Summary
D. Scope-Related
E. Report Request
F. Date and Time Period
Answer: D, E, F

Oracle   1Z0-228 certification training   1Z0-228 original questions   1Z0-228 test answers   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 exam dumps

NO.10 On which page would you set up the Cross-Product Drill Down capability for online inquirles?
A. Ledger Template
B. Joumal Entry Template
C. Accounting Entry Defintion
D. Joumal Generator Template
E. Ledgers For A Unit - Journal Post Options
Answer: C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-228 certification training   1Z0-228 pdf   1Z0-228 certification   1Z0-228   1Z0-228

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 850-001 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Z0-061 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and 642-980 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N44 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-228.html

没有评论:

发表评论