IT-Tests.com's Tibco TB0-110 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Tibco certification TB0-110 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Tibco TB0-110 exam. You can use IT-Tests.com's Tibco TB0-110 exam training materials. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
If you choose to buy the IT-Tests's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Tibco certification TB0-110 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Before you decide to buy IT-Tests.com of Tibco TB0-110 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com of Tibco TB0-110 exam training materials. The Tibco TB0-110 exam of IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.
Exam Code: TB0-110
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO Collaborative Information Manager 7 Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19
Tibco certification TB0-110 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Tibco certification TB0-110 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
TB0-110 (TIBCO Collaborative Information Manager 7 Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/TB0-110.html
NO.1 The workflow activities that support parallel processing can be tuned for performance. This can be
achieved by configuring a parameter for the activity RecordPerAsyncCall. What is the default value for
this parameter?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 50
D. 100
Answer: B
Tibco TB0-110 TB0-110 test TB0-110 certification training
NO.2 Which of the following statements is incorrect when using a database table as a CIM data source?
A. Any new records added to the table are immediately available to CIM
B. The table or view must reside in the same database instance that CIM is using
C. If the data source contains any attributes of typedate, all such attributes must have the same date
format
D. It is not possible to provide CIM specific column names for the table when defining the data source
properties
Answer: B
Tibco TB0-110 TB0-110 TB0-110
NO.3 What are six types of command qualifiers supported by MasterCatalogRecord web services? (Choose
six.)
A. Add
B. Modify
C. Delete
D. MetaData
E. ValidValues
F. ValidValuesInit
G. Validate/Process
Answer: A,B,D,E,F,G
Tibco study guide TB0-110 dumps TB0-110 demo TB0-110 braindump TB0-110 test
NO.4 Which three statements are true about context variables for a rulebase? (Choose three.)
A. The SESSION object requires explicit declaration in therulebase.
B. Previous confirmed and unconfirmed version records can be accessed.
C. Attribute access can be restricted to certain roles using context variables.
D. RECORD_ACTION is a special variable and can be directly used for operation.
Answer: B,C,D
Tibco TB0-110 exam simulations TB0-110 dumps
NO.5 Which three are valid topic names with TIBCO CIM? (Choose three.)
A. T_ECM_CORE_ADMIN
B. T_ECM_CORE_RULE_CACHE
C. T_ECM_CORE_OBJECT_CACHE
D. T_ECM_CORE_REPOSITORY_CACHE
Answer: A,B,C
Tibco practice test TB0-110 exam TB0-110 TB0-110 exam prep
NO.6 You delete the log files in the MQ_COMMON_DIR/Work directory. What is affected?
A. Elink log
B. Event log
C. Record History
D. Repository History
Answer: B
Tibco demo TB0-110 TB0-110 answers real questions
NO.7 Which three ProgrammingOperators are supported while defining new conditions and actions for
Business Process Rules? (Choose three.)
A. equals
B. lessThan
C. notEqualTo
D. greaterThanEqual
Answer: A,B,D
Tibco TB0-110 questions TB0-110 TB0-110
NO.8 A string type attribute that is set to 0 length will default to what actual length?
A. 32 characters
B. 512 characters
C. 256 characters
D. 1000 characters
Answer: C
Tibco TB0-110 TB0-110 TB0-110 demo
NO.9 Which two values can be set for a user via the User Accounts Administration page? (Choose two.)
A. Date Format
B. Default Repository
C. Activate Delegation
D. Activate Auto-Approval
E. Default Catalog Format
F. Activate Out-Of-Office Notification
Answer: A,C
Tibco exam dumps TB0-110 TB0-110
NO.10 Which two configurable settings are related to workflow in TIBCO CIM Configurator? (Choose two.)
A. Workflow Cache Size
B. Workflow Timeout Value
C. Workflow Restart Attempts
D. Workflow Manager Directory
E. Workflow File Extension Default
Answer: C,D
Tibco TB0-110 TB0-110 exam dumps
NO.11 Which activity must be used to send an e-mail message?
A. Send
B. HandleMessaging
C. SendProtocolMessage
D. ProcessServiceMessage
Answer: A
Tibco TB0-110 TB0-110 TB0-110 TB0-110
NO.12 Which TIBCO CIM utility is used to apply a hot fix?
A. tibcoUtil
B. hotfixUtil
C. migrateUtil
D. customUtil
E. tibcoCIMUtil
Answer: A
Tibco TB0-110 TB0-110 TB0-110 study guide TB0-110
NO.13 The following sample section of a rulebase will result in the displaying of which alerts on the UI?
A. Warning Only
B. Information Only
C. Severe Error Only
D. No alerts will be presented
Answer: C
Tibco TB0-110 exam prep TB0-110 TB0-110 TB0-110
NO.14 What can be used to retrieve all records that match a value across all repositories?
A. Text Search
B. Event Search
C. Subset Rules
D. Record Search
Answer: A
Tibco TB0-110 TB0-110 exam simulations TB0-110 TB0-110
NO.15 Which two can an input map use to assign an attribute a value? (Choose two.)
A. hard-coded value
B. a concatenation of two or moredatasource columns
C. an expression based on the value of a child record attribute
D. a user-supplied value provided during execution of the import event
Answer: A,B
Tibco TB0-110 TB0-110 exam simulations TB0-110
NO.16 Which two statements are true about Subflow and SpawnWorkflow activities? (Choose two.)
A. BothSubflows and SpawnWorkflows can be nested.
B. Subflows can be nested, but SpawnWorkflows can not.
C. Both execution modes are supported by both activities.
D. SpawnWorkflow is ASYNCHR and Subflow is SYNCHR.
E. Subflow is ASYNCHR and SpawnWorkflow is SYNCHR.
Answer: A,C
Tibco test TB0-110 demo TB0-110 TB0-110
NO.17 Which of the following parameters are required to retrieve a deleted record using a web service query?
A. RECORD_ID and ACTIVE
B. RECORD_STATE and ACTIVE
C. RECORD_VERSION and ACTIVE
D. RECORD_ID and RECORD_STATE
E. No parameters settings are required
F. RECORD_VERSION and RECORD_ID
Answer: B
Tibco demo TB0-110 TB0-110 certification training
NO.18 Which three are supported command types for the MasterCatalogRecord web services? (Choose
three.)
A. Add
B. Copy
C. Query
D. Modify
E. Compare
Answer: A,C,D
Tibco certification training TB0-110 demo TB0-110 exam dumps
NO.19 To enable text search continuous indexing, the Text Indexing Enabled property is set to which option?
A. Online
B. Offline
C. Discrete
D. Continuous
E. User Enabled
Answer: B
Tibco practice test TB0-110 original questions TB0-110 exam prep
NO.20 Which three statements are true about the catalogs when used for extracting the data from a repository?
(Choose three.)
A. You can choose which attributes are to be extracted.
B. You can choose which record status should be included.
C. You can choose subset rules defined on a different master catalog.
D. You can choose anyrulebase if there are any transformation rules to be applied.
Answer: A,B,D
Tibco TB0-110 TB0-110 TB0-110 TB0-110
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-622 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-Z24 PDF Practice Test. Our MSC-235 VCE testing engine and ICGB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-331 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/TB0-110.html
没有评论:
发表评论