2014年1月20日星期一

HIPAA HIO-301 exam practice questions and answers

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. IT-Tests.com's HIPAA HIO-301 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. IT-Tests.com's HIPAA HIO-301 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

IT-Tests.com is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular HIPAA certification HIO-301 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about HIPAA certification HIO-301 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. HIPAA HIO-301 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. IT-Tests.com is also recognized and relied by many people. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose IT-Tests, but you do not successfully pass the examination, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

When you click into IT-Tests.com's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. IT-Tests.com is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our HIPAA HIO-301 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss IT-Tests.com website, you will be very satisfied.

IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HIO-301 exam training materials. If HIO-301 exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HIO-301 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

Exam Code: HIO-301
Exam Name: HIPAA (Certified HIPAA Security)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20

Related study materials proved that to pass the HIPAA HIO-301 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, IT-Tests.com have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced HIPAA HIO-301 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the IT-Tests.com's HIPAA HIO-301 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

Before you decide to buy IT-Tests.com of HIPAA HIO-301 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com of HIPAA HIO-301 exam training materials. The HIPAA HIO-301 exam of IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.

HIO-301 (Certified HIPAA Security) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HIO-301.html

NO.1 ° E va l ua ti o ¡± is a st and ard w i thin
A. Administrative Safeguards
B. Physical Safeguards
C. Technical Safeguards
D. Privacy Safeguards
E. Electronic Signatures
Answer: A

HIPAA   HIO-301 test questions   HIO-301   HIO-301 exam prep   HIO-301

NO.2 The Contingency Plan standard includes this addressable implementation specification:
A. Access Authorization Procedure
B. Testing and Revision Procedures
C. Virus Protection Plan Procedure
D. Sanctions Policy and Procedure
E. Authentication Procedures
Answer: B

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.3 The objective of this standard is to perform a periodic review in response to environmental or
operational changes affecting the security of electronic protected health information.
A. Security Management Process
B. Integrity
C. Audit Controls
D. Evaluation
E. Transmission Security
Answer: D

HIPAA dumps   HIO-301 original questions   HIO-301   HIO-301 certification training

NO.4 This is a standard within Physical Safeguards
A. Contingency Operations
B. Workstation Use
C. Security Incident Management
D. Disaster Recovery E. Disposal
Answer: B

HIPAA test answers   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.5 Documented instructions for responding to and reporting security violations are referred to as:
A. Business Associate agreement
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Non-repudiation
D. Sanction Policy
E. Risk Management
Answer: B

HIPAA   HIO-301 dumps   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.6 The Security Incident Procedures standard includes this implementation specification:
A. Prevention Procedures
B. Alarm Device
C. Threat Analysis Procedures
D. Detection Procedures
E. Response and Reporting
Answer: E

HIPAA   HIO-301 braindump   HIO-301 braindump   HIO-301   HIO-301 pdf

NO.7 This HIPAA security category covers the use of locks, keys and administrative measures used to
control access to computer systems:
A. Technical Safeguards
B. Technical Services
C. Physical Security Policy
D. Administrative Safeguards
E. Physical Safeguards
Answer: E

HIPAA   HIO-301 study guide   HIO-301 test   HIO-301   HIO-301 practice test

NO.8 Media Re-use is a required implementation specification associated with which security standard?
A. Facility Access Controls
B. Workstation Use
C. Workstation Security
D. Device and Media Controls
E. Access Control
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301 answers real questions   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 certification training

NO.9 This standard requires that the entity establishes agreements with each organization with which it
exchanges data electronically, protecting the security of all such data.
A. Business Associate Contracts and Other Arrangements
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Chain of Trust Contract
D. Trading Partner Agreement
E. Assigned security responsibility
Answer: A

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301 questions   HIO-301 test   HIO-301 study guide

NO.10 This standard addresses restricting physical access to electronic PHI data through interface devices to
authorized users:
A. Facility Security Plan
B. Person or Entity Authentication
C. Workstation Security
D. Contingency Plan
E. Access Control
Answer: C

HIPAA   HIO-301 exam dumps   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 certification training   HIO-301 questions

NO.11 This is a documented and routinely updated plan to create and maintain, for a specific period of time,
retrievable copies of information:
A. Disaster Recovery Plan
B. Data Backup Plan
C. Facility Backup Plan
D. Security Plan
Answer: B

HIPAA   HIO-301 test answers   HIO-301 study guide   HIO-301

NO.12 This is a self-contained program that uses security flaws such as buffer overflow to remotely
compromise a system and then replicate itself to that system. Identify this program (threat):
A. Trojan horse
B. Trapdoor
C. Master book sector virus
D. Cracker
E. Worm
Answer: E

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301 dumps

NO.13 A required implementation specification of the contingency plan standard is:
A. Chain of Trust Agreement
B. Applications and Data Criticality Analysis
C. Security Training
D. Disaster Recovery Plan
E. Internal Audit
Answer: D

HIPAA braindump   HIO-301 certification training   HIO-301

NO.14 An addressable Implementation Specification of Facility Access Controls is:
A. Unauthorized Access
B. Security Configurations
C. Accountability
D. Maintenance Records
E. Media Disposal
Answer: D

HIPAA certification   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 pdf

NO.15 The objective of this implementation specification is to conduct an accurate and thorough assessment
of the potential vulnerabilities to the confidentiality, integrity and availability of electronic protected health
information held by the covered entity.?
A. Risk Analysis
B. Network Management Policy
C. Security Policy
D. Access Controls
E. Audit Controls
Answer: A

HIPAA original questions   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.16 The HIPAA security standards are designed to be comprehensive, technology neutral and:
A. Based on NIST specifications
B. Based on ISO specifications
C. Reasonable
D. Scalable
E. Implementable
Answer: D

HIPAA test answers   HIO-301 test   HIO-301 exam prep   HIO-301 original questions   HIO-301 exam simulations   HIO-301 dumps

NO.17 Risk Management is a required implementation specification of this standard:
A. Security Incident Procedures
B. Technical Safeguards
C. Security Management Process
D. Information Access Management
E. Security Configuration Management
Answer: C

HIPAA   HIO-301 test   HIO-301 questions   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.18 The Security Management Process standard includes this implementation specification: A. Risk
Reduction Policy
B. Audit Control
C. Risk Management
D. Detection Procedures
E. Training
Answer: C

HIPAA   HIO-301 test answers   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 study guide   HIO-301 test questions

NO.19 This is a program that is a type of malicious code. It is unauthorized code that is contained within a
legitimate program and performs functions unknown to the user.
A. Trojan horse
B. Distributed Denial of Service
C. Stealth virus
D. Polymorphic virus
E. Denial of Service
Answer: A

HIPAA exam   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.20 This addressable implementation specification is about procedures for ° ove r see i n ¡± w orkfor c
members that work with electronic protected health information or in locations where it might be
accessed.
A. Risk Management
B. Sanction Policy
C. Authorization and/or Supervision
D. Unique User Identification
E. Integrity Controls
Answer: C

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 test answers

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Y0-A19 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-E59 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and 000-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H29 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HIO-301.html

没有评论:

发表评论